Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 43%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: A radically ordinary story.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 20, 2016

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Hong Kong , United States of America

Production Companies: Lions Gate Films , Lakeshore Entertainment , TIK Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Set in postwar America, a man watches his seemingly perfect life fall apart as his daughter's new political affiliation threatens to destroy their family.


Main Cast

Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Swede Levov

Age : 51 | Popularity : 53%

Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Dawn Levov

Age : 51 | Popularity : 70%

Dakota Fanning

Dakota Fanning

Merry Levov

Age : 28 | Popularity : 34%

David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Nathan Zuckerman

Age : 73 | Popularity : 26%

Peter Riegert

Peter Riegert

Lou Levov

Age : 75 | Popularity : 7%

Rupert Evans

Rupert Evans

Jerry Levov

Age : 45 | Popularity : 6%

Uzo Aduba

Uzo Aduba

Vicky

Age : 41 | Popularity : 18%

Molly Parker

Molly Parker

Sheila Smith

Age : 50 | Popularity : 15%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Tom Rosenberg
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Gary Lucchesi
Andre Lamal
Andre Lamal
Executive Producer
Terry McKay
Terry McKay
Qiuyun Long
Qiuyun Long
Eric Reid
Eric Reid
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Unit Production Manager
Zane Weiner
Zane Weiner
Co-Producer
Zane Weiner
Zane Weiner
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Local Casting
Nancy Mosser
Nancy Mosser
Production Supervisor
Janice F. Sperling
Janice F. Sperling
Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Production Accountant
M. Ross-Michaels
M. Ross-Michaels
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Location Manager
Shawn Boyachek
Shawn Boyachek
Sound Original Music Composer
Alexandre Desplat
Alexandre Desplat
Orchestrator
Alexandre Desplat
Alexandre Desplat
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
Nicolas Charron
Sylvain Morizet
Sylvain Morizet
Conductor
Alexandre Desplat
Alexandre Desplat
ADR Supervisor
Stephanie Brown
Stephanie Brown
Music Supervisor
Brian McNelis
Brian McNelis
Eric Craig
Eric Craig
Sound Designer
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
Supervising Music Editor
Kenneth Karman
Kenneth Karman
Sound Effects Editor
Laurent Kossayan
Laurent Kossayan
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Dialogue Editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle
Melissa Lytle
Music Editor
Nate Underkuffler
Nate Underkuffler
Boom Operator
Anthony Cargioli
Anthony Cargioli
Sound Mixer
Christopher Strollo
Christopher Strollo
Utility Sound
Jason Jouver
Jason Jouver
Musician
Dave Arch
Dave Arch
Music Programmer
Xavier Forcioli
Xavier Forcioli
Alexandre Tanguy
Alexandre Tanguy
Directing Director
Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor
Script Supervisor
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Second Assistant Director
David Waters
David Waters
Visual Effects VFX Supervisor
James McQuaide
James McQuaide
Trent Claus
Trent Claus
Holger Hummel
Holger Hummel
3D Artist
Josh Singer
Josh Singer
Visual Effects Producer
Mare McIntosh
Mare McIntosh
Editing Editor
Melissa Kent
Melissa Kent
First Assistant Editor
Susan Kim
Susan Kim
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Sharyn Cordice
Sharyn Cordice
Rachel Geary
Rachel Geary
Patty Bell
Patty Bell
Doug Fairall
Doug Fairall
Rachel Kick
Rachel Kick
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Michael Fontaine
Michael Fontaine
Ager/Dyer
Eileen Sieff Stroup
Eileen Sieff Stroup
Set Costumer
Darcie Buterbaugh
Darcie Buterbaugh
Alison Evans
Alison Evans
James Eidel
James Eidel
Kelli French
Kelli French
Makeup Department Head
Judy Chin
Judy Chin
Costume Supervisor
Jeanie Baker
Jeanie Baker
Key Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy
Jonah Levy
Costume Design
Lindsay McKay
Lindsay McKay
Hairstylist
Nancy Keslar
Nancy Keslar
Jason Renner
Jason Renner
Alta Marie Bialon
Alta Marie Bialon
Katie Gauden
Katie Gauden
William Huff
William Huff
Key Hair Stylist
Gary Martori
Gary Martori
Hair Department Head
Jasen Joseph Sica
Jasen Joseph Sica
Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Christensen
Michelle Christensen
Key Costumer
Adrienne Greshock
Adrienne Greshock
Tailor
Sigrid Rettger
Sigrid Rettger
Camera Director of Photography
Martin Ruhe
Martin Ruhe
Camera Operator
Martin Ruhe
Martin Ruhe
John S. Moyer
John S. Moyer
Key Grip
Keith Seymour
Keith Seymour
Dolly Grip
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
Jason Kirker
Jason Kirker
First Assistant Camera
Debbi Peterson
Debbi Peterson
Ariane Seymour
Ariane Seymour
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman
Richard Foreman
Steadicam Operator
John S. Moyer
John S. Moyer
Grip
Chad Cunningham
Chad Cunningham
Don Yockey
Don Yockey
Doug Cronin
Doug Cronin
Joe Myers
Joe Myers
Art Production Design
Daniel B. Clancy
Daniel B. Clancy
Art Direction
Gregory A. Weimerskirch
Gregory A. Weimerskirch
Leadman
Lance R. Walters
Lance R. Walters
Set Decoration
Julie Smith
Julie Smith
Assistant Property Master
Drew Guajardo
Drew Guajardo
Property Master
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Art Department Coordinator
Jenn Albaugh
Jenn Albaugh
Assistant Art Director
Christina Myal
Christina Myal
Construction Coordinator
Buster Pile
Buster Pile
Set Dresser
Daragh Byrne
Daragh Byrne
Edgar Bucholtz
Edgar Bucholtz
Demian Aspinwall
Demian Aspinwall
Peter Johnson
Peter Johnson
John Oglesby
John Oglesby
Matthew McCloskey
Matthew McCloskey
William Franko
William Franko
Lukas Kislak
Lukas Kislak
Jason Shumaker
Jason Shumaker
John Walters
John Walters
Ryan Lohrer
Ryan Lohrer
Set Designer
Kate Dougherty
Kate Dougherty
Title Designer
Daniel Bavell
Daniel Bavell
Morten Rowley
Morten Rowley
Set Decorating Coordinator
Teresa Donatelli
Teresa Donatelli
Set Decoration Buyer
Jessica Silver
Jessica Silver
Standby Painter
Gregory Puchalski
Gregory Puchalski
Writing Novel
Philip Roth
Philip Roth
Screenplay
John Romano
John Romano
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Nash Edgerton
Nash Edgerton
Carpenter
J.T. Jackson
J.T. Jackson
Mike Matesic
Mike Matesic
AJ Mingo
AJ Mingo
Joe Manni
Joe Manni
Matt Ferragonio
Matt Ferragonio
Michael Hall
Michael Hall
Michael McKee
Michael McKee
Niko Gomez
Niko Gomez
Keith Brzozowski
Keith Brzozowski
Shane Welsh
Shane Welsh
William Huemrich
William Huemrich
Post Production Supervisor
Lis Kern
Lis Kern
Driver
John Grant
John Grant
Lauren Donnelly
Lauren Donnelly
David Allen
David Allen
Frank Fink
Frank Fink
Drew Smith
Drew Smith
Albert Oddo
Albert Oddo
George Trosky
George Trosky
Kenneth Pohl
Kenneth Pohl
Michael Bearer
Michael Bearer
Pat Roland
Pat Roland
Rebecca Ussack
Rebecca Ussack
Roger Nicholas
Roger Nicholas
Thomas Giza
Thomas Giza
Byron Roland
Byron Roland
Dennis James
Dennis James
Michael Ceoffe
Michael Ceoffe
Patrick Mullin
Patrick Mullin
Richard A. Koenig
Richard A. Koenig
Ronald Sikorski
Ronald Sikorski
Tom Fleming
Tom Fleming
Tom Weifenbach
Tom Weifenbach
Dan Cornyn
Dan Cornyn
Dominic Mecchia
Dominic Mecchia
Greg Viglione
Greg Viglione
Kathy Jandrokovic
Kathy Jandrokovic
Matthew Henchell
Matthew Henchell
Mike Fischer
Mike Fischer
Paula Collins
Paula Collins
Robert Bowen
Robert Bowen
Terence Mahoney
Terence Mahoney
Tom Johnston
Tom Johnston
Set Production Assistant
Shawn Shelpman
Shawn Shelpman
Stephen Turselli
Stephen Turselli
Josh Foglio
Josh Foglio
Kate Hennessy
Kate Hennessy
Ana Drasinover
Ana Drasinover
Kaylee Sapieha
Kaylee Sapieha
Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Elizabeth Himelstein
Transportation Coordinator
Marc Scott
Marc Scott
Studio Teachers
Lois Yaroshefsky
Lois Yaroshefsky
CG Supervisor
Michael Landgrebe
Michael Landgrebe
Mix Technician
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
Special Effects Coordinator
Ray Bivins
Ray Bivins
Stand In
Michael Haney
Michael Haney
Jen Clippinger
Jen Clippinger
Compositors
Jeremiah Sweeney
Jeremiah Sweeney
William Barkus
William Barkus
Yuki Uehara
Yuki Uehara
Public Relations
Tiffany Shinn
Tiffany Shinn
Video Assist Operator
Ashley Marze
Ashley Marze
Production Office Assistant
Paulina Charlebois
Paulina Charlebois
Steven Faber
Steven Faber
Set Medic
Cassie Eccles
Cassie Eccles
Transportation Captain
Vince Junkins
Vince Junkins
Picture Car Coordinator
Ed Coennen
Ed Coennen
Actor's Assistant
Brianna Charney
Brianna Charney
Shima Razavi
Shima Razavi
Tina O'Donnell
Tina O'Donnell
Chef
Chris Walsh
Chris Walsh
Tom Obet
Tom Obet
Craft Service
Michael "Mox" Pappas
Michael "Mox" Pappas
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Ed Maloney
Ed Maloney
Lighting Technician
Sean Murray
Sean Murray
Adam Grant
Adam Grant
Ben Macensky
Ben Macensky
DJ Klinefelter
DJ Klinefelter
Evan Houth
Evan Houth
Rigging Grip
Joseph Hagan
Joseph Hagan
David Jose
David Jose
Pat Dames
Pat Dames
Brian Powers
Brian Powers
Eric Baldauf
Eric Baldauf
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment