Person Details

Birthday: 1990-01-30 23:20:29

Aliases: Eiza Gonzalez , 에이사 곤살레스 , Eiza González Reyna , إيزا غونزاليس

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eiza González is a Mexican actress and singer. She gained popularity for her debut role as Lola Valente in the Mexican musical Lola, érase una vez. She also portrayed the lead role of Clara Molina on the Nickelodeon teen drama Sueña conmigo. She is also known for her roles as Monica "Darling" Castello in the action crime film Baby Driver (2017), Nyssiana in the cyberpunk action film Alita: Battle Angel (2019), Madam M in The Fast and the Furious spin-off film Hobbs & Shaw, Fran in I Care A Lot (2021).

Most Famous Work

Godzilla vs. Kong
Average
0

Godzilla vs. Kong

(2021) Maya Simmons
Bloodshot
Average
7

Bloodshot

(2020) KT
Alita: Battle Angel
Average
7

Alita: Battle Angel

(2019) Nyssiana
Baby Driver
Average
8

Baby Driver

(2017) Monica "Darling" Castello
True Love
Average
8

True Love

(2012) Nicole "Nikki" Brizz Balvanera
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series
Average
6

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series

(2014) Santanico Pandemonium
Paradise Hills
Average
6

Paradise Hills

(2019) Amarna
Cut Throat City
Average
7

Cut Throat City

(2020) Lucinda Valencia

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment