Person Details

Birthday: 1975-09-18 09:06:41

Aliases: Джейсон Судейкис , Τζέισον Σουντέικις , Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fairfax, Virginia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel Jason Sudeikis (born September 18, 1975) is an American actor and comedian best known for his work on Saturday Night Live.

Most Famous Work

The Mandalorian
Average
9

The Mandalorian

(2019) Bike Scout Trooper #1
Next Gen
Average
7

Next Gen

(2018) Justin Pin (voice)
Epic
Average
7

Epic

(2013) Bomba (voice)
Colossal
Average
6

Colossal

(2016) Oscar
Race
Average
7

Race

(2016) Larry Snyder
Driven
Average
6

Driven

(2018) Jim Hoffman
Drinking Buddies
Average
6

Drinking Buddies

(2013) Gene Dentler
The Book of Love
Average
6

The Book of Love

(2017) Henry Herschel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Red (voice)
2020 Himself (archive footage)
Ted Lasso
Himself - Host
2019 Red
Bike Scout Trooper #1
Red (voice)
Jason Sudeikis (uncredited)
Principal Jordan Brown
2018 Jim Hoffman
Justin Pin (voice)
Himself - Contestant
Himself
2017 Dave Johnson
N/A
Matt Ryder
Himself
Himself - Judge
Glenn
Carter Grant
Henry Herschel
2016 Zorn (voice)
Mike McKinney
Oscar
Red (voice)
Bradley
Thomas Edison
Larry Snyder
2015 Jake
Andrew McDonnell
Mike Miller
Self
2014 Kurt Buckman
Himself
Himself
2013 Himself
Gene Dentler
David Clark
Self
Bomba (voice)
Fake Batman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
2012 Mitch Wilson
Himself
2011 Himself
Eric Keppler
Kurt Buckman
Fred Searing
2010 Various (archive footage)
Box Saunders
N/A
Himself
Stewart
2009 Holt Richter (voice)
Various (archive footage)
2008 Various
David Marshall
Mason
Nacho Fan
2007 Jim Whittman
Tony Contiella
Jonathan
N/A
2006 Floyd
2005 Schmitty
1997 Chester
1996 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1975 Himself
Self - Various Characters
Joe Biden (uncredited)
The Boss
Employee
N/A
Department Head
Athlete
Police Officer
Jim
Dracula
Cop
Zoo Head
Mugger
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment