Person Details

Birthday: 1971-07-03 01:00:14

Aliases: Vic Sahay , Vikram Sahay

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Vikram "Vik" Sahay is a Canadian actor best known for playing Lester Patel, a member of the Nerd Herd in the NBC television series Chuck on which he became a series regular from the second season, and Rama in the Roxy Hunter Saga.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Ray Codfree
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Raja Bhatt
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Nicholas Hong
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Akshay Mirza
Chicago Med
Average
8

Chicago Med

(2015) Vishal Kumar
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Gupta
Captain Marvel
Average
7

Captain Marvel

(2019) Hero Torfan
Good Will Hunting
Average
8

Good Will Hunting

(1997) MIT Student

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Hero Torfan
N/A
2018 Drew
N/A
2016 Ray Codfree
2015 Vishal Kumar
Bryce
Wilson
2014 Raja Bhatt
2013 Eric Sarin
2012 Dandak Sajal
Prateek Duraiswamy
2010 Dr. Hooshangi
2008 Ramma
Nicholas Hong
Gary
2007 Ramma Vingri
Lester Patel
Vivek Jayaram
Farzan
Samir/Habib
2006 Steve
2005 Akshay Mirza
Dinesh
2004 N/A
2003 Evan
2002 Movie Driver
N/A
2001 Marius
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Bob
Male Assistant
1998 N/A
1997 MIT Student
1996 Michael Patterson (voice)
Roland Jellico
1994 Michael Patterson (voice)
1993 Michael Patterson
Gupta
Michael Patterson (voice)
1992 Michael Patterson (voice)
1979 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment