Person Details

Birthday: 1996-12-21 22:17:14

Aliases: 케이틀린 디버

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kaitlyn Rochelle Dever (born December 21, 1996) is an American actress. She has appeared in several television series, including Justified (2011–2015) and Last Man Standing (2011–present), and starred in the Netflix miniseries Unbelievable (2019) for which she earned a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actress – Miniseries. In film, Dever has taken on supporting parts in Bad Teacher (2011), The Spectacular Now(2013), Short Term 12 (2013), Detroit (2017), and Beautiful Boy (2018). She has also played leading roles in the 2019 films Them That Follow and Booksmart.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Trina
Beautiful Boy
Average
8

Beautiful Boy

(2018) Lauren
Unbelievable
Average
8

Unbelievable

(2019) Marie Adler
Detroit
Average
7

Detroit

(2017) Karen
The Front Runner
Average
6

The Front Runner

(2018) Andrea Hart
Monsterland
Average
7

Monsterland

(2020) Toni
J. Edgar
Average
6

J. Edgar

(2011) Palmer's Daughter
Short Term 12
Average
8

Short Term 12

(2013) Jayden Cole

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment