Person Details

Birthday: 1986-12-26 19:15:49

Aliases: Кит Харингтон , 키트 해링턴 , Christopher Catesby Harington

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Worcester, Worcestershire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Catesby "Kit" Harington (born 26 December 1986) is an English actor who rose to fame playing the role of Jon Snow, one of the main characters in the series Game of Thrones. He starred as Albert Narracott in the original West End production of War Horse. Harington also played the lead role of Milo in the 2014 film Pompeii and 'Eret' in How to Train Your Dragon 2.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Jon Snow
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Average
8
Seventh Son
Average
5

Seventh Son

(2014) Billy Bradley
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D
Average
5

Silent Hill: Revelation 3D

(2012) Vincent Carter
Pompeii
Average
5

Pompeii

(2014) Milo
The Death & Life of John F. Donovan
Average
7

The Death & Life of John F. Donovan

(2019) John F. Donovan
Brimstone
Average
7

Brimstone

(2016) Samuel
Eternals
Average
0

Eternals

(2020) Dane Whitman / Black Knight

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment