Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $24,849,029
Budget: $6,000,000
Profit: + $18,849,029
Movie Details
Tag Line: Getting straight A's. Giving zero F's.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 24, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Annapurna Pictures , Gloria Sanchez Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Booksmart
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Two academic teenage superstars realize, on the eve of their high school graduation, that they should have worked less and played more. Determined to never fall short of their peers, the girls set out on a mission to cram four years of fun into one night.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
Paul Urmson
|
Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
Tara Blume
Matt Salib
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Bryan Ling
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Onnalee Blank
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Geordy Sincavage
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Geordy Sincavage
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Shaughnessy Hare
Bradley C. Katona
Hector C. Gika
Matthew Wilson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
Aaron Southerland
Jeffrey Roy
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Raymond
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
Rachel Wardell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jordan McClain
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Dan the Automator
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Will Ferrell
Adam McKay
Scott Robertson
Jillian Longnecker
Alex G. Scott
|
Casting |
Allison Jones
|
|
Producer |
Jessica Elbaum
Chelsea Barnard
Megan Ellison
David Distenfeld
Katie Silberman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tracey Landon
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Tommy Woodard
Rich Bokides
Rabeyah Khan
Richard Streeter
Susanne Medina
Luis Aguilar
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Joanne Ramos
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ben Harris
|
|
Production Accountant |
Eric Layne
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tracy Dixon
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sarah Spearing
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Emily Buntyn
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Wesley
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Nancy A. Terriberry
|
|
Production Secretary |
Mandy Anderson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Katie Ballaine
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
April Napier
|
Makeup Department Head |
Liz Lash
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michelle Chung
Liza Coggins
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Aubrey Marie
|
|
Costumer |
Minnie Garcia
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Katina Danabassis
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Stephanie Rives
|
|
Key Costumer |
Coral Cunningham
|
|
Set Costumer |
Katie Reibman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Rheanne Garcia
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ashlee Mullen
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Donna Evans
Steve Davison
|
Stunt Double |
Clay Cullen
Debbie Evans
Heidi Pascoe
Allison Caetano
Hayley C. Rosales
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Joy Ellison
Rowena Li
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
|
|
Stunts |
Mandy Kowalski
Reid Harper
Kara Petersen
Bethany Levy
Linda Jewell
Jake Dashnaw
Edward Bossert
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Louis Dargenzio
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Brooke Ensign
|
|
Choreographer |
Denna Thomsen
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Hays
|
|
Set Medic |
Jacob D. Howard
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Brent White
Jamie Gross
|
First Assistant Editor |
Dane R. Naimy
|
|
Directing | Director |
Olivia Wilde
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Robertson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andrew Stahl
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kristin Bree Calabrese
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Grasmere
David Lebensfeld
Grant Miller
Culley Bunker
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Raoul Bolognini
Richard Ivan Mann
Kim Church
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Katie Byron
|
Art Direction |
Erika Toth
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rachael Ferrara
|
|
Set Dresser |
Marcella Brennan
Drew Bender
Katie Peña
Hugo Baltazar
Jeffrey Oster
Noelle Pinola
Joshua Ponce
|
|
Set Designer |
Betty Krul
Tom Wagman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Peter Beck
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gilchrist Macquarrie
Tony Maniaci
|
|
Property Master |
Brenden Salmon
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Diane Zurn
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Marcy Silver
Mary Florence Brown
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Alexandra Maziekien
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Hannah Hurney
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
François Duhamel
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
Director of Photography |
Jason McCormick
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Sean Goller
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dennis Dwyer
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Robert Settlemire
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Wahl
|
|
Key Grip |
Ryan McGuire
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Rex Woodward
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Parson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Parson
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Peter Parson
|
|
Grip |
Paul Parson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Chris Mayhugh
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Emily Halpern
Sarah Haskins
Susanna Fogel
Katie Silberman
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
James Barrett
|
Gaffer |
Manny Tapia
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jason Sidore
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment