Person Details

Birthday: 1980-02-20 07:12:59

Aliases: 中村 悠一 , Yuuichi Nakamura , Yūichi Nakamura , Yûichi Nakamura , 나카무라 유이치

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kagawa, Japan

Homepage: http://www.sigma7.co.jp/profile/m_51.html

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 61


Most Famous Work

Biography

** Not to be confused with Yuichi Nakamura (actor). They share the same name, but have different Kanji. ** Yuichi Nakamura is a Japanese voice actor. He is affiliated with Sigma Seven. He voiced Gray Fullbuster in Fairy Tail, Gai Tsutsugami in Guilty Crown, Tatsuya Shiba in The Irregular at Magic High School, Karamatsu in Osomatsu-san, Alto Saotome in Macross Frontier, Tomoya Okazaki in Clannad, Kyōsuke Kōsaka in Oreimo, Hotaro Oreki in Hyouka and Bruno Bucciarati in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind. On video games, he voiced Hazama and Yūki Terumi in BlazBlue, Sakon Shima in Sengoku Basara 4, Cid Raines in Final Fantasy XIII, and Fei Long in Street Fighter IV.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
9

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Hawks (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Satoru Gojo (voice)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown
Average
8

Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown

(2020) Kouhito Doushi
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Kei Michael Ignatov (voice)
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Yessan (voice)
Goblin Slayer
Average
8

Goblin Slayer

(2018) Kouhito Doushi (voice)
The Irregular at Magic High School
Average
7
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) Greed (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hawks (voice)
Niza (voice)
Marco (voice)
2020 Kyōya Onodera (voice)
Ronge (voice)
Satoru Gojo (voice)
Ethan (voice)
Tommy Walker (voice)
Kei Michael Ignatov (voice)
Garuza (voice)
N/A
Garuza (voice)
Kouhito Doushi (voice)
Tetsurou Kuroo (voice)
2019 Hawks (voice)
Xi Er
John H. Watson (voice)
Zen Seizaki (voice)
Tsukasa (Voice)
Cain (voice)
Akira
Shigure Sōma (voice)
Karamatsu Matsuno (voice)
2018 Kouhito Doushi (voice)
Sakon Shima (voice)
Tenka Kumou (voice)
Tenka Kumou (voice)
Masahiro Hashimoto (voice)
Tokitaka Nagae (voice)
Pang Wei
Tada, Mitsuyoshi (Voice)
Sieg
Yōzen (voice)
Colorful (voice)
2017 Kumou Tenka (voice)
Io Fleming
Kanbe (voice)
Hashimoto Masahiro
Shibuki Okitsu (Voice)
Hase Mizuki
Tatsuya Shiba
Gray Fullbuster
Umataro Tenma (Main Character) (voice)
Fen Shi
Ultraman X (Voice)
Clavis Shepherd (voice)
Takiya Makoto (voice)
2016 Eiji Ishizaki
Souta Tawara (voice)
Takeshi Tsujii (voice)
Kurenai Satomi (voice)
Toyohisa Shimazu (voice)
Daisuke Higashida
Ronaldo
Ravus Nox Fleuret (voice)
Kouhei Inuzuka
Io Fleming
Reinhard Van Astrea (voice)
Hawks (voice)
Ultraman X (voice)
Keisuke Takahashi
Loser (voice)
Julian Tyler (voice)
Arthur
Abe-sen (voice)
2015 Io Flemming
Mumen Rider
License-less Rider (voice)
Karamatsu Matsuno
Kyohei Kadota (voice)
Ultraman X (voice)
Tetsurou Kuroo (voice)
Keisuke Takahashi
Guren Ichinose (voice)
Kuroo, Tetsurou (voice)
N/A
Dustin Morgan (voice)
Basara Toujou
2014 Yuuichi Jin (voice)
Kumou Tenka
Keisuke Takahashi
Rikio Kamamoto (voice)
Kinoshita Tōkichirō (voice)
Kōtarō Satomi
Umetarou Nozaki (voice)
Nigel Garrett
Kuroo Tetsurou
司波达也
Hodr
Ryan Goldsmith
Beet J. Stag (voice)
2013 Ricardo Fellini
Yoshiki Kishinuma
Tomoki Kuroki
Beet J. Stag (voice)
Beet J. Stag (voice)
N/A
Otoko (Voice)
Beet J. Stag (voice)
Kouichi Minamoto (voice)
2012 Beet J. Stag (voice)
Kei Mikhail Ignatov
Bruno Bucciarati (voice)
Rikio Kamamoto (voice)
Nobutaka Oda (voice)
Yoshida Yuuzan (voice)
Beet J. Stag (voice)
Gray Fullbuster
Beet J. Stag (voice)
Yoshiki Kishinuma
Yūki Ōjima
Ryōsuke Hazuki
Luca
Hōtarō Oreki (voice)
Grizzly
Grizzly (voice)
Beet J. Stag (voice)
Miketsukami Soushi (voice)
Villagulio
2011 Archer
Takao
Gai Tsutsugami
Hideo Kuki
Muku / Satori (voice)
Gekkou Kurenai
Ringo Tsukimiya
Hatori, Yoshiyuki (voice)
Alto Saotome
2010 Shiranui Kazuki
Alto Saotome
Hodr
Hodr
Goro Arashiyama
Kyousuke Kousaka (voice)
Graham Aker
Minamoto Kouichi
Hodr
Hodr
Shu Mizuno
Mashiba Youhei
Nigel Garrett (voice)
Kyōhei Kadota
Akira Kaburagi Regendorf
Tanihara-sensei
2009 Nanakawa Tadashi
Alto Saotome
Gurei Furubasutā (voice)
Ryuu Sanada (voice)
Volken Macmani
Shu Suzuki
Greed (voice)
Reon Imaki (voice)
Captain Elright
2008 Gō Minamoto (voice)
Reiji Moritsugu
Masayuki Misaki
Jet
Bradley Guildford
Kūgen Tenko
Alto Saotome
2007 Yamada
Yamada
Judas
Graham Aker
Ikuto Tsukiyomi
Tomoya Okazaki
Homare Moriyama
Takaya Abe
Syuu Nanao
2006 Afro A (epi. 10); Gourmet Kamikaze; WARU B (epi. 5)
Akihiko Ohta
Hanazono Otoya
2005 Mikage
1997 Jie Lu (voice)
Sakuragi (Voice)
Yessan (voice)
Professor Sakuragi (Voice)
Satoru Gojo (voice)
Tatsuya Shiba (voice)
Mitsuo Kumagai (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment