Person Details

Birthday: 1967-01-26 01:19:24

Aliases: Морикава Тосиюки , もりかわ としゆき , Морікава, Тошіюкі , Тошіюкі Морікава , Morikawa Toshiyuki / 森川 智之 , Houdenteigatsu / ほうでん亭ガツ , Inugami Mikado / 犬神 帝 , Shibasaga Yuki / 司馬嵯峨 之

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.axl-one.com/talent/morikawa.html

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 85


Most Famous Work

Biography

Toshiyuki Morikawa is a Japanese voice actor. He was formerly affiliated with Arts Vision until he co-founded his own talent agency Axl One in 2011. Because of his deep voice, he is often cast as imposing characters.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer - Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8
Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Kimimaro
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Minato Namikaze
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Round Robin (voice)
Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture
Average
8

Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture

(2004) Theseus (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Isshin Kurosaki
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja

(2012) Minato Namikaze (voice)
Saga of Tanya the Evil: The Movie
Average
8

Saga of Tanya the Evil: The Movie

(2019) William Douglas Drake (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hiroshi Nohara (voice)
Shukichi Haneda (voice)
Chris (voice)
Noriyuki Namekawa (voice)
Shukichi Haneda (voice)
Paul Greyrat (voice)
2020 Marudase Kintarou (voice)
Ultraman Powered
Kagaya Ubuyashiki (voice)
Ultraman Powered (voice)
Round Robin (voice)
Mario(voice)
Bondrewd (voice)
2019 Miyajima (voice)
Cahill Saint (voice)
Oyaji (voice)
Kiryuuin Sakon Zeroemon
N/A
Hiro Nohara
Oliver Schtrom (voice)
Shuuin
Kazuma Sōma (voice)
Kagaya Ubuyashiki (voice)
Ozma (voice)
William Douglas Drake (voice)
Shū Izumi (voice)
N/A
Charlie (voice)
2018 Gen Tsukishiro (voice)
Katakura Kojuurou (voice)
Berlion (voice)
Professor (voice)
N/A
本官
Blanca (voice)
Tonegawa Yukio
Hiroshi Nohara (voice)
Two-Face / Harvey Dent (voice)
Arad Mölders
2017 Simon Cullum (voice)
Julius Novachrono (voice)
Horando (voice)
Jeff Bogard (voice)
Kaname Sengoku (voice)
Bondrewd (voice)
Hiroshi Nohara
2016 Kyosuke Munakata (voice)
Almeida (voice)
Haruto Mikami (voice)
Hiroshi Nohara (voice)
Kyousuke Munakata
Eiji Hayase (voice)
Blood Blackstone
Amari
Arad Mölders
Date Tomomune
Almeida
Almeida (voice)
2015 Makoto Kubota
Ghris (voice)
Charlie
2014 Black Fang
Shichisei Hiruma
Minato Namikaze (voice)
土方歳三
Wise God Torin
Torin / Kyoryu Silver (voice)
2013 Seijirou Kikuoka
Isora (voice)
Wise God Torin (voice)
Kyosuke Munakata
Hijikata Toshizō
Torin
荻野邦治
2012 Ugo
Yoshikage Kira (voice)
Hatchan (voice)
Minato Namikaze (voice)
Kikuoka Seijirou
Kikuoka Seijirou (voice)
Li Mu
Yukimura Sanada
2011 Chiron (voice)
Melvin Voyager / Atlas
Genkaku Azuma (voice)
Isaka, Ryuuichirou (voice)
N/A
Ninninman
N/A
2010 Chiron (voice)
Deerhalt (voice)
Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
Minato Namikaze (voice)
Tsuzuki
2009 Kouhei Yamashita (voice)
Marco Owen
Uraagon (voice)
2008 Reijiro Enokizu (voice)
Dio
Giichi (voice)
Ryūichirō Isaka
Takatsukasa, Chihiro (voice)
Takatsukasa Chihiro
2007 Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
Touma
Cesario
Kisaragi
Bekkou
Cesario
Dante
N/A
Honda Kenzou
Akizuki Keiichirou
Minato Namikaze
Jean Donnadieu (voice)
2006 Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
Roki (voice)
Tyki Mikk
Ryoutarou Hata (voice)
Ernst (voice)
Takumi Ichinose (voice)
Yutaka Tamaru (voice)
Hideaki Nakajima
2005 N/A
Suzuki
Sephiroth
Sephiroth (voice)
Keiichi Maeta
N/A
N/A
Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
Chouji Suitengu (voice)
Toma
Touma
Masumi Hayami
Mitsuomi Takayanagi
Arth (voice)
Tachion
Yunihiko (voice)
N/A
Reiji Fujita
2004 Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
N/A
N/A
Isshin Kurosaki
N/A
Yoshitsune
N/A
Konrad Weller
Conrart Weller
Mitsuomi Takayanagi (voice)
Theseus (voice)
2003 Ryuu Suzaku (voice)
Goh (voice)
Alex Row (voice)
N/A
Kizuku Ōyama
2002 Naraku
N/A
Kimimaro
N/A
N/A
Hatchan (voice)
Terry the Kid
Ricardo
2001 Bashou
Gou
Seīchirō Aoki (voice)
N/A
2000 Naraku
Alexander Vorg Zangief
Seiichiro Tatsumi
Deum
Homura (voice)
1999 Takaya Aiba
Zan (voice)
Dr. Brandow
Kengo Akechi (voice)
Katsuya Jounouchi
Shikara
1998 Eto
N/A
N/A
General Kuwajima
Masked Man
Abdul
N/A
Hayato Tetsu
Huascar
Katsuya Jonouchi
Kesskass (voice)
1997 Jay Burst (voice)
(voice)
Griffith (voice)
Seppukumaru
ライガ
ライガ
Kengo Akechi
N/A
1996 Leonard Schteinberg (voice)
Master (voice)
Hiroshi Haoka (voice)
Genichiro Tsukiomi
Officer Maki
Akira (voice)
Nobuyuki Masaki
Shagia Frost
1995 Sawatari
Kiroemon Natsume (voice)
Yosuke Miura (voice)
N/A
1994 Tada
Tada
Shuuichi Tataki
Yohei Fujita (voice)
Takaya Aiba
N/A
Mikazuchi
Ehara Tokiro
N/A
Brian Grant (voice)
Duke
N/A
N/A
1993 Jinpachi Ogura (voice)
Jinpachi Ogura (voice)
N/A
Atsushi Kamiya
Pete
Kiyota Nobunaga (voice)
Muari (voice)
N/A
Hiroshi (voice)
N/A
Hiroshi Ozora (voice)
Bubble (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
Nanjō (voice)
Takaya Aiba
1991 Tsurujiro Kazama (voice)
Eto
Iiyama (voice)
Iiyama
Schoolboy A (voice)
N/A
N/A
1990 Police officer (voice)
Rider C (voice)
N/A
Arad Mölders (voice)
Nanato Mukaidou (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Theme Song Performance
2007 Musician
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment