Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $72,109,200
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: + $2,109,200
Movie Details
Tag Line: Kill or be Killed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 20, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Babylon , MNP Entreprise , StudioCanal , Babylon Films Limited , M6 Films , M6 , CinéCinéma , Canal+ , Dune Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Babylon A.D.
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A veteran-turned-mercenary is hired to take a young woman with a secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Thierry Arbogast
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
Martin Grošup
Kenneth Svedlund
Martin Maryška
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Simon Werry
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Simon Werry
|
|
Still Photographer |
Guy Ferrandis
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Rimmer
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Roland Savoye
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Dale
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michal Houzvicka
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Oliver Driscoll
Martin Carda
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Dave Freeth
|
|
Grip |
Ocki Hansson
Karl Grahm
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jan Prokeš
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Mattias Färnstrand
Eric Nylen
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Christian Abomnes
|
|
Focus Puller |
Pierre Mazard
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mathieu Kassovitz
Éric Besnard
|
Novel |
Maurice G. Dantec
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mathieu Kassovitz
|
First Assistant Director |
Philip A. Patterson
Charlie Watson
Dušan Vodák
Kieron Phipps
Nicolas Cambois
Mark Taylor
Jan Menšík
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Bob Brown
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Paula Casarin
Jacqueline Gamard
|
|
Sound | Music Consultant |
Hans Zimmer
|
Sound Designer |
Nicolas Becker
|
|
Foley Artist |
Nicolas Becker
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Lucien Balibar
Tomáš Bělohradský
John Rodda
François Waledisch
Igor Pokorný
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Atli Örvarsson
|
|
Music Editor |
Del Spiva
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marc Parazon
Pierre Picq
Oscar Lovnér
Ales Pekárek
St. Clair Davis
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gréggory Poncelet
Pascal Armant
|
|
ADR Editor |
Anne Delacour
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ken Yasumoto
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ken Yasumoto
François-Joseph Hors
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Selim Azzazi
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Capucine Courau
Alexandre Hernandez
|
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Sébastien Pierre
|
|
Sound Editor |
Gwennolé Le Borgne
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Damien Lazzerini
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jerome Hadey
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Jimmy Shuman
|
|
Production | Casting |
Jina Jay
Nancy Bishop
Gigi Akoka
|
Producer |
Alain Goldman
Benoît Jaubert
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marc Vade
|
|
Production Manager |
Paul Sarony
Michaela Flenerová
Marc Olla
|
|
Researcher |
Reinert Kiil
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Eve Swannell
Mirka Valova
Élizabeth Boorn
Filip L. Firlej
Mia Englin
|
|
Location Manager |
Jaroslav Vaculík
David Koranda
|
|
Production Accountant |
Julien Sabourdin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Josef Persson
Marketa Magerova
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Kenny Bates
Bob Brown
|
Choreographer |
David Belle
|
|
Stunts |
Jon H. Epstein
Virginie Arnaud
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Nicolas Chevallier
Sébastien Drouin
Antoine Deschamps
Xavier Allard
Philippe Palmieri
Mathilde Tollec
Yann De Cadoudal
Aurelien Faure
David Lebrun
Christophe Moreau
Eddy Moussa
Jeff d'Izarny
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Miroslav Miclík
Nigel Nixon
Pavel Policar
Petr Lukavec
Karel Brossinger
Dominik Janda
Matt Veale
Tomas Brosinger
James Ferguson
Claus Nørregård
|
|
Stunt Double |
Troy Robinson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jiří Husák
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Kevin Pacini
David Gourmaud
|
|
Prop Maker |
Bruce Gordon
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Melanie Cussac
|
|
Legal Services |
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat
Cedric Monnerie
Myriam Rak
|
|
Carpenter |
Sam Lorimer
|
|
Armorer |
Marek Boček
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Peggy Hall
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Jeremy Woodhead
|
Makeup Designer |
Jeremy Woodhead
|
|
Wigmaker |
Erwin H. Kupitz
|
|
Costume Design |
Chattoune
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Lesley Smith
Laura Schiavo
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Christien Tinsley
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Ivo Strangmüller
Radek Petr
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sylvie Ong
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Patricie Šoptenková
Kateřina Polanská
Ljuba Rezinckova
Patricie Stastna
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Guillaume Castagné
Frédéric Lainé
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé
|
|
Hairdresser |
Paul de Fisser
Charlotte Arguillère
Olivia Lequimener
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Helena Šteidlová
Christophe Oliveira
Stephanie A. Fowler
Veronika Lišková
Lise Gaillaguet
Laetitia Ollivaud
|
|
Hairstylist |
Barbara Kichi
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lenka Koutková
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Gabriela Poláková
|
|
Costumer |
Agnès Beziers
Marie-Joséphine Gracia
Martin Slaboch
Didier Despin
Ferenc Fulmer
Petra Novotná
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Yasmina Nsaibia
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Alice Cortes Kheilova
Christine Marot
Sylvia Vanicková
Klara Kobosva
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Jindřich Kočí
Olivier Raoux
Robert Cowper
Karen Wakefield
Milena Koubková
Claudio Campana
Ora Ito
Peter James
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Stephen Wong
|
Set Decoration |
Sonja Klaus
Francesca Cross
Michel Pagès
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
John King
|
|
Production Design |
Paul Cross
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Ben Munro
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Miroslav Čáslavka
Antonio Murer
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Stanislas Reydellet
Milena Koubková
|
|
Concept Artist |
Paul Catling
Lee Oliver
Farid Kermici
|
|
Draughtsman |
Thomas Brown
David Trojan
Jaroslav Řeřicha
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katerina van Gemundova
|
|
Property Master |
Jan Kodera
Sophie Couderc
Arthur Wicks
|
|
Set Designer |
Zuzana Cizmarova
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Julian Caldow
Benoit Godde
Gert Stevens
|
|
Set Dresser |
Karina Lange
Gianluca Piola
Petr Marousek
Federico Vianelli
Alain Delgrange
|
|
Greensman |
Karel Stýblo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Alice Linhartová
Andrew Tapper
George Simons
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Richard Usher
Jan Sotola
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Giles Asbury
|
|
Title Designer |
Tom Kan
|
|
Props |
David Gospodarczyk
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Benjamin Weill
|
Assistant Editor |
Sébastien de Sainte Croix
Flora Volpelière
Nadège Kintzinger
Anne-Laure Viaud
Fanny Ficheux
Nadine Makris
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Stéphanie Pedelacq
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Stephanie Broussaud
|
|
Additional Editor |
Walter Mauriot
|
|
Colorist |
Fabien Pascal
|
|
Color Timer |
Aurélie Laumont
Jimmy Christophe
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pierre Buffin
Stephane Ceretti
Thomas Duval
Diego Marquina
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Aurelia Abate
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Pavel Sagner
Georges Demétrau
Trevor Neighbour
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Edouard Valton
Melanie Cussac
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Philippe Frère
Fredrik Monteil
Nicolas Rigaud
Erwan Boucher
Lionel Dumesnil
Christophe Richard
|
|
CG Artist |
Nicolas Schneider
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexandra Added
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard
Julie Verweij
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Nils-Erik Järvi
Kriz David
|
Electrician |
Rolf Carlbom
Martin Juhasz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment