Person Details

Birthday: 1947-11-04 05:17:47

Aliases: 西田 敏行 , 西田敏行

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fukushima, Japan

Homepage: https://www.nishidatoshiyuki.com/

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Emperor
Average
6

Emperor

(2012) General Kajima
Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon
Average
9

Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon

(2012) Shigekatsu Hiruma
Space Battleship Yamato
Average
6

Space Battleship Yamato

(2010) Hikozaemon Tokugawa
Outrage Beyond
Average
7

Outrage Beyond

(2012) Nishino
Outrage Coda
Average
7

Outrage Coda

(2017) Nishino
Yae's Sakura
Average
7

Yae's Sakura

(2013) Tanomo Saigo
I'm Home
Average
8

I'm Home

(2015) Yukio Kozukue
Edo Porn
Average
6

Edo Porn

(1981) Kyokutei Baken

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Toru Sengawa
N/A
2020 N/A
Imada
2018 N/A
Kanji Kitamura
Shinsuke Tomizawa
2017 Nishino
Yuuji Namiya
Yoneda Katsumi
2016 Shigekatsu Hiruma
Kentaro Nishimura
2015 Doctor Domoto
Pa
Yukio Kozukue
Nakanussan
Tetsusaburo Tendou
Buichi Miki
2014 Dosan Saito
Shogo Senba
Koizumi Kinjirou
Ieyasu Tokugawa
2013 Dennai Funaki
Rokubei Sarashina
柏の木
N/A
Tanomo Saigo
2012 Zii-chan
N/A
Shigekatsu Hiruma
Osamu Torii
General Kajima
Nishino
2011 N/A
N/A
Rokubei Sarashina
Yasuhiro Matoba
Toshio Kirishima
Iwa (voice)
Dad
Hideyoshi Hashiba (Hideyoshi Toyotomi)
2010 Yoshinaka Kira
Hikozaemon Tokugawa
Tokijiro Yame
N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
Kanji Takizawa
2008 Soho Tokutomi
N/A
Teshio
N/A
Yoshinobu Kisahara
Maezumi
Moses
2007 Ieyasu Morita
N/A
N/A
Daikichi Fukumaru
2006 Kazuaki Tsubakiyama
Zenbu Tokugawa
Ieyasu Tokugawa
2005 Densuke
N/A
Shoukichi Yanaka
2004 N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
Densuke Hamazaki
Hanbei
2002 Dr. Shibata
Kagaya
2001 Toshiaki Hamasaki
2000 Dennosuke Hamasaki
Tokugawa Hidetada
1998 Densuke Hamazaki
Toshiaki Hamasaki
斋藤道三
1997 N/A
Densuke Hamazaki
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
1995 Tokugawa Yoshimune
1994 Koutarou
1993 Densuke Hamazaki
N/A
Yamada
1992 Densuke Hamazaki
N/A
Shouzou
N/A
1991 Densuke Hamazaki
1990 Densuke Hamasaki
Saigo Takamori
1989 Densuke Hamazaki
1988 Densuke Hamazaki
Zhu Wangli
1986 Naomi Uemura
1984 N/A
Tagawa
Tadashi Amo
1983 Akashi Kanpei
1982 N/A
1981 Kyokutei Baken
Toyotomi Hideyoshi
1980 Kōichi Tabuchi
Kōichi Tabuchi
1979 Kōichi Tabuchi
Loan Collector
N/A
Kosuke Kindaichi
1978 Pigsy
1977 Suketaro
N/A
Detective Takasugi
1974 Nagakura Shinpachi
N/A
Ippongi Katsutaro
Year Character Movie/Tv

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Animation Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment