Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 39%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $13,000,000

Profit: - $-13,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Retribution is coming

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 12, 2016

Rating: 2017-01-07

Run Time: 2h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Belgium , France , United Kingdom , Netherlands , Sweden , Germany

Production Companies: Illusion Film , N279 Entertainment , FilmWave , Prime Time , X Filme Creative Pool , Backup Media , Film i Väst


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the menacing inferno of the old North-American West, Liz is a genuine survivor who is hunted by a vengeful preacher for a crime she didn’t commit.


Main Cast

Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

The Reverend

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Dakota Fanning

Dakota Fanning

Liz

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Carice van Houten

Carice van Houten

Anna

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Kit Harington

Kit Harington

Samuel

Age : 37 | Popularity : 100%

Vera Vitali

Vera Vitali

Sally

Age : 42 | Popularity : 20%

Emilia Jones

Emilia Jones

Joanna

Age : 22 | Popularity : 80%

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Frank

Age : 46 | Popularity : 100%

William Houston

William Houston

Eli

Age : N/A | Popularity : 60%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Des Hamilton
Des Hamilton
Lara Manwaring
Lara Manwaring
Producer
Els Vandevorst
Els Vandevorst
Uwe Schott
Uwe Schott
Executive Producer
Hugo Grumbar
Hugo Grumbar
Nicki Hattingh
Nicki Hattingh
Sheryl Crown
Sheryl Crown
Nik Powell
Nik Powell
Joel Thibout
Joel Thibout
Tim Haslam
Tim Haslam
Jean-Baptiste Babin
Jean-Baptiste Babin
Anne Sheehan
Anne Sheehan
Co-Producer
Peter Hiltunen
Peter Hiltunen
Violaine Barbaroux
Violaine Barbaroux
Manuel Chiche
Manuel Chiche
Antonino Lombardo
Antonino Lombardo
Paul Trijbits
Paul Trijbits
Simon Perry
Simon Perry
Associate Producer
Alex Verbaere
Alex Verbaere
David Claikens
David Claikens
Unit Manager
Daniel Timm
Daniel Timm
Adam Heisler
Adam Heisler
Casting Associate
Lucy Amos
Lucy Amos
Elan Jones
Elan Jones
Production Coordinator
Sasi Bejczy
Sasi Bejczy
Milou van der Kolff
Milou van der Kolff
Marie Christin Wartenberg
Marie Christin Wartenberg
Josie Taalman
Josie Taalman
Line Producer
Stephan Barth
Stephan Barth
Niko Post
Niko Post
Production Manager
Gábor Csöge
Gábor Csöge
Sian Bolland
Sian Bolland
Marianne van Hardeveld
Marianne van Hardeveld
Location Manager
Dániel Gudmon
Dániel Gudmon
Researcher
Martijn Lofvers
Martijn Lofvers
Extras Casting
Iris Müller
Iris Müller
Marcel Müller
Marcel Müller
Nico Müller
Nico Müller
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brigitta Karádi
Brigitta Karádi
Stephanie Pepperl
Stephanie Pepperl
Production Accountant
Yvonne Kowal
Yvonne Kowal
Production Assistant
Fien Carlier
Fien Carlier
Production Executive
Anja Wedell
Anja Wedell
Sarah Depeweg
Sarah Depeweg
Publicist
Charlotte Bouman
Charlotte Bouman
Writing Writer
Martin Koolhoven
Martin Koolhoven
Script Editor
Kate Leys
Kate Leys
Script Consultant
Mieke de Jong
Mieke de Jong
Story Consultant
Franco Ferrini
Franco Ferrini
Chris W. Mitchell
Chris W. Mitchell
Editing Editor
Job ter Burg
Job ter Burg
Assistant Editor
Niels Koopman
Niels Koopman
Colorist
Martin Klein
Martin Klein
Digital Intermediate Producer
Miga Bär
Miga Bär
Tony Kock
Tony Kock
Directing Director
Martin Koolhoven
Martin Koolhoven
Script Supervisor
Els Rastelli
Els Rastelli
First Assistant Director
Florian Engelhardt
Florian Engelhardt
Camera Director of Photography
Rogier Stoffers
Rogier Stoffers
Camera Operator
Fabio Stoll
Fabio Stoll
Luc Brefeld
Luc Brefeld
Key Grip
Daan Dillo
Daan Dillo
Still Photographer
Philippe Antonello
Philippe Antonello
Aerial Camera
Robert Eder
Robert Eder
Underwater Camera
Bálint Seress
Bálint Seress
Assistant Camera
Martin Hemzsel
Martin Hemzsel
Best Boy Grip
Peter Tambach
Peter Tambach
First Assistant Camera
Floris van der Lee
Floris van der Lee
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ellen Lens
Ellen Lens
Makeup Artist
Dennis Simonis
Dennis Simonis
Katja Schulze
Katja Schulze
Lorena Eracle
Lorena Eracle
Monique Bredow
Monique Bredow
Dörte Dobkowitz
Dörte Dobkowitz
Seamstress
Jenny Dechene
Jenny Dechene
Maria Juhász
Maria Juhász
Timea Szendrey Szábo
Timea Szendrey Szábo
Eszter Petneházy
Eszter Petneházy
Eva Stabo
Eva Stabo
Cornelia Arnold
Cornelia Arnold
Dana Guerra
Dana Guerra
Klára Riesz
Klára Riesz
Ibolya Rudas
Ibolya Rudas
Tailor
Henk Pelger
Henk Pelger
Marie-Therese Jacobse
Marie-Therese Jacobse
Petra Becker
Petra Becker
Christina Budnewski
Christina Budnewski
Gabriele Klinke
Gabriele Klinke
Els Laar Van
Els Laar Van
Csuka Erzsébet
Csuka Erzsébet
Hairstylist
Ildikó Makk
Ildikó Makk
Nina Düffort
Nina Düffort
Nadja März
Nadja März
Karin Scholl
Karin Scholl
Set Costumer
Nadin Hollasch
Nadin Hollasch
Lisa Spengler
Lisa Spengler
Theresa Anna Luther
Theresa Anna Luther
Katharina Drescher
Katharina Drescher
Dóra Papp
Dóra Papp
Costume Supervisor
Birgit Hofbauer
Birgit Hofbauer
Key Makeup Artist
Annemarie Gerritsen
Annemarie Gerritsen
Key Hair Stylist
Marjon Hoogendoorn
Marjon Hoogendoorn
Makeup Designer
Leendert van Nimwegen
Leendert van Nimwegen
Costumer
Nora Pinter
Nora Pinter
Gabriella Schwarz
Gabriella Schwarz
Wardrobe Assistant
Gina Steiniger
Gina Steiniger
Rosemoon Cunningham
Rosemoon Cunningham
Carolina Mateos
Carolina Mateos
Munkhzul Purevdorj
Munkhzul Purevdorj
Makeup & Hair
Anke Thot
Anke Thot
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andrea Eusebi
Andrea Eusebi
Art Production Design
Floris Vos
Floris Vos
Art Direction
Maarten Piersma
Maarten Piersma
Set Decoration
Zoltán Frank
Zoltán Frank
Heike Wolf-Aury
Heike Wolf-Aury
Set Designer
Todd Van Hulzen
Todd Van Hulzen
Location Scout
Thomas Fuchs
Thomas Fuchs
Art Department Coordinator
Linda Mester
Linda Mester
Lisa Folkens
Lisa Folkens
Property Master
Moritz Heinlin
Moritz Heinlin
Tom Langner
Tom Langner
Assistant Property Master
Janine Baumgarten
Janine Baumgarten
René Riqui
René Riqui
Assistant Set Decoration
Vera Várszegi
Vera Várszegi
Construction Manager
Maarten Piersma
Maarten Piersma
Daniel Lange
Daniel Lange
Mark Stolte
Mark Stolte
Lajos Zdroba
Lajos Zdroba
Painter
József Gál
József Gál
József Juhász
József Juhász
István Szabó
István Szabó
Zoltán Szabó
Zoltán Szabó
Set Dresser
Ulrike Eversmeier
Ulrike Eversmeier
Saga Fermin
Saga Fermin
Torsten Haubold
Torsten Haubold
Anja Heinicke
Anja Heinicke
Christian Jess
Christian Jess
Werner Knoof
Werner Knoof
Yasmin Pochert
Yasmin Pochert
Arnold Gerhát
Arnold Gerhát
András Honek
András Honek
Patrik Zölei
Patrik Zölei
Marc Hammel
Marc Hammel
Set Painter
Nora Ferl
Nora Ferl
Anja Hentze
Anja Hentze
Katja Larcher
Katja Larcher
Sanne Terweij
Sanne Terweij
Wendy Valentijn
Wendy Valentijn
Ron Van Beusekom
Ron Van Beusekom
Storyboard Artist
Raimond van Soest
Raimond van Soest
Swing
Janek Anderwald
Janek Anderwald
Ákos Baji
Ákos Baji
Kriztián Farkas
Kriztián Farkas
Dániel Major
Dániel Major
Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan
Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan
Title Designer
Jesse Hovestreijdt
Jesse Hovestreijdt
Lighting Lighting Technician
Felix Ryckebusch
Felix Ryckebusch
Mattijs Van Doninck
Mattijs Van Doninck
Gaffer
Tim Janssens
Tim Janssens
Electrician
Sándor Csali
Sándor Csali
Tibor Novák
Tibor Novák
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Malin Leuchovius
Malin Leuchovius
Sean Wheelan
Sean Wheelan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hans van Helden
Hans van Helden
Gustav Törnroth
Gustav Törnroth
Sander Jansen
Sander Jansen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Irene Prokopets
Irene Prokopets
Special Effects Supervisor
Jens Döldissen
Jens Döldissen
Compositing Artist
Dimitri Breidenbach
Dimitri Breidenbach
Olivier Gilles
Olivier Gilles
Margaux Masson
Margaux Masson
Gabriel Naveau
Gabriel Naveau
Digital Compositor
Denis Reva
Denis Reva
Aleksei Sidorenko
Aleksei Sidorenko
Frank Spies
Frank Spies
Michael Timoshenko
Michael Timoshenko
Ivan Lindfors
Ivan Lindfors
Laureline Silan
Laureline Silan
Matte Painter
Elin Kothe
Elin Kothe
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Herman Pieëte
Herman Pieëte
Alek Goosse
Alek Goosse
Boom Operator
Freek Huijs
Freek Huijs
Sound Recordist
Kasper van Wieringen
Kasper van Wieringen
Dialogue Editor
Antony Gray
Antony Gray
Music Editor
Jakob van Oosterhout
Jakob van Oosterhout
ADR Mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
Carlos Sotolongo
ADR Recordist
Robin Overeem
Robin Overeem
Adam Davidson
Adam Davidson
Markus Glunz
Markus Glunz
Forbes Noonan
Forbes Noonan
Robert Searl
Robert Searl
Foley Artist
Céline Bernard
Céline Bernard
Vincent Maloumian
Vincent Maloumian
Julien Naudin
Julien Naudin
Bianca Steenhagen
Bianca Steenhagen
Production Sound Mixer
Antoin Cox
Antoin Cox
Supervising Sound Editor
Herman Pieëte
Herman Pieëte
Original Music Composer
Tom Holkenborg
Tom Holkenborg
Crew Armorer
Fiú László
Fiú László
Iván Steiner
Iván Steiner
Tamás Lindenberger
Tamás Lindenberger
Carpenter
Santa-Yanah Wullems
Santa-Yanah Wullems
Prop Maker
György Barta
György Barta
Orosz Tamás
Orosz Tamás
Tokaji Zoltán
Tokaji Zoltán
Robert Wiesner
Robert Wiesner
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment