Person Details

Birthday: 1974-02-17 20:29:21

Aliases: Джерри О’Коннелл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jerry O’Connell (born February 17, 1974) is an American actor, best known for his roles on the TV series Sliders and Crossing Jordan as the films Stand by Me and Kangaroo Jack.

Most Famous Work

Scream 2
Average
6

Scream 2

(1997) Derek
Endangered Species
Average
6

Endangered Species

(2021) Mitch Hanover
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Joe Gibson
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War
Average
8

Justice League Dark: Apokolips War

(2020) Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
American Idol
Average
5

American Idol

(2002) Self
Justice League vs. Teen Titans
Average
7

Justice League vs. Teen Titans

(2016) Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Captain Jake and the Never Land Pirates
Average
7

Captain Jake and the Never Land Pirates

(2011) Pip the Pirate Genie
The Librarians
Average
7

The Librarians

(2014) Lancelot du Lac (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Charlie (voice)
Mitch Hanover
Captain Charles Taylor
Self
2020 Commander Jack Ransom (voice)
Rich
Jeffrey Blackmore
Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Tucker Wells
2019 Samuel Ross
Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Superman / Kal-El / Clark Kent (voice)
Doug
Chad Bixley
N/A
Clark Kent / Superman (voice), Cyborg Superman (voice)
2018 Himself - Host
Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Blaine
N/A
Harley Carter
2017 Previous Owner / Victim (uncredited)
Matt
Superman (voice)
Jack Burrow
2016 Ray Palmer / The Atom (voice)
Atom (voice)
Voice
Lt. Sebastian Lowe
Himself - Panelist
Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
N/A
2015 Dr. Mike
Bob Babcock
Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El (voice)
2014 Lancelot du Lac (uncredited)
Daniel
Steve
Joe Mulligan
Nick Diamond
Sheriff Dan Lamb
2013 Stuart Weber
Christian Grey
2012 Herman Munster
Henry
2011 Himself
Pip the Pirate Genie
N/A
2010 N/A
Captain Marvel (voice)
Captain Marvel (segment "The Return of Black Adam") (voice)
N/A
Pete Kaczmarek
Sterling Hamsterton
Derrick Jones
2009 Father Muldoon
N/A
Curtis Marks
Ben
Declan Fitzpatrick
Self
2008 Neal
Self
2007 N/A
Laird Holcomb
Georgie Cooper
2006 Joel
N/A
Lucas Dylan
David Lilly
Businessman
2005 Max Algrant
2004 Sean Cooley
N/A
N/A
Captain Marvel (voice)
N/A
2003 N/A
Self
N/A
N/A
Charlie Carbone
2002 Joe Gibson
Self
David Collins
Highland High Party Twin #1
2001 Detective Woody Hoyt
Woody Hoyt
Pete Rossock
Andy
Michael Delaney jack
2000 TV Detective #2
Himself
Phil Ohlmyer
1999 Michael Penorisi
Himself
Self
Brian Herlihy
1998 Trip McNeely (uncredited)
1997 Derek
Reverend Perry Ray Pruitt
Self
1996 Frank Cushman
Joe
1995 Lawrence Sellars
Mac
Quinn Mallory
1993 Self - Guest
Scott Foreman
1992 Brody Wilder
N/A
1988 Andrew Clements
N/A
Young Ralphie
1987 Carl
1986 Vern Tessio
1985 Bobby
1984 N/A
1951 N/A
Rick Brackett
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Story
1995 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment