Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 78%

Financials

Revenue: $1,128,276,090

Budget: $152,000,000

Profit: + $976,276,090


Movie Details

Tag Line: Higher. Further. Faster.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 6, 2019

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story follows Carol Danvers as she becomes one of the universe’s most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races. Set in the 1990s, Captain Marvel is an all-new adventure from a previously unseen period in the history of the Marvel Cinematic Universe.


Main Cast

Brie Larson

Brie Larson

Carol Danvers / Vers / Captain Marvel

Age : 31 | Popularity : 45%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury

Age : 72 | Popularity : 81%

Ben Mendelsohn

Ben Mendelsohn

Talos / Keller

Age : 52 | Popularity : 12%

Jude Law

Jude Law

Yon-Rogg

Age : 48 | Popularity : 87%

Annette Bening

Annette Bening

Supreme Intelligence / Dr. Wendy Lawson

Age : 62 | Popularity : 31%

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou

Korath

Age : 56 | Popularity : 27%

Lee Pace

Lee Pace

Ronan the Accuser

Age : 42 | Popularity : 20%

Lashana Lynch

Lashana Lynch

Maria Rambeau

Age : 33 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Bill Coe
Bill Coe
Director of Photography
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire
Michael St. Hilaire
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Christopher Duskin
Christopher Duskin
Sarah Levy
Sarah Levy
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Ian Clampett
Ian Clampett
Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem
Michael Kelem
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Still Photographer
Matt Kennedy
Matt Kennedy
Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Brussell
Jeremy Brussell
Chad Herr
Chad Herr
Key Grip
Michael Anderson
Michael Anderson
Peter Chrimes
Peter Chrimes
Dolly Grip
James D. Wickman
James D. Wickman
Jim Leidholdt
Jim Leidholdt
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Harriman
Jordan Harriman
Eduardo Eguia
Eduardo Eguia
Daniel A Hernandez
Daniel A Hernandez
Jamie Metzger
Jamie Metzger
First Assistant Camera
Robert M. Sagaser
Robert M. Sagaser
David Taylor
David Taylor
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Wurschl
Daniel Wurschl
Eric Amundsen
Eric Amundsen
Hai Le
Hai Le
Libra Head Technician
Jayden York
Jayden York
First Assistant "C" Camera
Chuck Whelan
Chuck Whelan
Camera Loader
Jennifer Lai
Jennifer Lai
Sound Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
David Acord
David Acord
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Foley Artist
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Geoff Vaughan
Geoff Vaughan
Sound Effects Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Kimberly Patrick
Kimberly Patrick
Lucas Miller
Lucas Miller
Boom Operator
Jonathan Fuh
Jonathan Fuh
Richard Bullock Jr.
Richard Bullock Jr.
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Music Arranger
Tim Jones
Tim Jones
Emir Isilay
Emir Isilay
Steve Davis
Steve Davis
Peter Seibert
Peter Seibert
Original Music Composer
Pinar Toprak
Pinar Toprak
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Bonnie Wild
Bonnie Wild
Music Editor
Tom Kramer
Tom Kramer
Joseph Bonn
Joseph Bonn
Amanda Goodpaster
Amanda Goodpaster
Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff
Brad Semenoff
James Spencer
James Spencer
Chris Gridley
Chris Gridley
Dolby Consultant
James Wright
James Wright
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Sound Mixer
Pud Cusack
Pud Cusack
Foley Editor
Shaun Farley
Shaun Farley
Music Coordinator
Trygge Toven
Trygge Toven
Shannon Murphy
Shannon Murphy
Foley Supervisor
Qianbaihui Yang
Qianbaihui Yang
Utility Sound
Kevin Culligan
Kevin Culligan
Chloe Patenaude
Chloe Patenaude
Assistant Sound Editor
Cameron Barker
Cameron Barker
Marilyn Morris
Marilyn Morris
Alyssa Nevarez
Alyssa Nevarez
Sarah Shaw
Sarah Shaw
ADR Recordist
Jeannette Browning
Jeannette Browning
Sound Engineer
Dan Abrams
Dan Abrams
Mark Lindauer
Mark Lindauer
Ryan Stern
Ryan Stern
Andy Winderbaum
Andy Winderbaum
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Makeup Artist
Jason Collins
Jason Collins
Jake Garber
Jake Garber
R.J. McCasland
R.J. McCasland
Thomas Floutz
Thomas Floutz
Suzanne Diaz
Suzanne Diaz
Jennifer Zide
Jennifer Zide
Vasilios Tanis
Vasilios Tanis
Alexandria Storm
Alexandria Storm
Rob Seal
Rob Seal
Alexei Dmitriew
Alexei Dmitriew
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Set Costumer
Charlie Dicus
Charlie Dicus
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Jody Felz
Jody Felz
Steven Butler
Steven Butler
Tiffany Barry
Tiffany Barry
Lily Scott
Lily Scott
Danny Vick
Danny Vick
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Carlton Coleman
Carlton Coleman
Cary Ayers
Cary Ayers
Danny Wagner
Danny Wagner
Erica Akin
Erica Akin
Samantha Ward
Samantha Ward
Cassie Russek
Cassie Russek
Matt Sprunger
Matt Sprunger
Assistant Costume Designer
Mairi Chisholm
Mairi Chisholm
Irena Stepić
Irena Stepić
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Linda Matthews
Wendy M. Craig
Wendy M. Craig
Costumer
Tricia Yoo
Tricia Yoo
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Cookie Lopez
Cookie Lopez
Craig Anthony
Craig Anthony
Jimmy Kenney
Jimmy Kenney
Siobhan Claridy
Siobhan Claridy
Briana Heavener
Briana Heavener
Bianca White
Bianca White
Katie Jenkinson
Katie Jenkinson
Cary Gunnar Lee
Cary Gunnar Lee
Key Costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Pamela Waggoner
Pamela Waggoner
Jimmy Jay
Jimmy Jay
Makeup Department Head
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Key Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
Jessica Pazdernik
Jessica Pazdernik
Wigmaker
Natasha Ladek
Natasha Ladek
Hairstylist
Laurel Kelly
Laurel Kelly
Louisa V. Anthony
Louisa V. Anthony
Raissa Patton
Raissa Patton
Hair Department Head
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Camille Friend
Camille Friend
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Key Makeup Artist
Malanie J. Romero
Malanie J. Romero
Key Hair Stylist
Pauletta O. Lewis
Pauletta O. Lewis
Karen Bartek
Karen Bartek
Contact Lens Painter
Kevin Carter
Kevin Carter
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Additional Hairstylist
Marc Boyle
Marc Boyle
Renia Green
Renia Green
Ager/Dyer
Ian Churchill
Ian Churchill
Rob Phillips
Rob Phillips
Katy Johnson
Katy Johnson
Sebastien Jutras
Sebastien Jutras
Contact Lens Technician
Sean Kenney
Sean Kenney
Robert Smithson
Robert Smithson
Production Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Patricia Whitcher
Patricia Whitcher
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Jonathan Schwartz
Jonathan Schwartz
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Unit Production Manager
Susan McNamara
Susan McNamara
Production Manager
Paddy Cullen
Paddy Cullen
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Co-Producer
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
David J. Grant
David J. Grant
Location Manager
Bonnie Marquette
Bonnie Marquette
Win Riley
Win Riley
Production Supervisor
Don J. Hug
Don J. Hug
Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Debbie Andrews
Debbie Andrews
Chris Velez
Chris Velez
Extras Casting
Sandra Marthon
Sandra Marthon
Brad Bittner
Brad Bittner
Josh Engler
Josh Engler
Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle
Molly Doyle
Eric Nuyten
Eric Nuyten
Associate Producer
Mary Livanos
Mary Livanos
Payroll Accountant
David Hickey
David Hickey
Amy Denning Winfrey
Amy Denning Winfrey
Katy Genovese
Katy Genovese
Christian Malouf
Christian Malouf
Vincent Slaughter
Vincent Slaughter
Stephanie Ann Schwartz
Stephanie Ann Schwartz
First Assistant Accountant
Ian Crockett
Ian Crockett
Donna Wills
Donna Wills
Production Coordinator
Jordan Gilbert
Jordan Gilbert
Lauren VanOrsdale
Lauren VanOrsdale
Sara Bartkiewicz
Sara Bartkiewicz
Katherine Lucy McLure
Katherine Lucy McLure
Travel Coordinator
Stacy Parker
Stacy Parker
Production Secretary
T.J. Bryson
T.J. Bryson
Extras Casting Assistant
Chase Lubag
Chase Lubag
Location Coordinator
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy
Crew Thanks
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Stunt Coordinator
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
James M. Churchman
James M. Churchman
Stunt Double
Michelle Lee
Michelle Lee
Charles Ingram
Charles Ingram
Hannah Betts
Hannah Betts
Joanna Bennett
Joanna Bennett
Transportation Coordinator
Geno Hart
Geno Hart
Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson
John Polyson
Kosta Saric
Kosta Saric
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Robert Drwila
Robert Drwila
Digital Effects Supervisor
Hanzhi Tang
Hanzhi Tang
CG Supervisor
Celia Jepson
Celia Jepson
Alexander Schumann
Alexander Schumann
Andrew Zink
Andrew Zink
Tonio Freitag
Tonio Freitag
Noah Vice
Noah Vice
Daisuke Nagae
Daisuke Nagae
David Michaels
David Michaels
Patrick Hecht
Patrick Hecht
Gregory John Jowle
Gregory John Jowle
Special Effects Technician
Roy K. Cancino
Roy K. Cancino
Michael A. Tice
Michael A. Tice
Darin O'Neill
Darin O'Neill
Kevin Bowers
Kevin Bowers
Morgan Guynes
Morgan Guynes
Allison Gainza
Allison Gainza
Kenneth Van Order
Kenneth Van Order
Todd Jensen
Todd Jensen
Martin J. Gibbons
Martin J. Gibbons
Ellie Oster
Ellie Oster
Epiffany Phillips
Epiffany Phillips
Bobby Stenwall
Bobby Stenwall
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Alison Hoberman
Alison Hoberman
Transportation Captain
Adam Pinkstaff
Adam Pinkstaff
Michael Connor
Michael Connor
Transportation Co-Captain
Angel DeSanti
Angel DeSanti
Wayne Roberts
Wayne Roberts
Mark Maymo
Mark Maymo
Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani
John M. Pisani
Studio Teacher
Laura Galinson
Laura Galinson
Thomas O'Flaherty
Thomas O'Flaherty
Production Controller
Ross Jensen
Ross Jensen
Pilot
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
In Memory Of
Stephen 'Cajun' Del Bagno
Stephen 'Cajun' Del Bagno
Drone Operator
Chad B. Daring
Chad B. Daring
Video Assist Operator
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
Directing Second Unit Director
Jeff Habberstad
Jeff Habberstad
Director
Ryan Fleck
Ryan Fleck
Anna Boden
Anna Boden
Script Supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Kerry Lyn McKissick
First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Second Second Assistant Director
Emily Neumann
Emily Neumann
Erin Stern
Erin Stern
Cody Williams
Cody Williams
Second Assistant Director
Katy Galow
Katy Galow
Art Production Design
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Set Decoration
Lauri Gaffin
Lauri Gaffin
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
Tim Croshaw
Tim Croshaw
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
David Moreau
David Moreau
Shamim Seifzadeh
Shamim Seifzadeh
Julien Pougnier
Julien Pougnier
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Robert Broadfoot
Robert Broadfoot
Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi
Kasra Farahani
Kasra Farahani
Elena Albanese
Elena Albanese
Jason T. Clark
Jason T. Clark
Jordan Ferrer
Jordan Ferrer
Supervising Art Director
Andrew Max Cahn
Andrew Max Cahn
Assistant Director of Photography
Matthew J. Lloyd
Matthew J. Lloyd
Storyboard Artist
Bryan Andrews
Bryan Andrews
Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger
Federico D'Alessandro
Federico D'Alessandro
Anthony Liberatore
Anthony Liberatore
Set Decoration Buyer
Jill Broadfoot
Jill Broadfoot
Samuel J. Tell
Samuel J. Tell
Sara Gardner-Gail
Sara Gardner-Gail
Kate Fettis
Kate Fettis
Property Master
Andrew Petrotta
Andrew Petrotta
Art Department Coordinator
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Construction Coordinator
Anthony Syracuse
Anthony Syracuse
Lanny Henson
Lanny Henson
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
J. Bryan Holloway
J. Bryan Holloway
Duncan Crawford
Duncan Crawford
David French
David French
Set Dresser
Sean Ginevan
Sean Ginevan
David Ladish
David Ladish
Sam Hensen
Sam Hensen
Mike Sunga
Mike Sunga
David Napoli
David Napoli
Robert Gray
Robert Gray
Scott M. Anderson
Scott M. Anderson
Dean Lakoff
Dean Lakoff
Michael A. Johnson
Michael A. Johnson
John Horning
John Horning
John R. Boucher
John R. Boucher
Max Bostic
Max Bostic
David Dunn
David Dunn
Danny Metz
Danny Metz
Brian Nabours
Brian Nabours
Mark Rodriguez
Mark Rodriguez
Billy Sender
Billy Sender
Assistant Art Director
Michael Gowen
Michael Gowen
Erin E. Riegel
Erin E. Riegel
Leadman
Anthony Carlino
Anthony Carlino
Standby Painter
Andrew P. Flores
Andrew P. Flores
Dino Hamilton
Dino Hamilton
Aaron Rodriguez
Aaron Rodriguez
Construction Buyer
David Christopher Campbell
David Christopher Campbell
Construction Foreman
Travis Huffman
Travis Huffman
Art Department Assistant
Rahma Farahat
Rahma Farahat
Katarina Kushin
Katarina Kushin
Assistant Property Master
Bradley Good
Bradley Good
Daniel M. Donato
Daniel M. Donato
Fritz Buckley
Fritz Buckley
Hannah M. Hinkel
Hannah M. Hinkel
Graphic Designer
Andrew Campbell
Andrew Campbell
Assistant Set Decoration
Claire Fredrickson
Claire Fredrickson
Props
Alanna Suen
Alanna Suen
Otto Broberg
Otto Broberg
Albert Cuellar
Albert Cuellar
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Daniel Sudick
Visual Effects Producer
Grace Hendley
Grace Hendley
Paul Driver
Paul Driver
Ilona Blyth
Ilona Blyth
Jason Bath
Jason Bath
Michael Perdew
Michael Perdew
Erin D. O'Connor
Erin D. O'Connor
Mare McIntosh
Mare McIntosh
Damien Carr
Damien Carr
Massimo Meo
Massimo Meo
Praveen Kilaru
Praveen Kilaru
Julien Cimino
Julien Cimino
Ryan Flick
Ryan Flick
Lee Briggs
Lee Briggs
Carlos Ciudad
Carlos Ciudad
Andrew Eick
Andrew Eick
Monique Pollaehne
Monique Pollaehne
Sophie Carroll
Sophie Carroll
Christine Neumann
Christine Neumann
Allison Glennon
Allison Glennon
Ryan Wilk
Ryan Wilk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Ed Bruce
Paul Butterworth
Paul Butterworth
Trent Claus
Trent Claus
Christopher Townsend
Christopher Townsend
Malte Sarnes
Malte Sarnes
Craig Hammack
Craig Hammack
Oliver Schulz
Oliver Schulz
Dominik Zimmerle
Dominik Zimmerle
Brendan Seals
Brendan Seals
Josh Dagg
Josh Dagg
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Nick Crew
Nick Crew
Kevin Souls
Kevin Souls
Vinod Gundre
Vinod Gundre
David Hodgins
David Hodgins
Graham Page
Graham Page
Compositing Supervisor
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Ryan B. Clarke
Ryan B. Clarke
Alexey Kuchinsky
Alexey Kuchinsky
Mortimer Warlimont
Mortimer Warlimont
Micah Gallagher
Micah Gallagher
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Bryan Smeall
Bryan Smeall
Guido Wolter
Guido Wolter
Benjamin Burr
Benjamin Burr
Romain Rico
Romain Rico
Oliver Hohn
Oliver Hohn
Benjamin James Ying
Benjamin James Ying
Head of Animation
Steve Nichols
Steve Nichols
VFX Editor
Tony Bacigalupi
Tony Bacigalupi
Luke Botteron
Luke Botteron
Lei Zhang
Lei Zhang
Alex Holcombe
Alex Holcombe
Jan Reichmann
Jan Reichmann
Lara Mazzawi
Lara Mazzawi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Cole Darby
Cole Darby
Chelsea Mirus
Chelsea Mirus
Sara Bold
Sara Bold
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Lucas John Ng
Lucas John Ng
Eva Mularonek
Eva Mularonek
Sarah Cave
Sarah Cave
Errol Stussi
Errol Stussi
Juliette Lemaire
Juliette Lemaire
Lane Howard
Lane Howard
Anne-Marie Ouellet
Anne-Marie Ouellet
Carlos Flores Tavitas
Carlos Flores Tavitas
Jaclyn Abrahante
Jaclyn Abrahante
Neha Samant
Neha Samant
Neil Hughes
Neil Hughes
Vani Rakesh
Vani Rakesh
Jialing Danni Zhang
Jialing Danni Zhang
Chaz Pizani
Chaz Pizani
Ellis Trespalacios
Ellis Trespalacios
Diana Cobo
Diana Cobo
Rachel Sokoloski
Rachel Sokoloski
Molly McLaren
Molly McLaren
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis
Anna Thenberg
Anna Thenberg
Samantha Abda
Samantha Abda
Jose A. Velazquez
Jose A. Velazquez
Yeri Casanova
Yeri Casanova
Tulika Kabra
Tulika Kabra
Snehal Kanchan Mistry
Snehal Kanchan Mistry
Ramona Dominick
Ramona Dominick
Teresa Hernandez
Teresa Hernandez
Scott Kunysz
Scott Kunysz
Ariadna Roa Salazar
Ariadna Roa Salazar
Daria Zecha
Daria Zecha
Senior Animator
Stewart Alves
Stewart Alves
Jeff Vacanti
Jeff Vacanti
Thierry Dezarmenien
Thierry Dezarmenien
Ümit Dönmez
Ümit Dönmez
Brad Lincoln
Brad Lincoln
Lead Animator
Mathieu Dimuro
Mathieu Dimuro
Ngan Chung
Ngan Chung
Bill Bridges
Bill Bridges
Simon Pickard
Simon Pickard
Alfonso Sicilia
Alfonso Sicilia
Animation Supervisor
Adrian Millington
Adrian Millington
Liz Bernard
Liz Bernard
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
Simone Kraus Townsend
Simone Kraus Townsend
Raphael A. Pimentel
Raphael A. Pimentel
Layout Supervisor
Gregory Bossert
Gregory Bossert
Patrik Marek
Patrik Marek
Carlos Patrick De Leon
Carlos Patrick De Leon
Animation Director
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
CG Artist
Cristiano Cesolari
Cristiano Cesolari
Matthias Winkler
Matthias Winkler
Alexander Hartwin
Alexander Hartwin
Eugen Kelle
Eugen Kelle
Bernhard Esperester
Bernhard Esperester
Joshua Koilpillai
Joshua Koilpillai
Jenny Leupold
Jenny Leupold
Werner Reifberger
Werner Reifberger
Jan Roth
Jan Roth
Merten Tremer
Merten Tremer
Mona Wiemer
Mona Wiemer
Olivia Puchalla
Olivia Puchalla
Andrew Brumme
Andrew Brumme
Magdalena Cichocka
Magdalena Cichocka
Michael Haupt
Michael Haupt
Visual Development
Andy Park
Andy Park
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kenneth Coyne
Kenneth Coyne
Nicholas Murphy
Nicholas Murphy
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Mark Story
Mark Story
Beverly Abbott
Beverly Abbott
Marlene Nehls
Marlene Nehls
Shaan Nelson
Shaan Nelson
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska
Gabrielle Buchan
Gabrielle Buchan
Ethan Maharaj
Ethan Maharaj
3D Generalist
Sebastian Schmall
Sebastian Schmall
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Andy Yamada
Andy Yamada
Modeling
Matt Dicken
Matt Dicken
Dirk Mauche
Dirk Mauche
Timothy Blake
Timothy Blake
Gastón Emery
Gastón Emery
Maximilian Lambrecht
Maximilian Lambrecht
Dennis Mielke
Dennis Mielke
Francisco Paioes
Francisco Paioes
Josip Vrandecic
Josip Vrandecic
Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das
Avijit Das
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Gem Ronn Cadiz
James McPhail
James McPhail
VFX Lighting Artist
Miguel Lleras Villaveces
Miguel Lleras Villaveces
Shawn McCarten
Shawn McCarten
Lyndsey Will
Lyndsey Will
Vitor Libardi
Vitor Libardi
Michael Johns
Michael Johns
Jakob Jan Steffen
Jakob Jan Steffen
Alexander Szabados
Alexander Szabados
Matte Painter
Sun Lee
Sun Lee
Jaeil Seo
Jaeil Seo
Rose Wang
Rose Wang
Sarah Neveu
Sarah Neveu
Yvonne Muinde
Yvonne Muinde
Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Hampshire
Nicholas Hampshire
Nathan Rusch
Nathan Rusch
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
David Zeng
David Zeng
Jason Holt
Jason Holt
Victoria Mothersill
Victoria Mothersill
Tonya Strantzi
Tonya Strantzi
Darragh Duffy
Darragh Duffy
Gina Guerrero
Gina Guerrero
Senior Modeller
John Saleem
John Saleem
Thirupathi Nomula
Thirupathi Nomula
2D Supervisor
Jim O'Hagan
Jim O'Hagan
Modelling Supervisor
Chris Radcliffe
Chris Radcliffe
Magnus Skagerlund
Magnus Skagerlund
3D Modeller
Albert Radosevic
Albert Radosevic
David Kent
David Kent
Adam Michael Spring
Adam Michael Spring
3D Artist
Joshua Hakim
Joshua Hakim
Stiliyan Kyusheliev
Stiliyan Kyusheliev
Johannes Ruf
Johannes Ruf
Felix Wolf
Felix Wolf
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Hawkins DuBois
Hawkins DuBois
Jonathan Beres
Jonathan Beres
Sharon Das
Sharon Das
Jon Roth
Jon Roth
Stephanie Cziczo
Stephanie Cziczo
Anna Mudrak
Anna Mudrak
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Simon D. Kern
Simon D. Kern
Rahul Mhatre
Rahul Mhatre
Compositing Artist
Marc Schoenbeck
Marc Schoenbeck
2D Artist
Yuliia Kondratova
Yuliia Kondratova
Visual Effects Compositor
Christopher Leloup
Christopher Leloup
Writing Screenplay
Ryan Fleck
Ryan Fleck
Anna Boden
Anna Boden
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Story
Ryan Fleck
Ryan Fleck
Anna Boden
Anna Boden
Nicole Perlman
Nicole Perlman
Meg LeFauve
Meg LeFauve
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Comic Book
Roy Thomas
Roy Thomas
Gene Colan
Gene Colan
Kelly Sue DeConnick
Kelly Sue DeConnick
Characters
Kelly Sue DeConnick
Kelly Sue DeConnick
Editing Editor
Elliot Graham
Elliot Graham
Debbie Berman
Debbie Berman
Assistant Editor
Jess Jansen
Jess Jansen
Tom Scott
Tom Scott
First Assistant Editor
Kimberly Boritz
Kimberly Boritz
Jessica Baclesse
Jessica Baclesse
Stereoscopic Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Digital Intermediate Producer
Elijah Eastlund
Elijah Eastlund
Dailies Operator
Brian Chandler
Brian Chandler
Max Magbee
Max Magbee
Colorist
Scott Fox
Scott Fox
Jeremy-Voissem
Jeremy-Voissem
Digital Intermediate
Lorn Vriniotis
Lorn Vriniotis
Editorial Production Assistant
Madeline Kushner
Madeline Kushner
Lighting Gaffer
Ross Dunkerley
Ross Dunkerley
Michael Ambrose
Michael Ambrose
Rigging Gaffer
Dana Arnold
Dana Arnold
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Grip
King Lanaux
King Lanaux
Max Patrucco
Max Patrucco
Gary J. Dodd
Gary J. Dodd
Darin Devonshire
Darin Devonshire
Robert J. Reilly
Robert J. Reilly
Ryan Chamberlain
Ryan Chamberlain
Dan Wyssmann
Dan Wyssmann
Daniel Vlahos
Daniel Vlahos
Charles Smith
Charles Smith
William Kent
William Kent
Matthew Thomas Moles
Matthew Thomas Moles
Denise Brady
Denise Brady
Jason Klinger
Jason Klinger
Joe L. Wright
Joe L. Wright
Rebecca Walton
Rebecca Walton
Electrician
Richard Landry
Richard Landry
Jerardo Gomez
Jerardo Gomez
Best Boy Electric
John Lacy
John Lacy
Morten Petersen
Morten Petersen
Lighting Technician
Brian Minzlaff
Brian Minzlaff
Buzzy Burwell
Buzzy Burwell
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Christopher Pritzlaff
Christopher Pritzlaff
Thomas McCarty
Thomas McCarty
Scott Medcalf
Scott Medcalf
Cristian Cazor
Cristian Cazor
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin
Trish Herremans
Trish Herremans
Nick Zeigler
Nick Zeigler
Darrel D'Itri
Darrel D'Itri
Lighting Programmer
Benoit Richard
Benoit Richard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment