Person Details

Birthday: 1981-04-19 21:18:46

Aliases: Hayden Christiansen , Хейден Кристенсен

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hayden Christensen (born April 19, 1981) is a Canadian actor. He appeared in Canadian television programs when he was young, then diversified into American television in the late 1990s. He moved on to minor acting roles before being praised for his role of Sam in Life as a House, for which he was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award. He gained international fame portraying the young Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader in Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith.

Most Famous Work

Obi-Wan Kenobi
Average
8

Obi-Wan Kenobi

(2022) Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
6

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(2019) Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Average
7

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

(2005) Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Average
7
Outcast
Average
5

Outcast

(2014) Jacob
Jumper
Average
6

Jumper

(2008) David Rice
90 Minutes in Heaven
Average
6

90 Minutes in Heaven

(2015) Don Piper
The Story of Star Wars
Average
7

The Story of Star Wars

(2004) Anakin Skywalker (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader
2019 Anakin Skywalker (voice)
2018 Kurt Matheson
Leo Campo
2017 Will
2015 Don Piper
2014 Jacob
James
2012 Jammer (voice)
2010 Luke
A.J.
2008 Ben (segment "Jiang Wen")
David Rice
2007 Lorenzo
Clay Beresford
2006 Musician
2005 Himself / Anakin Skywalker (archive footage)
Himself/Anakin Skywalker
Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader
2004 Zane O'Dell
Anakin Skywalker (archive footage)
2003 Stephen Glass
2002 Anakin Skywalker
2001 Self
Sam Monroe
2000 Orin Krieg
Scott Barringer
1999 Jake Hill Conley
Self
Patrick Brennan
1998 N/A
Tinka's Date
N/A
1997 Self
1995 N/A
Eric
Teddy Winfield
Paperboy
John as a child
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
1988 N/A
Skip McDeere
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment