Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $65,100,000
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: + $50,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: When days turn to weeks... the horror returns.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 26, 2007
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Spain , United Kingdom
Production Companies: DNA Films , Figment Films , Sociedad General de Cine S.A. , UK Film Council , Fox Atomic , Koan Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Gill
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tina Richardson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Laura Morrod
Russell Pawson
|
|
Color Timer |
Alec Gibson
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Parminder Singh Chadda
David Clarke
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Danny Pagan
|
|
Sound | Music |
John Murphy
|
Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Music Editor |
Andrew Wilkinson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lee Herrick
Fabio D'Amico
|
|
Foley |
Nicolas Becker
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrew Caller
Brendan Nicholson
Ian Tapp
|
|
Production | Casting |
Shaheen Baig
|
Executive Producer |
Danny Boyle
Alex Garland
|
|
Producer |
Andrew Macdonald
Allon Reich
Bernard Bellew
Enrique López Lavigne
|
|
Location Manager |
Josh Yudkin
Amy McCombe
|
|
Casting Associate |
Benjamin Till
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Hsinyi Liu
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Mark Tildesley
|
Art Direction |
Denis Schnegg
Patrick Rolfe
|
|
Set Decoration |
Michelle Day
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Christopher Wyatt
|
|
Property Master |
Nick Thomas
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Katrina Mackay
Gareth Cousins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kote Camacho
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Adam Kirley
Eunice Huthart
James O'Donnell
Chris Carey
Andy Bradshaw
Stephanie Carey
David Anders
Andy Wareham
Paul Kennington
Abbi Collins
Andy Bennett
James Embree
Gordon Seed
Paul Herbert
Ben Dimmock
Gary Arthurs
Maurice Lee
Marc Wolff
Jo McLaren
William Willoughby
Andy Butcher
Tony Christian
Jason Hunjan
Rick English
Justin Pearson
Elaine Ford
Arran Topham
Curtis Rowland Small
Rob Hunt
Tom Aitken
Dominic Preece
Michael Byrch
John Street
Paul Kulik
Steve Caswell
Claire Hayhurst
Tim Halloran
Lucy Allan
|
Special Effects Technician |
Sam Conway
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Julian Spencer
|
|
Stunt Double |
David Evans
Paul Lowe
Tony Christian
Jason Hunjan
Arran Topham
Martin Shenton
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Emanuele Giraldo
Simon Herden
Alex Meddick
Collette Nunes
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Paula Jack
|
|
CG Supervisor |
John Harvey
Nicolas Hernandez
Aidan Sarsfield
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Lizzie Kelly
Jay Ralph
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Enrique López Lavigne
Rowan Joffe
Jesús Olmo
|
Directing | Director |
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
|
First Assistant Director |
Tamana Bleasdale
Toby Ford
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Marinella Setti
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Enrique Chediak
|
Camera Operator |
Julian Morson
Tony Jackson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Julian Morson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Susie Allnutt
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Peter Talbot
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Barny Crocker
John Evans
Woody Gregson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alex Howe
Gordon Segrove
Simon Heck
|
|
Key Grip |
Stuart Bell
Sam Phillips
|
|
Grip |
Garth Sewell
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Philip George
Nick Ridholls
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Konnie Daniel
|
Makeup Designer |
Konnie Daniel
|
|
Costume Design |
Jane Petrie
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Luan Placks
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Richard Sale
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Georgiana Sayer
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Darren Robinson
Justin Pitkethly
Ian Morse
Dee Sherwood Wallace
Hannah Bettell
Jessica Moore
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Laura Schiavo
Jane Logan
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Cliff Wallace
|
|
Costume Standby |
Lucy Donowho
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ashwin Makan
|
|
Seamstress |
Anne T. Delaney
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Animator |
Cristobal Infante
Josh George
Jonathan Davies
|
2D Artist |
Rob Walker
Marcus Wood
Andy Brown
James Allen
Tim Davies
Rob Ellis
Dan Lorenzini
James MacLachlan
Richard Payne
Anne Trotman
John Trussler
Stephen Waugh
Simon Hutala
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Sara Bennett
Tim Crosbie
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Earle Stuart Callender
Carl Grinter
Will Cohen
Tim Field
Matt Fox
Edwina Hayes
Sarah Hemsley
James Whitlam
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sean Mathiesen
John Dietz
Paddy Eason
Morgane Furio
Sheila Wickens
Bruce Woloshyn
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jean-Claude Deguara
|
|
3D Coordinator |
Marie Fernandes
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bob MacDougall
Warwick Hewett
Joe Margetson
Ingrid Johnston
Georgie Uppington
Jennifer Loughnan
Lauren McCallum
Jenna Powell
|
|
3D Artist |
Phil Barrenger
Victor Glushchenko
Tim Kings-Lynne
Sam Hodge
Stephen Evans
Leo Baker
Anand Nayak
Ben Paschke
Dan Wills
Sam Hancock
Nathan Jones
Ben Campbell
Piyush Khandelwal
David Abbott
|
|
VFX Artist |
Wes Sargent
|
|
CG Artist |
James Nicholl
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Jesse Balodis
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Chris Mortimer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Alex Scott
Dave Owen
|
Lighting Technician |
Alan Grayley
Luis Santos
|
|
Electrician |
Mike Parsons
Steve Casey
Larry Knox
Paul Molloy
Darren O'Leary
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment