Person Details

Birthday: 1997-10-23 20:57:41

Aliases: Zachery Callison

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zach began acting at the age of seven. He was cast as Winthrop in The Music Man. Zach liked the fact that the lisp he had to use allowed him to spit without getting in trouble. Zach was cast in his first feature film role in "Kingshighway" 2007. He has an older brother Wes and older sister Andrea.

Most Famous Work

Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing
Average
8
Grey's Anatomy: B-Team
Average
7

Grey's Anatomy: B-Team

(2018) Oscar
Justice League: War
Average
7

Justice League: War

(2014) Billy Batson (voice)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman
Average
7

Mr. Peabody & Sherman

(2014) King Tut (voice)
Lego DC Batman: Family Matters
Average
7

Lego DC Batman: Family Matters

(2019) Billy Batson (voice)
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam
Average
7

Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam

(2010) Billy Batson (voice)
Dragons: Rescue Riders: Hunt for the Golden Dragon
Average
7
Sofia the First
Average
7

Sofia the First

(2013) Prince James (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Winger (voice)
Winger
Billy Batson (voice) / Jimmy Olsen (voice)
Winger (voice)
2019 Steven Universe (voice)
Onion (voice)
Cactus Steven (voice)
Themselves
Shaun
N/A
Steven Universe (voice)
Lionel
Billy Batson (voice)
2018 Oscar
Werblund
2016 N/A
Prince James (voice)
Eric (voice) / Ninja (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
2015 Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
2014 Prince James (voice)
King Tut (voice)
Billy Batson (voice)
2013 James (voice)
Steven (voice)
Brian Corbett
Young Jirô (voice)
Steven Universe (voice)
Prince James (voice)
2012 Prince James (voice)
2010 Billy Batson (voice)
Billy Batson (segment "The Return of Black Adam") (voice)
2009 Ian
2006 Douglas
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment