Person Details

Birthday: 1983-02-12 16:17:55

Aliases: Uwais Qorny

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jakarta, Indonesia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Iko Uwais born Uwais Qorny is an Indonesian actor, stuntman, fight choreographer, and martial artist. He is best known for starring in the action films Merantau (2009), The Raid (2011), The Raid 2 (2014) and Headshot (2016).


Most Famous Work

Triple Threat
Average
6

Triple Threat

(2019) Jaka
Mile 22
Average
6

Mile 22

(2018) Li Noor
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) Razoo Quin-Fee
The Night Comes for Us
Average
7

The Night Comes for Us

(2018) Arian
The Raid
Average
7

The Raid

(2012) Rama
The Raid 2
Average
8

The Raid 2

(2014) Rama
Man of Tai Chi
Average
6

Man of Tai Chi

(2013) Gilang Sanjaya
Headshot
Average
6

Headshot

(2016) Ismail

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment