Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 26%
TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 6%

Financials

Revenue: $72,108,608

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $2,108,608


Movie Details

Tag Line: Kill or be Killed.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 20, 2008

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Babylon , MNP Entreprise , StudioCanal , Babylon Films Limited , M6 Films , M6 , CinéCinéma , Canal+


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A veteran-turned-mercenary is hired to take a young woman with a secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Toorop

Age : 53 | Popularity : 100%

Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh

Schwester Rebecca

Age : 58 | Popularity : 56%

Mélanie Thierry

Mélanie Thierry

Aurora

Age : 39 | Popularity : 29%

Lambert Wilson

Lambert Wilson

Darquandier

Age : 62 | Popularity : 28%

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Hohepriesterin

Age : 75 | Popularity : 23%

Gérard Depardieu

Gérard Depardieu

Gorsky

Age : 72 | Popularity : 50%

Mark Strong

Mark Strong

Finn

Age : 57 | Popularity : 65%

Jérôme Le Banner

Jérôme Le Banner

Killa

Age : 48 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Thierry Arbogast
Thierry Arbogast
Camera Operator
François Daignault
François Daignault
Martin Grosup
Martin Grosup
Kenneth Svedlund
Kenneth Svedlund
Martin Maryška
Martin Maryška
Helicopter Camera
Simon Werry
Simon Werry
Aerial Camera
Simon Werry
Simon Werry
Still Photographer
Guy Ferrandis
Guy Ferrandis
Steadicam Operator
Mark Rimmer
Mark Rimmer
Underwater Director of Photography
Roland Savoye
Roland Savoye
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Best Boy Grip
Michal Houzvicka
Michal Houzvicka
Assistant Camera
Oliver Driscoll
Oliver Driscoll
Martin Carda
Martin Carda
Libra Head Technician
Dave Freeth
Dave Freeth
Grip
Ocki Hansson
Ocki Hansson
Karl Grahm
Karl Grahm
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jan Prokeš
Jan Prokeš
Clapper Loader
Mattias Färnstrand
Mattias Färnstrand
Eric Nylen
Eric Nylen
First Assistant "A" Camera
Christian Abomnes
Christian Abomnes
Focus Puller
Pierre Mazard
Pierre Mazard
Writing Screenplay
Mathieu Kassovitz
Mathieu Kassovitz
Éric Besnard
Éric Besnard
Novel
Maurice G. Dantec
Maurice G. Dantec
Directing Director
Mathieu Kassovitz
Mathieu Kassovitz
First Assistant Director
Philip A. Patterson
Philip A. Patterson
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Dušan Vodák
Dušan Vodák
Kieron Phipps
Kieron Phipps
Nicolas Cambois
Nicolas Cambois
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Jan Menšík
Jan Menšík
Script Supervisor
Paula Casarin
Paula Casarin
Jacqueline Gamard
Jacqueline Gamard
Sound Music Consultant
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Sound Designer
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Foley Artist
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Sound Mixer
Lucien Balibar
Lucien Balibar
Tomáš Bělohradský
Tomáš Bělohradský
John Rodda
John Rodda
François Waledisch
François Waledisch
Igor Pokorný
Igor Pokorný
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Music
Atli Örvarsson
Atli Örvarsson
Music Editor
Del Spiva
Del Spiva
Boom Operator
Marc Parazon
Marc Parazon
Pierre Picq
Pierre Picq
Oscar Lovnér
Oscar Lovnér
Ales Pekárek
Ales Pekárek
St. Clair Davis
St. Clair Davis
Sound Recordist
Gréggory Poncelet
Gréggory Poncelet
Pascal Armant
Pascal Armant
ADR Editor
Anne Delacour
Anne Delacour
Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Yasumoto
Ken Yasumoto
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Yasumoto
Ken Yasumoto
François-Joseph Hors
François-Joseph Hors
Sound Effects Editor
Selim Azzazi
Selim Azzazi
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Assistant Sound Editor
Capucine Courau
Capucine Courau
Alexandre Hernandez
Alexandre Hernandez
Assistant Sound Designer
Sébastien Pierre
Sébastien Pierre
Sound Editor
Gwennolé Le Borgne
Gwennolé Le Borgne
Foley Mixer
Damien Lazzerini
Damien Lazzerini
Music Supervisor
Jerome Hadey
Jerome Hadey
ADR Supervisor
Jimmy Shuman
Jimmy Shuman
Production Casting
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Gigi Akoka
Gigi Akoka
Producer
Alain Goldman
Alain Goldman
Benoît Jaubert
Benoît Jaubert
Production Supervisor
Marc Vade
Marc Vade
Production Manager
Paul Sarony
Paul Sarony
Michaela Flenerová
Michaela Flenerová
Marc Olla
Marc Olla
Researcher
Reinert Kiil
Reinert Kiil
Production Coordinator
Eve Swannell
Eve Swannell
Mirka Valova
Mirka Valova
Élizabeth Boorn
Élizabeth Boorn
Filip L. Firlej
Filip L. Firlej
Mia Englin
Mia Englin
Location Manager
Jaroslav Vaculík
Jaroslav Vaculík
David Koranda
David Koranda
Production Accountant
Julien Sabourdin
Julien Sabourdin
Production Assistant
Marketa Magerova
Marketa Magerova
Josef Persson
Josef Persson
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Choreographer
David Belle
David Belle
Sequence Supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier
Nicolas Chevallier
Sébastien Drouin
Sébastien Drouin
Antoine Deschamps
Antoine Deschamps
Xavier Allard
Xavier Allard
Philippe Palmieri
Philippe Palmieri
Mathilde Tollec
Mathilde Tollec
Yann De Cadoudal
Yann De Cadoudal
Aurelien Faure
Aurelien Faure
David Lebrun
David Lebrun
Christophe Moreau
Christophe Moreau
Eddy Moussa
Eddy Moussa
Jeff d'Izarny
Jeff d'Izarny
Special Effects Technician
Miroslav Miclík
Miroslav Miclík
Nigel Nixon
Nigel Nixon
Pavel Policar
Pavel Policar
Petr Lukavec
Petr Lukavec
Karel Brossinger
Karel Brossinger
Dominik Janda
Dominik Janda
Matt Veale
Matt Veale
Tomas Brosinger
Tomas Brosinger
James Ferguson
James Ferguson
Claus Nørregård
Claus Nørregård
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Visual Effects Editor
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Kevin Pacini
Kevin Pacini
David Gourmaud
David Gourmaud
Prop Maker
Bruce Gordon
Bruce Gordon
CG Supervisor
Melanie Cussac
Melanie Cussac
Legal Services
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat
Cedric Monnerie
Cedric Monnerie
Myriam Rak
Myriam Rak
Carpenter
Sam Lorimer
Sam Lorimer
Armorer
Marek Bocek
Marek Bocek
Dialogue Coach
Peggy Hall
Peggy Hall
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Makeup Designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Wigmaker
Erwin H. Kupitz
Erwin H. Kupitz
Costume Design
Chattoune
Chattoune
Makeup & Hair
Lesley Smith
Lesley Smith
Laura Schiavo
Laura Schiavo
Key Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
Assistant Hairstylist
Ivo Strangmüller
Ivo Strangmüller
Radek Petr
Radek Petr
Costume Supervisor
Sylvie Ong
Sylvie Ong
Wardrobe Assistant
Patricie Šoptenková
Patricie Šoptenková
Kateřina Polanská
Kateřina Polanská
Ljuba Rezinckova
Ljuba Rezinckova
Patricie Stastna
Patricie Stastna
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Guillaume Castagné
Guillaume Castagné
Frédéric Lainé
Frédéric Lainé
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé
Hairdresser
Paul de Fisser
Paul de Fisser
Charlotte Arguillère
Charlotte Arguillère
Olivia Lequimener
Olivia Lequimener
Assistant Makeup Artist
Helena Šteidlová
Helena Šteidlová
Christophe Oliveira
Christophe Oliveira
Stephanie A. Fowler
Stephanie A. Fowler
Veronika Lišková
Veronika Lišková
Lise Gaillaguet
Lise Gaillaguet
Laetitia Ollivaud
Laetitia Ollivaud
Hairstylist
Barbara Kichi
Barbara Kichi
Wardrobe Supervisor
Lenka Koutková
Lenka Koutková
Makeup Artist
Gabriela Poláková
Gabriela Poláková
Costumer
Agnès Beziers
Agnès Beziers
Marie-Joséphine Gracia
Marie-Joséphine Gracia
Martin Slaboch
Martin Slaboch
Didier Despin
Didier Despin
Ferenc Fulmer
Ferenc Fulmer
Petra Novotná
Petra Novotná
Assistant Costume Designer
Yasmina Nsaibia
Yasmina Nsaibia
Costume Assistant
Alice Cortes Kheilova
Alice Cortes Kheilova
Christine Marot
Christine Marot
Sylvia Vanicková
Sylvia Vanicková
Klara Kobosva
Klara Kobosva
Art Art Direction
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
Olivier Raoux
Olivier Raoux
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Karen Wakefield
Karen Wakefield
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Claudio Campana
Claudio Campana
Ora Ito
Ora Ito
Peter James
Peter James
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Stephen Wong
Stephen Wong
Set Decoration
Sonja Klaus
Sonja Klaus
Francesca Cross
Francesca Cross
Michel Pagès
Michel Pagès
Supervising Art Director
John King
John King
Production Design
Paul Cross
Paul Cross
Standby Art Director
Ben Munro
Ben Munro
Assistant Property Master
Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka
Antonio Murer
Antonio Murer
Assistant Art Director
Stanislas Reydellet
Stanislas Reydellet
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Concept Artist
Paul Catling
Paul Catling
Lee Oliver
Lee Oliver
Farid Kermici
Farid Kermici
Draughtsman
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
David Trojan
David Trojan
Jaroslav Rericha
Jaroslav Rericha
Art Department Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova
Property Master
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Sophie Couderc
Sophie Couderc
Arthur Wicks
Arthur Wicks
Set Designer
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Cizmarova
Conceptual Illustrator
Julian Caldow
Julian Caldow
Benoit Godde
Benoit Godde
Gert Stevens
Gert Stevens
Set Dresser
Karina Lange
Karina Lange
Gianluca Piola
Gianluca Piola
Petr Marousek
Petr Marousek
Federico Vianelli
Federico Vianelli
Alain Delgrange
Alain Delgrange
Greensman
Karel Stýblo
Karel Stýblo
Graphic Designer
Alice Linhartová
Alice Linhartová
Andrew Tapper
Andrew Tapper
George Simons
George Simons
Art Department Assistant
Richard Usher
Richard Usher
Jan Sotola
Jan Sotola
Storyboard Artist
Giles Asbury
Giles Asbury
Title Designer
Tom Kan
Tom Kan
Props
David Gospodarczyk
David Gospodarczyk
Editing Editor
Benjamin Weill
Benjamin Weill
Assistant Editor
Sébastien de Sainte Croix
Sébastien de Sainte Croix
Flora Volpelière
Flora Volpelière
Nadège Kintzinger
Nadège Kintzinger
Anne-Laure Viaud
Anne-Laure Viaud
Fanny Ficheux
Fanny Ficheux
Nadine Makris
Nadine Makris
First Assistant Editor
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Digital Intermediate Editor
Stephanie Broussaud
Stephanie Broussaud
Additional Editor
Walter Mauriot
Walter Mauriot
Colorist
Fabien Pascal
Fabien Pascal
Color Timer
Aurélie Laumont
Aurélie Laumont
Jimmy Christophe
Jimmy Christophe
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Stephane Ceretti
Stephane Ceretti
Thomas Duval
Thomas Duval
Diego Marquina
Diego Marquina
Visual Effects Producer
Aurelia Abate
Aurelia Abate
Special Effects Supervisor
Pavel Sagner
Pavel Sagner
Georges Demétrau
Georges Demétrau
Trevor Neighbour
Trevor Neighbour
Visual Effects Production Manager
Edouard Valton
Edouard Valton
Melanie Cussac
Melanie Cussac
Digital Compositor
Philippe Frère
Philippe Frère
Fredrik Monteil
Fredrik Monteil
Nicolas Rigaud
Nicolas Rigaud
Erwan Boucher
Erwan Boucher
Lionel Dumesnil
Lionel Dumesnil
Christophe Richard
Christophe Richard
CG Artist
Nicolas Schneider
Nicolas Schneider
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Added
Alexandra Added
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard
Julie Verweij
Julie Verweij
Lighting Gaffer
Nils-Erik Järvi
Nils-Erik Järvi
Kriz David
Kriz David
Electrician
Rolf Carlbom
Rolf Carlbom
Martin Juhasz
Martin Juhasz
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment