Person Details

Birthday: 1966-10-24 00:26:23

Aliases: Zahn Tokiya-ku McClarnon , Zahn McClamon , Zahn McLarnon , Zahn T. McClarnon , Zane McClarnon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Denver, Colorado, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zahn McClarnon is an American film and television actor of Native American and Irish decent, best known for playing season 2 regular Hanzee Dent in the television series "Fargo" and Akecheta in "Westworld."

Most Famous Work

The Silencing
Average
7

The Silencing

(2020) Blackhawk
Togo
Average
8

Togo

(2019) Tulimak
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Akecheta
Fargo
Average
8

Fargo

(2014) Hanzee Dent
Hell on the Border
Average
6

Hell on the Border

(2019) Sam Sixkiller
Doctor Sleep
Average
7

Doctor Sleep

(2019) Crow Daddy
Timeless
Average
7

Timeless

(2016) Grant Johnson
Braven
Average
6

Braven

(2018) Hallett

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Blackhawk
Yvon
Himself
2019 Tulimak
Sam Sixkiller
Snowball
Crow Daddy
2018 Hallett
2017 Zach
Toshaway
2016 Grant Johnson
Akecheta
Billy
N/A
2015 The Professor
Hanzee Dent
Bill
2014 Muerto O.G.
Hanzee Dent
2013 Deputy Jackson
Romulus
2012 Charles
2011 Look First
N/A
Quanah Parker
2009 Calvo
Savage Dave
2008 Ermoke
2007 N/A
N/A
2006 Tommy Yellow Hawk
2005 Running Fox
Snowball (voice)
2003 Hawk
2002 Little Crrek's Friend (voice)
1998 Tommy Tall Bear
1996 N/A
Little Big Man
1994 Deputy Bear
N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
- Masaka
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Stunts
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 ADR Voice Casting
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment