Person Details

Birthday: 1973-04-14 03:11:43

Aliases: Byron Deidra , Adrien Nicholas Brody

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 60

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Adrien Nicholas Brody was born in Woodhaven, Queens, New York, the only child of retired history professor Elliot Brody and Hungarian-born photographer Sylvia Plachy. He accompanied his mother on assignments for the Village Voice, and credits her with making him feel comfortable in front of the camera. Adrien attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts and LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts in New York.

Most Famous Work

Peaky Blinders
Average
9

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Luca Changretta
Predators
Average
6

Predators

(2010) Royce
Chapelwaite
Average
8

Chapelwaite

(2021) Charles Boone
The Experiment
Average
6

The Experiment

(2010) Travis
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty
Average
7
King Kong
Average
7

King Kong

(2005) Jack Driscoll
Splice
Average
6

Splice

(2009) Clive
Dragon Blade
Average
6

Dragon Blade

(2015) Tiberius

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Arthur Miller
Leo Köpernick
Charles V - The Emperor
Pat Riley
Self
Clean
2021 Julian Cadazio
Self (archive footage)
Charles Boone
2018 Steve
Josh Aaronson
2017 Stacy
2016 Porter Wren
2015 Isaac
N/A
Peter Bower
Danny
Adam
Desmond
Tiberius
2014 Frankie
Harry Houdini
Dmitri Desgoffe-und-Taxis
Self - Guest
Self (archive footage)
2013 Luca Changretta
Sean
Himself
Filthy Harry
2012 Theodore Harold White
2011 Salvador Dalí
Henry Barthes
2010 Royce
Self
Travis
Royce
Psycho Ed
Man
Inspector Enzo Avolfi
2009 Field Mouse (voice)
Clive
Self
2008 Leonard Chess
Bloom
Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez "Manolete"
2007 Peter
Self
2006 Himself
Himself
Louis Simo
N/A
2005 Himself
Jack Driscoll
Self
Jack Starks
Self
2004 Noah Percy
Self
2003 First Hood
N/A
Jack Grace
Himself
N/A
2002 Władysław 'Władek' Szpilman
Steven Schoichet
N/A
2001 Count Nicolas De La Motte
Himself
2000 Kyle Morris
Sam Shapiro
1999 Van Kurtzman
Harry
Self
Ritchie Trangali
1998 Chris Calloway
Cpl. Geoffrey Fife
1997 Arnie Finklestein
Self
Ben
Mario Bellini
1996 Dr. Bill Stewart, Solo's Designer
Self
Ruby Stein
1995 Ray Diglovanni
1994 Skinny
Wayne Gale's Cameraman
Danny Hemmerling
N/A
1993 Self - Guest
Lester
1992 N/A
1991 Eddie
1989 Mel
1988 N/A
Self - Guest
N/A
Billy
1975 Self - Host
1953 Self
1952 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Original Music Composer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Producer
2016 Producer
2011 Executive Producer
2010 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment