Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 26%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 6%

Financials

Revenue: $72,108,608

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $2,108,608


Movie Details

Tag Line: Kill or be Killed.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 20, 2008

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Babylon , MNP Entreprise , StudioCanal , Babylon Films Limited , M6 Films , M6 , CinéCinéma , Canal+


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Toorop

Age : 52 | Popularity : 100%

Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh

Schwester Rebecca

Age : 57 | Popularity : 27%

Mélanie Thierry

Mélanie Thierry

Aurora

Age : 38 | Popularity : 14%

Lambert Wilson

Lambert Wilson

Darquandier

Age : 61 | Popularity : 26%

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Hohepriesterin

Age : 74 | Popularity : 23%

Gérard Depardieu

Gérard Depardieu

Gorsky

Age : 71 | Popularity : 16%

Mark Strong

Mark Strong

Finn

Age : 56 | Popularity : 24%

Jérôme Le Banner

Jérôme Le Banner

Killa

Age : 47 | Popularity : 10%

Joel Kirby

Joel Kirby

Dr. Newton

Age : 56 | Popularity : 3%

Souleymane Dicko

Souleymane Dicko

Jamal

Age : 53 | Popularity : 3%

Radek Bruna

Radek Bruna

Karl

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Belle

David Belle

Kid with Tattoos

Age : 47 | Popularity : 6%

Jan Unger

Jan Unger

Fight Promoter

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Abraham Belaga

Abraham Belaga

Assistant to High Priestess

Age : 33 | Popularity : 3%

David Gasman

David Gasman

Neolite Researcher

Age : 59 | Popularity : 3%

Gary Cowan

Gary Cowan

Neolite Executive

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Lemmy Constantine

Lemmy Constantine

Neolite Marketing Executive

Age : 62 | Popularity : 3%

Pete Thias

Pete Thias

Neolite MIB

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Curtis Matthew

Curtis Matthew

Submarine Captain

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Thierry Arbogast
Thierry Arbogast
Camera Operator
François Daignault
François Daignault
Martin Grosup
Martin Grosup
Kenneth Svedlund
Kenneth Svedlund
Martin Maryska
Martin Maryska
Helicopter Camera
Simon Werry
Simon Werry
Still Photographer
Guy Ferrandis
Guy Ferrandis
Steadicam Operator
Mark Rimmer
Mark Rimmer
Underwater Camera
Roland Savoye
Roland Savoye
Writing Screenplay
Mathieu Kassovitz
Mathieu Kassovitz
Éric Besnard
Éric Besnard
Novel
Maurice G. Dantec
Maurice G. Dantec
Directing Director
Mathieu Kassovitz
Mathieu Kassovitz
Script Supervisor
Paula Casarin
Paula Casarin
First Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Production Casting
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Gigi Akoka
Gigi Akoka
Producer
Alain Goldman
Alain Goldman
Benoît Jaubert
Benoît Jaubert
Production Supervisor
Marc Vade
Marc Vade
Production Manager
Michaela Flenerová
Michaela Flenerová
Marc Olla
Marc Olla
Location Manager
Jaroslav Vaculik
Jaroslav Vaculik
David Koranda
David Koranda
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Choreographer
David Belle
David Belle
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Sound Recordist
Gréggory Poncelet
Gréggory Poncelet
Pascal Armant
Pascal Armant
Property Master
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Sophie Couderc
Sophie Couderc
Arthur Wicks
Arthur Wicks
Visual Effects Editor
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Stéphanie Pedelacq
Art Art Direction
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
Olivier Raoux
Olivier Raoux
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Karen Wakefield
Karen Wakefield
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Claudio Campana
Claudio Campana
Ora Ito
Ora Ito
Peter James
Peter James
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard
Stephen Wong
Stephen Wong
Set Decoration
Sonja Klaus
Sonja Klaus
Francesca Cross
Francesca Cross
Michel Pagès
Michel Pagès
Supervising Art Director
John King
John King
Production Design
Paul Cross
Paul Cross
Assistant Art Director
Stanislas Reydellet
Stanislas Reydellet
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Art Department Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova
Set Designer
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Cizmarova
Sound Sound Designer
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Foley
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Music
Atli Örvarsson
Atli Örvarsson
Music Editor
Del Spiva
Del Spiva
Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Yasumoto
Ken Yasumoto
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Yasumoto
Ken Yasumoto
François-Joseph Hors
François-Joseph Hors
Sound Effects Editor
Selim Azzazi
Selim Azzazi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Chattoune
Chattoune
Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
Lucía Bretones-Méndez
Costume Supervisor
Sylvie Ong
Sylvie Ong
Editing Editor
Benjamin Weill
Benjamin Weill
Digital Intermediate
Stephanie Broussaud
Stephanie Broussaud
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Ceretti
Stephane Ceretti
Thomas Duval
Thomas Duval
Visual Effects Producer
Aurelia Abate
Aurelia Abate
Lighting Gaffer
Nils-Erik Järvi
Nils-Erik Järvi
Kriz David
Kriz David
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment