Person Details

Birthday: 1978-12-07 15:14:47

Aliases: Christopher Eugene Chalk

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chris Chalk is an American stage and screen actor, a graduate of the Theater Program at The University of North Carolina at Greensboro.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Thomas Walker
Godzilla vs. Kong
Average
8

Godzilla vs. Kong

(2021) Ben
Shining Girls
Average
8

Shining Girls

(2022) Marcus
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Flint
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Thomas Walker
Gotham
Average
8

Gotham

(2014) Lucius Fox
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) Tom Walker
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Third Year Associate

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment