Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $33,542,457

Budget: $42,000,000

Profit: - $-8,457,543


Movie Details

Tag Line: Being a superhero is in his blood

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 5, 2020

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , United States of America

Production Companies: Cross Creek Pictures , Mimran Schur Pictures , Original Film , The Hideaway Entertainment , Valiant Entertainment , Columbia Pictures , One Race , Bona Film Group


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After he and his wife are murdered, marine Ray Garrison is resurrected by a team of scientists. Enhanced with nanotechnology, he becomes a superhuman, biotech killing machine—'Bloodshot'. As Ray first trains with fellow super-soldiers, he cannot recall anything from his former life. But when his memories flood back and he remembers the man that killed both him and his wife, he breaks out of the facility to get revenge, only to discover that there's more to the conspiracy than he thought.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Ray Garrison / Bloodshot

Age : 54 | Popularity : 100%

Eiza González

Eiza González

KT

Age : 32 | Popularity : 91%

Sam Heughan

Sam Heughan

Jimmy Dalton

Age : 42 | Popularity : 18%

Toby Kebbell

Toby Kebbell

Martin Axe

Age : 39 | Popularity : 27%

Talulah Riley

Talulah Riley

Gina Garrison

Age : 36 | Popularity : 39%

Lamorne Morris

Lamorne Morris

Wilfred Wigans

Age : 41 | Popularity : 16%

Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

Dr. Emil Harting

Age : 54 | Popularity : 63%

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Nick Baris

Age : 42 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Executive Producer
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Rhodes
Matthew Rhodes
Louis G. Friedman
Louis G. Friedman
Yu Dong
Yu Dong
Jonathan Gray
Jonathan Gray
Dan Mintz
Dan Mintz
Jeffrey Chan
Jeffrey Chan
Buddy Patrick
Buddy Patrick
Cheryl Eatock
Cheryl Eatock
Jason Kothari
Jason Kothari
Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin
Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin
Maurice Fadida
Maurice Fadida
Mark Strome
Mark Strome
Matthew Antoun
Matthew Antoun
Steve Matzkin
Steve Matzkin
Rita LeBlanc
Rita LeBlanc
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Toby Jaffe
Toby Jaffe
Dinesh Shamdasani
Dinesh Shamdasani
Unit Production Manager
Louis G. Friedman
Louis G. Friedman
Nadia Paine
Nadia Paine
Line Producer
Cheryl Eatock
Cheryl Eatock
Co-Producer
Dione Wood
Dione Wood
Assistant Location Manager
Jean Roux
Jean Roux
Shayne Fuller
Shayne Fuller
Casting Associate
Kim Winther
Kim Winther
Casting Assistant
Emily Bohbrink
Emily Bohbrink
Location Manager
Deon Du Preez
Deon Du Preez
Wikus van der Merwe
Wikus van der Merwe
Dino Denton
Dino Denton
Extras Casting
J.P. van der Merwe
J.P. van der Merwe
Assistant Accountant
David Krudis
David Krudis
Valerie Du Preez
Valerie Du Preez
Production Accountant
Billi Bruins
Billi Bruins
Unit Manager
Diederick Appelcryn
Diederick Appelcryn
Joseph Gould
Joseph Gould
Production Supervisor
James Muringani
James Muringani
Production Manager
Kartiki Patil
Kartiki Patil
Anne-Marie Roberge
Anne-Marie Roberge
Daniel Wee
Daniel Wee
Production Coordinator
Aqeel Isaacs
Aqeel Isaacs
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aphiwe Tshele
Aphiwe Tshele
Production Secretary
Viwe Jack-Gcilishe
Viwe Jack-Gcilishe
Payroll Accountant
Ashley Williams
Ashley Williams
Editing Editor
Jim May
Jim May
Assistant Editor
Steve M. Ngo
Steve M. Ngo
Esther Sokolow
Esther Sokolow
Sound Music Editor
Darrell Hall
Darrell Hall
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
Original Music Composer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Sound Effects Editor
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Hamilton Sterling
Hamilton Sterling
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Foley Artist
Adrian Medhurst
Adrian Medhurst
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Beau Borders
Beau Borders
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Curt Schulkey
Curt Schulkey
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Foley Supervisor
Paul Pirola
Paul Pirola
Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising ADR Editor
Daniel Saxlid
Daniel Saxlid
Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol
Brad Sokol
Ryan Juggler
Ryan Juggler
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
ADR Editor
Robert Chen
Robert Chen
Orchestrator
Larry Rench
Larry Rench
Penka Kouneva
Penka Kouneva
Foley Editor
Jamie Famularo
Jamie Famularo
Brendan Hill
Brendan Hill
Production Sound Mixer
Nico Louw
Nico Louw
Foley Recordist
Ryan Squires
Ryan Squires
Boom Operator
Simon Rankin
Simon Rankin
Maccoh Pingiriasi
Maccoh Pingiriasi
Foley Mixer
Brendan Croxon
Brendan Croxon
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kimberly A. Tillman
Kimberly A. Tillman
Makeup Department Head
Christa Schoeman
Christa Schoeman
Costume Supervisor
Gillian Florence
Gillian Florence
Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Natasha du Toit
Natasha du Toit
Ciara Mulhearn
Ciara Mulhearn
Kaylin Mentoor
Kaylin Mentoor
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jaco Snyman
Jaco Snyman
Costumer
Alex-Ann Keppie
Alex-Ann Keppie
Tristan Makka
Tristan Makka
Key Costumer
Maryke Nel
Maryke Nel
Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Moritz
Melissa Moritz
Writing Screenplay
Jeff Wadlow
Jeff Wadlow
Eric Heisserer
Eric Heisserer
Story
Jeff Wadlow
Jeff Wadlow
Comic Book
Kevin VanHook
Kevin VanHook
Bob Layton
Bob Layton
Don Perlin
Don Perlin
Executive Story Editor
Travis Caverhill
Travis Caverhill
Directing Second Unit Director
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
J. J. Perry
J. J. Perry
First Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes
Vincent Lascoumes
Andre Weavind
Andre Weavind
Director
Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
Second Assistant Director
Isabel Martens
Isabel Martens
Nadia Brand
Nadia Brand
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Andre Weavind
Andre Weavind
Continuity
Ashley Aldworth
Ashley Aldworth
Elelwani Netshifhire
Elelwani Netshifhire
Third Assistant Director
Cameron Hadlow
Cameron Hadlow
Crew Stunt Coordinator
J. J. Perry
J. J. Perry
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Grant Hulley
Grant Hulley
Stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Jeremy Marinas
Dermot Brogan
Dermot Brogan
Nathan Barris
Nathan Barris
Warren Germishuys
Warren Germishuys
Ian Williamson
Ian Williamson
Shaun Verth
Shaun Verth
Reon Van Der Watt
Reon Van Der Watt
Ellette Craddock
Ellette Craddock
Tony Carbajal
Tony Carbajal
Leo Du Plessis
Leo Du Plessis
Lance Elliot
Lance Elliot
Owen Macrae
Owen Macrae
Minky Ndlovu
Minky Ndlovu
Johann Spilhaus
Johann Spilhaus
Unit Publicist
Dezi Rorich
Dezi Rorich
Fight Choreographer
Justin Yu
Justin Yu
Emmanuel Manzanares
Emmanuel Manzanares
Assistant Script
Nua Watford
Nua Watford
Thanks
Don Perlin
Don Perlin
Art Production Design
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Location Scout
Robert Bentley
Robert Bentley
Supervising Art Director
Simon Lamont
Simon Lamont
Construction Manager
Clive Pollick
Clive Pollick
Set Designer
Stephanie Clerkin
Stephanie Clerkin
Catherine Gaum
Catherine Gaum
Brett Hirson
Brett Hirson
Celene McDowell
Celene McDowell
Art Direction
Graeme Cowie
Graeme Cowie
Moray McGregor
Moray McGregor
Christiana Serra
Christiana Serra
Jaco van Heerden
Jaco van Heerden
Storm Dysell
Storm Dysell
Concept Artist
Darren Christian
Darren Christian
Art Department Coordinator
Jacques Van Rooyen
Jacques Van Rooyen
Set Decoration
Michele Barfoot
Michele Barfoot
Leadman
Carmen Lötz
Carmen Lötz
Assistant Property Master
Jos Joubert
Jos Joubert
Clinton Fish
Clinton Fish
Antoine F. Kock
Antoine F. Kock
Standby Art Director
Cristiana Serra
Cristiana Serra
Assistant Set Decoration
Irma van Heerden
Irma van Heerden
Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Michael A. Martinez
Michael A. Martinez
Bryan Haines
Bryan Haines
Jacob Yorke
Jacob Yorke
Joshua Young
Joshua Young
Tanner Bartlett
Tanner Bartlett
Christopher Cheng
Christopher Cheng
Jasper M. Baltzersen
Jasper M. Baltzersen
Mario Anger
Mario Anger
Visual Effects Producer
Grace Hendley
Grace Hendley
Virginie Wintrebert
Virginie Wintrebert
Ana Ramos Dominguez
Ana Ramos Dominguez
Shaun Brown
Shaun Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
François Dumoulin
François Dumoulin
Chris Harvey
Chris Harvey
Martyn Culpitt
Martyn Culpitt
Sebastien Francoeur
Sebastien Francoeur
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Aaron Eaton
Aaron Eaton
Jesse Morrow
Jesse Morrow
Philippe Desiront
Philippe Desiront
Visual Effects
Steve Fraser
Steve Fraser
VFX Artist
Patrick Bacon
Patrick Bacon
Udit Bhardwaj
Udit Bhardwaj
Camera Camera Operator
Coy Aune
Coy Aune
George Loxton
George Loxton
Director of Photography
Jacques Jouffret
Jacques Jouffret
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lars Cox
Lars Cox
First Assistant Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen
Jimmy E. Jensen
Stephen Early
Stephen Early
Meike Chinnery
Meike Chinnery
Andrew Little
Andrew Little
Key Grip
Robert Fischer
Robert Fischer
Storm Leonard Williamson
Storm Leonard Williamson
Still Photographer
Graham Bartholomew
Graham Bartholomew
Dolly Grip
Zahir Karriem
Zahir Karriem
Lawrence Kutala
Lawrence Kutala
Additional Photography
Kelsey Fowler
Kelsey Fowler
Digital Imaging Technician
Nigel Tompkins
Nigel Tompkins
Nicholas McLachlan
Nicholas McLachlan
Second Assistant Camera
Margaret Muggleston
Margaret Muggleston
Isaura Alfonso
Isaura Alfonso
Tshepo Nthako
Tshepo Nthako
Alexander Ortscheit
Alexander Ortscheit
Grip
Marius Swart
Marius Swart
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Justin Paterson
Justin Paterson
Rigging Gaffer
Dudley Fillies
Dudley Fillies
Ludwe Balintulo
Ludwe Balintulo
Rigging Grip
Regan Mitchell
Regan Mitchell
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Phillip Mhlabane
Phillip Mhlabane
Paul Chunkanson
Paul Chunkanson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment