Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $196,482,882
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $121,482,882
Movie Details
Tag Line: Imagine having to win over the girl of your dreams... every friggin' day.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 13, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Anonymous Content , Flower Films , Happy Madison Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch 50 First Dates
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Henry is a player skilled at seducing women. But when this veterinarian meets Lucy, a girl with a quirky problem when it comes to total recall, he realizes it's possible to fall in love all over again…and again, and again. That's because the delightful Lucy has no short-term memory, so Henry must woo her day after day until he finally sweeps her off her feet.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jack N. Green
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bill Coe
|
|
Key Grip |
Charles Saldana
|
|
Additional Camera |
David Gasperik
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Still Photographer |
Darren Michaels
|
|
Grip |
Rick Crum
|
|
Camera Loader |
Shayna Ritenour
|
|
Dolly Grip |
James D. Wickman
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Matthew Berner
|
|
Production | Producer |
Steve Golin
Nancy Juvonen
Jack Giarraputo
|
Casting |
Roger Mussenden
|
|
Executive Producer |
Daniel Lupi
Jay Roach
Michael Ewing
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel Lupi
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Steven Butensky
|
|
Co-Producer |
Larry Kennar
Scott Bankston
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin Grady
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Will Weiske
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Boykewich
|
|
Production Assistant |
Scott Berrie
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Susan Ehrhart
|
|
Location Manager |
Rodney Brown Alamo
|
|
Production Accountant |
Megan Mathews
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Georgina Marquis
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kerri Smeltzer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Demelza Cronin
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kendra Carter
|
|
Extras Casting |
Brad Kenny
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kenny Gallagher
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Mele K.T. Locey
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Claudia Bestor
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Michael Roccuzzo
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Gourson
|
Color Timer |
Dan Muscarella
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Paul McGhee
|
|
Colorist |
Greg Curry
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Donald B. Woodruff
|
Set Decoration |
Robert Greenfield
|
|
Production Design |
Alan Au
|
|
Art Direction |
Domenic Silvestri
|
|
Set Dresser |
Oscar Delgadillo
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
John Puglisi
|
|
Set Designer |
Gregory S. Hooper
|
|
Location Scout |
Scott Trimble
|
|
Leadman |
Mark Weissenfluh
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Alex Hillkurtz
P.K. MacCarthy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dru Homer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
|
|
Set Painter |
Chris Samp
|
|
Greensman |
Bob Skemp
|
|
Painter |
David Carberry
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Nicole Nakamoto
|
|
Title Designer |
Thomas Cobb
|
|
Property Master |
Timothy S. Wiles
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Martin Charles
|
|
Construction Grip |
Ricky Johnson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Webster Whinery
|
Second Unit |
James D. Bissell
|
|
Stunts |
Michael T. Brady
Michael Adams
Katie Wright Pere
Crystal Michelle
Paul Eliopoulos
Gary Guercio
|
|
Propmaker |
Richard Robinson
|
|
Craft Service |
Sandy Reed
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Geno Hart
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Steve Rhee
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Spooky Stevens
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Reid Paul
|
|
Carpenter |
Bruce Richter
|
|
Driver |
Bruce Comtois
|
|
Set Medic |
Dave Moorer
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Kirk Huston
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alfred Ainsworth
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Charles
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Adam Pinkstaff
|
|
Stunt Double |
Brycen Counts
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roger Kelton
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Elmo Weber
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
Stuart Grusin
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Teddy Castellucci
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
David Bach
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Jackson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Foley Editor |
Marc Glassman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Cameron Steenhagen
Orada Jusatayanond
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Howard London
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Kelson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Drake Jenevein
|
|
Musician |
Mike Deasy
|
|
Utility Sound |
Daniel Brock
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard Carle
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Segal
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Assistant Director |
Laura Weiss
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Druxman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joseph J. Kontra
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Matthew D. Smith
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Timothy Grant Engle
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Jim Bissell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
George Wing
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ellen Lutter
|
Makeup Artist |
Ann Pala
Robin Fredriksz
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Nancy Tong
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Carme Tenuta
|
|
Set Costumer |
Laurel Frushour
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Clare Hallworth
Jeannie H. Kelly
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rose Librizzi
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lona Vigi
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pauletta O. Lewis
|
|
Costumer |
Anthony Franco
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Victoria Alonso
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sheena Duggal
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Eddie Soria
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Todd Mesher
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Christian Boudman
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Lea Lambert
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Justin Duval
|
Lighting Technician |
Mike Macias
|
|
Rigging Grip |
T. Daniel Scaringi
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
T. Daniel Scaringi
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael K. O'Melia
|
|
Department | Role | Name |