Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,005,257
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $7,005,257
Movie Details
Tag Line: No one was supposed to get hurt.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 26, 2007
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Michael Cerenzie Productions , Capitol Films , Linsefilm , Unity Productions , Funky Buddha Productions , Entertainment Film Distributors
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carter Burwell
|
Orchestrator |
Carter Burwell
|
|
Conductor |
Carter Burwell
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Newman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
Dave Paterson
Dominick Tavella
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mary Ellen Porto
|
|
ADR Editor |
Mary Ellen Porto
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Ryan Collison
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dave Paterson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Damian Volpe
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ted Swanscott
Andy Welker
|
|
Foley Editor |
Rachel Chancey
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thomas Kodros
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Michael Farrow
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Nick Foley
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gregg Harris
Warren A. Weberg
|
|
Production | Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Lindsay Chag
|
Producer |
William S. Gilmore
Michael Cerenzie
Brian Linse
Paul Parmar
|
|
Executive Producer |
David Bergstein
Jane Barclay
Hannah Leader
Eli Klein
Sam Zaharis
Belle Avery
Jeffry Melnick
J.J. Hoffman
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Guy Pham
Joel Corenman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jeff G. Waxman
Austin Chick
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Carol Cuddy
|
|
Line Producer |
Carol Cuddy
|
|
Casting Associate |
Geoffrey Miclat
Claire Traeger
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Alvaro Donado
|
|
Attorney |
Wendy Benge
|
|
Extras Casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Adam Vincentz
|
|
Production Assistant |
Han West
Glenn Ferrara
Kate Bogle
Michael C. Lizzio
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Patty Willett
|
|
Key Art Production Assistant |
Courtney Aura Freeman
|
|
Local Casting |
Erin Mayhugh
|
|
Location Assistant |
Ralph Pellegrini
|
|
Location Manager |
Daniel Strol
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Abigail Zealey Bess
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jason Fritz
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jim Hale
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Patricia Porter
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Beth M. Schniebolk
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Andrew D. Stocker
|
|
Directing | Director |
Sidney Lumet
|
First Assistant Director |
Joseph P. Reidy
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Lauritsen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John Silvestri
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ron Fortunato
|
Dolly Grip |
Kenneth Fundus
Howard Davidson
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Peter Reniers
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Heather Norton
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Angelo Di Giacomo
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Denny Kortze
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Guinness Jr.
|
|
Grip |
Brent Poleski
Kevin Gilligan
Wesley Battle
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Glen Engels
|
|
Still Photographer |
Will Hart
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Abby Levine
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Adam Miller
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael C. Maronna
William Louthe
Richard A. Mitchell
Jerad Molkenthin
Vincent Camuto Jr.
David Woolner
|
Gaffer |
Jerry DeBlau
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Joseph Viano
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Kerwick
|
|
Genetator Operator |
Brooke Stanford
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Eric Leigh
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Kenneth Dodd
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Christopher Nowak
|
Art Direction |
Wing Lee
|
|
Props |
Jeffrey Rollins
|
|
Set Decoration |
Diane Lederman
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
|
|
Construction Grip |
Joseph Proscia
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Blythe R.D. Quinlan
Alison Ford
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Christine Moosher
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Solomon
|
|
Leadman |
Kelly Solomon
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ann Edgeworth
|
|
Location Scout |
Jason Kadlec
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Joan Winters
|
|
Set Dresser |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jim Miller
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Frank Proscia
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
Stunts |
Peter Epstein
Paul Marini
Jill Brown
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
John Cenatiempo
G. A. Aguilar
Chris Cenatiempo
|
|
Production Intern |
Griffin Newman
Grey Cusack
Brian Hershkowitz
|
|
Special Effects |
John Stifanich
|
|
Catering |
Andy Gilbert
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Christopher Weiser
Marcia C. Suter
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gene O'Neill
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
John Canavan
|
|
Stunt Double |
Keith Siglinger
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Bob Colletti
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Richard Bryan Douglas
Phillip Beck
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lilith Jacobs
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol Green
|
|
Driver |
David Conelli
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Michael Richard Martin
Jesse Toledano
|
|
Legal Services |
Brandon Blake
|
|
Thanks |
Neil Criscuolo
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kelly Masterson
|
Editing | Editor |
Tom Swartwout
|
Associate Editor |
Jennifer Lilly
|
|
Color Timer |
Joe Gawler
|
|
Online Editor |
Jesse Morrow
|
|
Colorist |
Josh Olive
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Michael P. Whipple
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Tina Nigro
|
Hair Department Head |
Wayne Herndon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Patricia Regan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Arlynn Abseck
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Diana Sikes
|
|
Costumer |
Lucia Lettini
|
|
Seamstress |
Debbie Lucas
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kate Quinlan
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Chris Ann Pappas
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Rafael Fraguada
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nicole Evangelista
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Jesse Morrow
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment