Person Details

Birthday: 1975-08-19 11:19:07

Aliases: Tracie Nicole Thoms

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Homepage: https://www.artistsandbeyond.com/traciethoms

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tracie Thoms is an American stage, film and television actress and singer.

Most Famous Work

The Good Doctor
Average
9

The Good Doctor

(2017) Patricia Reynolds
Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Roberta Gibbs
American Gods
Average
7

American Gods

(2017) Buffer
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Becky
Station 19
Average
8

Station 19

(2018) Dr. Diane Lewis
9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Karen Wilson
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Arla Grigoryan
NCIS: Los Angeles
Average
7

NCIS: Los Angeles

(2009) Lt. Col. Lucilla Catro

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Billie / Concert Coordinator
N/A
2020 Antigone
Agent Cutter
2019 Desiree Scoville
Self (archival footage)
Sandra
Dr. Larson
Aunt Tracie
2018 Samantha
Lauren
Agent Kennedy
Dr. Diane Lewis
Lauren
Karen Wilson
2017 Katherine Taylor
Dr. Charlotte
Patricia Reynolds
Buffer
2016 Angela
Amanda
Blair
Melanie
N/A
Demetria
Fiancee
2015 Tommy (segment 'Playing Dead')
Arla Grigoryan
2014 Annie's "Mom"
Sister Alice
2013 Jada
Teresa
N/A
2012 Beatrix
CIA Analyst
Latisha Rogers
2011 Monica Jacobs
Becky
2010 Tiffany
2009 Herself
Lt. Col. Lucilla Catro
Marissa
2008 Joanne Jefferson
2007 Sarah
Kim Mathis
Kim (segment "Death Proof")
Thelma
Denise
2006 Herself
Lily
2005 Joanne Jefferson
Roberta Gibbs
2004 Mahandra McGinty
Mom on Subway
2003 Kat Miller
2002 Andrea
N/A
N/A
2000 Female Traveler
1990 N/A
1988 N/A
Etta Candy
Sarah Wenscombe
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment