Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,605,015
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $15,605,015
Movie Details
Tag Line: Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's the future. Tonight's the party.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 12, 1998
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Anne McCarthy
|
Producer |
Betty Thomas
Jenno Topping
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Leigh French
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Karen Koch
|
|
Co-Producer |
Karen Koch
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
John Falvey
Jason Behrman
Lisa Schafer
Lis Peery
|
|
Associate Producer |
Richard Graves
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Christine White
|
|
Location Manager |
Stephen Fischer
|
|
Production Accountant |
Patricia L. DeShields
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Donald B. Woodruff
Joseph P. Lucky
Eric Sundahl
|
Set Decoration |
Jan K. Bergstrom
|
|
Property Master |
Russell Bobbitt
|
|
Production Design |
Marcia Hinds
|
|
Art Direction |
Bo Johnson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jeff Passanante
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bryan D. Garofalo
Tracy Bobbitt
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Clay Boss
|
Special Effects |
Lou Carlucci
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Ralph Sall
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Shane Greedy
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jon Carpenter
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Raskind
|
|
Craft Service |
John Starr
|
|
Directing | Director |
Deborah Kaplan
Harry Elfont
|
Script Supervisor |
Benita Brazier
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Susan J. Hellmann
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Graves
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
David Ascher
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Deborah Kaplan
Harry Elfont
|
Sound | Music |
David Kitay
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
David B. Cohn
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John H. Arrufat
David Williams
David M. Cowan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Patricio A. Libenson
Scott A. Tinsley
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
Tom Perry
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steven Ticknor
Mark Lanza
David F. Van Slyke
|
|
Music Editor |
Carlton Kaller
Stuart Grusin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Raul A. Bruce
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Drake Jenevein
Ali Derakhshan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Roxanne Jones McCarthy
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Kirschner
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Jablow
|
First Assistant Editor |
Heather Mullen
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jud Nealon
Eric Wiler
|
|
Color Timer |
Linda DeMarco
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mark Bridges
|
Hairstylist |
Frances Mathias
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Eden Clark Coblenz
|
|
Costumer |
Lori Jean Sacks
Shari Gray
|
|
Makeup Artist |
John Damiani
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Lloyd Ahern II
|
Camera Operator |
Mark La Bonge
|
|
Still Photographer |
Darren Michaels
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Todd McMullen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Sean J. O'Shea
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark W. Elias
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joe Kraft
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Carl Boles
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Mike Bonnaud
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment