Person Details

Birthday: 1961-07-04 17:14:10

Aliases: Wolfgang Bachofner

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wien, Austria

Homepage: http://www.bachofner.at/home/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Herr Drobnig
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
7

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Robert Mayer
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Otto Leska
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Felix Hörtnagel
The Peppercorns
Average
8

The Peppercorns

(1999) Wasilis Katzakis
Inspector Rex
Average
7

Inspector Rex

(1994) Peter Höllerer
Schnell ermittelt
Average
7

Schnell ermittelt

(2009) ChefInsp Harald Franitschek
Der Winzerkönig
Average
8

Der Winzerkönig

(2006) Dr. Hans Sommer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Major Hermann Pokorny
2021 Eugen Burg
2016 Simader
2014 Viktor Manos
Self
Siegfried Haber
Taschner
2013 Exekutor Mantler
2012 Priest
2011 Herr Korthals
Dr. Johannes Schäfer
2010 Seewirt
2009 Robert Mayer
Himmlischst
ChefInsp Harald Franitschek
2008 Pollak
Dörfler
2006 Dr. Hans Sommer
2005 Pollak
Dr. Schreier
Chefinspektor Derringer
2004 Otto Leska
2002 Kollege
Pichler
2001 Felix Hörtnagel
1999 Wasilis Katzakis
Bahnarbeiter 1
1997 Mischa
1996 Peter Höllerer
1995 Wirt
Ferdinand Haslinger
N/A
1994 Peter Höllerer
1993 Werner
1992 Kontrolleur
Night-guard
Taxifahrer
1991 Breithofer
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
Self
1988 Hartmut
Otto
1987 Heck
1970 Kriminalbeamter
Herr Drobnig
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment