Person Details

Birthday: 1942-01-08 11:04:59

Aliases: Yvette Carmen Mimieux

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hollywood - Los Angeles - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

An actress and writer, known for The Time Machine (1960), Where the Boys Are (1960), The Black Hole (1979) and Dark of the Sun (1968). She has been married to Howard Ruby since December 20, 1986. She was previously married to Stanley Donen.

Most Famous Work

Dr. Kildare
Average
6

Dr. Kildare

(1961) Pat Holmes
One Step Beyond
Average
6

One Step Beyond

(1959) Nonnie Regan
The Time Machine
Average
7

The Time Machine

(1960) Weena
The Black Hole
Average
6

The Black Hole

(1979) Dr. Kate McCrae
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
Dark of the Sun
Average
6

Dark of the Sun

(1968) Claire
Snowbeast
Average
4

Snowbeast

(1977) Ellen Seberg
The Neptune Factor
Average
5

The Neptune Factor

(1973) Dr. Leah Jansen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1992 Deena Swanson
1990 Danielle Altmann
1986 Cheryl Leary
1985 N/A
N/A
N/A
Herself
1984 Linda Foster
1983 Elizabeth McGuire
Bianca Ray
1982 Joanna Bittan
1979 Dr. Kate McCrae
Paula Harvey
1978 Betty Barry
Dinah Hunter
1977 Jenny Cullen
Ellen Seberg
1976 Dinah Hunter
1975 Natacha Rambova
Josette
1974 Angela de Vries
1973 Dr. Leah Jansen
1972 Angela Thacher
1971 Deliverance
Peggy Chapman
1970 N/A
Kim Stacy
1969 Alice Smith
1968 Self - Guest
Claire
Tobey Clinton
1967 Cindy Hilliard
Grace Harvey
Maria Riserau
1965 Sylvia
Annie McGairy Brown
1964 Self
1963 Lily Prine Berniers
1962 Sloane Howland
The Princess (segment "The Dancing Princess")
Chi Chi Desnoyers
Clara Johnson Naccarelli
1961 Pat Holmes
1960 Melanie Tolman
Weena
Lorinda Nibley
1959 N/A
Nonnie Regan
1953 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1974 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment