Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 23%
TMDB Rating 4.7
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 13%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $10,000,000

Profit: - $-10,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Brothers in arms for life.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Sep 11, 2014

Rating: NR

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , Luxembourg

Production Companies: Maple Leaf Finance Primeredian Entertainment , NGN Productions , Glacier Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Two brothers, both with troubled paths, find themselves in the middle of one last bank job.


Main Cast

Hayden Christensen

Hayden Christensen

James

Age : 40 | Popularity : 39%

Adrien Brody

Adrien Brody

Frankie

Age : 48 | Popularity : 35%

Jordana Brewster

Jordana Brewster

Emily

Age : 41 | Popularity : 29%

Akon

Akon

Sugar

Age : 48 | Popularity : 5%

Tory Kittles

Tory Kittles

Ray

Age : 45 | Popularity : 11%

Laura Cayouette

Laura Cayouette

Loan Officer

Age : 56 | Popularity : 11%

Elena Sanchez

Elena Sanchez

Katie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Luis Da Silva Jr.

Luis Da Silva Jr.

Spoonie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Effects Editor
David Mann
David Mann
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Sound Designer
Jay Nierenberg
Jay Nierenberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Perricone
Michael Perricone
Eric Raber
Eric Raber
Dan Kremer
Dan Kremer
Music Editor
Greg Vines
Greg Vines
Foley
Maciek Krakówka
Maciek Krakówka
Jan Chojnacki
Jan Chojnacki
Original Music Composer
Artashes Andreasyan
Artashes Andreasyan
Alim Zairov
Alim Zairov
Roman Vishnevsky
Roman Vishnevsky
Camera Director of Photography
Antonio Calvache
Antonio Calvache
Camera Operator
Francis James
Francis James
Ralph Madison
Ralph Madison
Greg Morris
Greg Morris
Still Photographer
Michele K. Short
Michele K. Short
Steadicam Operator
Remi Tournois
Remi Tournois
First Assistant "A" Camera
Troy Wagner
Troy Wagner
Helicopter Camera
Patrick Longman
Patrick Longman
Aerial Director of Photography
Patrick Longman
Patrick Longman
Grip
Nate Selee
Nate Selee
Michael Feduccia
Michael Feduccia
John Vinson
John Vinson
Joe Lotuaco
Joe Lotuaco
Keegan Stokley
Keegan Stokley
Brannon Estay
Brannon Estay
First Assistant "B" Camera
Norris Fox
Norris Fox
Second Assistant Camera
Ian Henderson
Ian Henderson
Larron Rome Julian
Larron Rome Julian
Dolly Grip
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
Best Boy Grip
Mike Nami Jr.
Mike Nami Jr.
Epk Camera Operator
Ilya Kuvshinov
Ilya Kuvshinov
Digital Imaging Technician
Stephen Fouasnon
Stephen Fouasnon
Epk Producer
Denis Danilov
Denis Danilov
Art Set Decoration
Bradford Johnson
Bradford Johnson
Production Design
James A. Gelarden
James A. Gelarden
Set Decoration Buyer
Jill Broadfoot
Jill Broadfoot
Property Master
Andrew Wert
Andrew Wert
Construction Coordinator
Tom R. Wilson
Tom R. Wilson
Art Direction
Spencer Davison
Spencer Davison
Art Department Coordinator
Annie Holstein
Annie Holstein
Set Dresser
Gregory T. Geniusz
Gregory T. Geniusz
Craig Serody
Craig Serody
John Lamkin
John Lamkin
Assistant Property Master
Angela Boulet
Angela Boulet
Graphic Designer
Michelle Belfield
Michelle Belfield
Props
Hunter Wert
Hunter Wert
Writing Writer
Raul Inglis
Raul Inglis
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Gregg Brazzel
Gregg Brazzel
Picture Car Coordinator
Deborah Muscarello
Deborah Muscarello
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
CG Supervisor
Alexey Andreev
Alexey Andreev
Transportation Coordinator
Ken Smith
Ken Smith
Scenic Artist
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
Directing Director
Sarik Andreasyan
Sarik Andreasyan
Script Supervisor
Debbie Estay
Debbie Estay
First Assistant Director
Beau Ferris
Beau Ferris
Production Producer
Sarik Andreasyan
Sarik Andreasyan
Tove Christensen
Tove Christensen
Vladimir Polyakov
Vladimir Polyakov
Georgy Malkov
Georgy Malkov
Gevond Andreasyan
Gevond Andreasyan
Casting
Dominika Posserén
Dominika Posserén
Janelle Scuderi
Janelle Scuderi
Production Executive
Daniel Shapovalov
Daniel Shapovalov
Production Coordinator
Roy Bogy
Roy Bogy
Editing Editor
Kirill Kozlov
Kirill Kozlov
Kiran Pallegadda
Kiran Pallegadda
Digital Intermediate
Taylor Mahony
Taylor Mahony
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Andree Fortier
Andree Fortier
Costume Design
Liz Staub
Liz Staub
Key Costumer
Melissa Reed
Melissa Reed
Hairstylist
Donita Miller
Donita Miller
Karola Dirnberger
Karola Dirnberger
Makeup Department Head
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
Makeup Artist
Erica Dewey
Erica Dewey
Set Costumer
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Costume Assistant
Hannah Bollich
Hannah Bollich
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ball
Justin Ball
VFX Supervisor
Ruslan Timerbaev
Ruslan Timerbaev
Lighting Rigging Grip
Ted Gregg
Ted Gregg
Charles B. Walker
Charles B. Walker
Jim Wayer
Jim Wayer
Gaffer
Bob Bates
Bob Bates
Best Boy Electric
Tedd Underwood
Tedd Underwood
Key Rigging Grip
L. Chris Strong
L. Chris Strong
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment