Person Details

Birthday: 1964-11-04 21:08:45

Aliases: 何华超 , 何華超 , Ho Wah-Chiu , Wah-Chiu Ho , Tony Ho Wah-Chiu

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy
Average
5

3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy

(2011) Prince of Ning
New Police Story
Average
7

New Police Story

(2004) Chui
Infernal Affairs
Average
8

Infernal Affairs

(2002) Suspect
Flash Point
Average
7

Flash Point

(2007) Cannon / Da Pao
Shock Wave
Average
7

Shock Wave

(2017) King Kong
Cold War
Average
6

Cold War

(2012) William Ngai
Who Am I 2015
Average
6

Who Am I 2015

(2015) Wei Tong
Unbeatable
Average
7

Unbeatable

(2013) Brother Mo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
N/A
2021 Tofu
2020 N/A
Drunk Guy
Saint of Swords
N/A
Liu Qi
2019 N/A
N/A
Uncle
2018 N/A
Brother Chao
N/A
Kong Tung Lam
2017 N/A
Spy
King Kong
2016 N/A
Coke
Big Dog
2015 N/A
Wei Tong
N/A
Sara's father
Ben
2014 Snake
Duke of Ning
Stephen
Ko's assistant
2013 Dr. Kwan
Brother Mo
Police (segment "Jing Zhe")
N/A
2012 William Ngai
Father
2011 Prince of Ning
2010 理智父
Kwok Hua
Pimp Wing
Photographer
2009 Chicken
N/A
2007 Cannon / Da Pao
Police Officer
Gambling Ghost
Benny - 00s
2006 Thongs's 2nd Brother-in-Law
N/A
Zheng
N/A
2005 Ching
N/A
Kei
Inspector
2004 Chui
Brother Lin
Sex Offender
2003 David
2002 Suspect
N/A
Ping
2001 Alex Lai
Fireball
N/A
Peter
2000 N/A
1999 Ka Yin
Robber killed by Tai
Robber with beret
Lee Chiu Yan
Mad Dog Wah in '70
1998 Ng Ga-Yin
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment