Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $992,181
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: - $-19,007,819
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Oct 20, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom , Indonesia , Canada , China , Singapore
Production Companies: XYZ Films , Head Gear Films , Infinite Studios , Infinite Frameworks , Metrol Technology , North Hollywood Films , Beyond The Mothership , Hongmaisui International Culture (Beijing) Co. , Media Rights Entertainment , Hydraulix Entertainment , M45 Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Beyond Skyline
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Detective Mark Corley storms his way onto an alien spaceship to rescue his estranged son. When the ship crashes in Southeast Asia, he forges an alliance with a band of survivors to take back the planet once and for all.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Matthew E. Chausse
|
Extras Casting |
Jeff Olan
Donna Dupere
|
|
Casting |
Jason Knight
John McAlary
Philothea Liau
Yudi Hendra
Edwina Ong
|
|
Co-Producer |
Robert Van Norden
|
|
Line Producer |
John Radel
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Nanda Giri
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kenneth Jones
Melissa Andres
Baby Tamba
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Stefni Colle
Chris Carlisle
Atikah Abdul Samad
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Milton Herdoiza
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ava Soraya
Misty Dawn White
|
|
Production Assistant |
Joel Schneider
Sheila Atkinson
Matt Dunne
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Maartika Putri Ramadina
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Rapovski
Bilyan El Kausha
Billy Huang
|
Stunt Double |
Clay Cullen
Zack Duhame
Sara Holden
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Yayan Ruhian
Very Tri Yulisman
|
|
Stunts |
Tim Rigby
Eka 'Piranha' Rahmadia
David Hendrawan
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Cynthia Amsden
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Joe Pancake
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Chad Van Horn
|
|
Armorer |
Benjamin Setiabudi
|
|
Prop Maker |
Camilo Castano
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Pete Kelley
|
|
Carpenter |
Jeff McLaughlin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Daniel M. Berger
Lauren Fitzsimmons
Ian Bailie
Tim Bider
|
Construction Manager |
Michael Wong
|
|
Art Direction |
Kevin C. Lang
Aidan FioRito
Razzi Chan
Reid Embrey
|
|
Leadman |
Charlie Textor
Hamish Raven
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Apple Jing Ting Ngiam
Terry Watson
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
May Leong
|
|
Property Master |
Suhaili Shukoor
Adrian Hardy
|
|
Painter |
Pete Ibarra
|
|
Set Dresser |
Windu Arifin
Troy Gianopoulos
|
|
Concept Artist |
Mauricio Ruiz
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Liz Walsh
Sarah Jensen
|
|
Set Designer |
Chris Fagan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Liam O'Donnell
|
Script Supervisor |
Kiran Kaur Saini
Mario Aguja
|
|
Continuity |
Mario Aguja
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jamie Crooks
Ray Farandy Pakpahan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Elsa Payen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Liam O'Donnell
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Brett Pierce
Nevin Seus
John M. Davis
|
Music |
Nathan Whitehead
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bronson Wilson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vicki Vandegrift
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jason Dotts
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jason Dotts
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ikbal Wahyudin
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Cornish
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Matt Coby
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Micaela Cain
|
|
Foley Editor |
Benjamin Gieschen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Taylor Westerfield
James Parnell
Austin Katzer
|
|
Sound Editor |
Gerry Vazquez
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul B. Knox
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Christopher Probst
|
Camera Operator |
Peter Stott
Jesse Brunt
Jason Hafer
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Josh Sutherland
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Richard Avalon
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matthew Pearce
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Patrick King
Kaiyoti
|
|
Grip |
Kenneth Bauer
Randy Vega
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Nicholas Nikides
Handri Sujarwo
Habib Bolqiah
Juwita Rahayu
Matthew Taylor
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Darrin P. Nim
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Lars Strand
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Adhitya Rachman
|
|
Focus Puller |
Adhitya Rachman
|
|
Key Grip |
Christopher M. Bauer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
David Breeze
Yoseph Yudi Hermawan
Gabriel Lewis
Sean Tanner
Christopher Williams
|
Lighting Technician |
Conner Vandeer
Ryan Hueter
Adam Leene
Alexandre Dumas
James Thomas Flynn
Michael Love
Rocky Romines
|
|
Additional Lighting Technician |
Kevin Aragon
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Nacho Gasco
Eunju Hyun
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Costumer |
Anastasia Magoutas
|
Makeup Department Head |
Melissa Anchondo
|
|
Costume Design |
Tania Soeprapto
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Isabelle Patrice
|
|
Set Costumer |
Zora Dakir
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Dame Sitorus
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Julia Perez
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Cecilia Quezada
|
|
Costumer |
Sara Fox
Joe Kennedy
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Phoebe Dawson
Evelyn Sanabria
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Daniel Losco
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Maureen Brock
|
|
Truck Supervisor |
Meri-Lee M.J. Helmer
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adam Howarth
|
VFX Editor |
Josiah Zavala
Jason Cooper
Ian Hopperton
Jordan VanDina
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Zavala
Benjamin Porcari
Dawn Turner
|
|
Animation |
Maria Juliana Caicedo
Bibi Fontana
Yuka Tsuchida
Rod Dimayuga
|
|
Senior Animator |
David Gimenez
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Daniel Chung
Nathan Hurlburt
Frank Akrong
André Waller
Darvin K. Manwah
Gregory C. Haas
Julia Jordanova
Sanghyun Jung
Priyank Murarka
David Myles
Eric Rickards
Kazumasa Shibata
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Patrick Flannery
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Gregory Watkins
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Chun Seong Ng
Chris Radcliffe
|
|
Lead Animator |
Alex Young
|
|
Matte Painter |
Dong Hun Kang
Erika Velikoivanenko
|
|
Department | Role | Name |