Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 66%
TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 80%

Financials

Revenue: $370,569,774

Budget: $140,000,000

Profit: + $230,569,774


Movie Details

Tag Line: When patriots become heroes

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 22, 2011

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios , Paramount , Marvel Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

During World War II, Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who's transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. Rogers must stop the Red Skull – Adolf Hitler's ruthless head of weaponry, and the leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of untold powers for world domination.


Main Cast

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Age : 39 | Popularity : 82%

Tommy Lee Jones

Tommy Lee Jones

Colonel Chester Phillips

Age : 74 | Popularity : 37%

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull

Age : 61 | Popularity : 39%

Hayley Atwell

Hayley Atwell

Peggy Carter

Age : 39 | Popularity : 40%

Sebastian Stan

Sebastian Stan

James Buchanan "Bucky" Barnes

Age : 38 | Popularity : 48%

Dominic Cooper

Dominic Cooper

Howard Stark

Age : 42 | Popularity : 17%

Toby Jones

Toby Jones

Dr. Arnim Zola

Age : 54 | Popularity : 17%

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough

Timothy "Dum Dum" Dugan

Age : 55 | Popularity : 23%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
ADR Editor
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck
Lisa J. Levine
Lisa J. Levine
Sound Designer
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick
Daniel Pagan
Daniel Pagan
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Vincent Guisetti
Pamela Kahn
Pamela Kahn
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Emmet O'Donnell
Emmet O'Donnell
Sound Effects Editor
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
Jon Johnson
Jon Johnson
Suhail Kafity
Suhail Kafity
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
David Parker
David Parker
Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp
Larry Kemp
David A. Arnold
David A. Arnold
Music Editor
Barbara McDermott
Barbara McDermott
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Mark Appleby
Mark Appleby
Billy Theriot
Billy Theriot
Supervising Sound Editor
Howell Gibbens
Howell Gibbens
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
Supervising ADR Editor
Joe Dorn
Joe Dorn
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Elizabeth Kenton
Elizabeth Kenton
Art Production Design
Rick Heinrichs
Rick Heinrichs
Supervising Art Director
John Dexter
John Dexter
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Chris Lowe
Chris Lowe
Concept Artist
James Hegedus
James Hegedus
Paul Catling
Paul Catling
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
James Carson
James Carson
Adam Brockbank
Adam Brockbank
Andrew Williamson
Andrew Williamson
Art Direction
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Dean Clegg
Dean Clegg
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Draughtsman
Roxana Alexandru
Roxana Alexandru
Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Emma Vane
Emma Vane
Mary Mackenzie
Mary Mackenzie
Alice Biddle
Alice Biddle
Graphic Designer
Ted Haigh
Ted Haigh
Karen Teneyck
Karen Teneyck
Set Decoration
John Bush
John Bush
Conceptual Illustrator
Henrik Tamm
Henrik Tamm
Andy Park
Andy Park
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Props
David Johnson
David Johnson
Peter Lee
Peter Lee
Dougie Lankston
Dougie Lankston
Kate Murray
Kate Murray
Rob Mear
Rob Mear
Steve Dring
Steve Dring
Paul Robinson
Paul Robinson
Standby Art Director
Neal Callow
Neal Callow
Construction Coordinator
Randy L. Childs
Randy L. Childs
Property Master
Barry Gibbs
Barry Gibbs
Sculptor
Martin Gaskell
Martin Gaskell
Darren Fitzsimons
Darren Fitzsimons
Monika Schellenberge
Monika Schellenberge
Art Department Coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Katie Gabriel
Shari Ratliff
Shari Ratliff
Assistant Art Director
Richard Selway
Richard Selway
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Charlotte Leatherland
Charlotte Leatherland
Set Designer
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Patricia Klawonn
Patricia Klawonn
Jean Harter
Jean Harter
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Ian Whiteford
Blake Maslin
Blake Maslin
Craig Whiteford
Craig Whiteford
David Corral
David Corral
Storyboard Artist
Brent Boates
Brent Boates
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Martin Asbury
Martin Asbury
Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger
Federico D'Alessandro
Federico D'Alessandro
James Doh
James Doh
Rusty Gilligan
Rusty Gilligan
Charles Ratteray
Charles Ratteray
Jonathan Maris
Jonathan Maris
Art Department Assistant
Sophie Worley
Sophie Worley
Liam Georgensen
Liam Georgensen
Zoe Byrne
Zoe Byrne
Supervising Carpenter
Paul Duff
Paul Duff
Peter N. Brown
Peter N. Brown
John Casey
John Casey
Bernie Mayor
Bernie Mayor
Geoff Nolan
Geoff Nolan
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Philip Smith
Philip Smith
Assistant Set Decoration
Michael Standish
Michael Standish
Construction Manager
John Bohan
John Bohan
Dressing Prop
Garry Dawson
Garry Dawson
Construction Buyer
Tracy Low
Tracy Low
Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson
Darryl Paterson
T. Scott Elliott
T. Scott Elliott
Set Dresser
Randy Severino
Randy Severino
Textile Artist
Kaniez Braganza
Kaniez Braganza
Standby Carpenter
David Newell
David Newell
Barry Smalls
Barry Smalls
Standby Painter
Nick Bowen
Nick Bowen
Editing Additional Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Peter S. Elliot
Peter S. Elliot
Editor
Robert Dalva
Robert Dalva
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Colorist
Ben Estrada
Ben Estrada
First Assistant Editor
Kiran Pallegadda
Kiran Pallegadda
Emma McCleave
Emma McCleave
Thomas Calderon
Thomas Calderon
3D Editor
Peter Gvozdas
Peter Gvozdas
Eric Osmond
Eric Osmond
Assistant Editor
Derek Drouin
Derek Drouin
Michael Rostker
Michael Rostker
Editorial Production Assistant
Carolina Cedres
Carolina Cedres
Dailies Operator
Christopher McDonald
Christopher McDonald
Crew Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Kim McGarrity
David Cronnelly
David Cronnelly
James O'Donnell
James O'Donnell
Andy Smart
Andy Smart
Matthew Stirling
Matthew Stirling
Scott Brady
Scott Brady
Nick Hobbs
Nick Hobbs
Roy Taylor
Roy Taylor
Freddie Joe Farnsworth
Freddie Joe Farnsworth
Ray Nicholas
Ray Nicholas
Master Lee
Master Lee
David Garrick
David Garrick
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
Damien Walters
Damien Walters
Kai Martin
Kai Martin
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Bobby Holland Hanton
Bobby Holland Hanton
James Embree
James Embree
Graeme Crowther
Graeme Crowther
Ben Dimmock
Ben Dimmock
Mark Mottram
Mark Mottram
Ryan Stuart
Ryan Stuart
Tony Lucken
Tony Lucken
Todd Schneider
Todd Schneider
Thomas J. Larsen
Thomas J. Larsen
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Maurice Lee
Maurice Lee
Brian Nickels
Brian Nickels
Jo McLaren
Jo McLaren
Curtis Rivers
Curtis Rivers
Vincent Wang
Vincent Wang
Steen Young
Steen Young
Holly Lumsden
Holly Lumsden
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Tom Hallahan
Tom Hallahan
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Andy Pilgrim
Andy Pilgrim
Chris Pollard
Chris Pollard
Rob Jarman
Rob Jarman
Stephanie Lelievre
Stephanie Lelievre
Charlie Estepp
Charlie Estepp
Julian Lightwing
Julian Lightwing
Donna Williams
Donna Williams
Bean Peel
Bean Peel
Arran Topham
Arran Topham
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Tony van Silva
Tony van Silva
Rob Hunt
Rob Hunt
Tony Smart
Tony Smart
Pete Ford
Pete Ford
Gary Kane
Gary Kane
Rob Cooper
Rob Cooper
David R. Grant
David R. Grant
Dominic Preece
Dominic Preece
Baz Karbouris
Baz Karbouris
Charles Ramsay
Charles Ramsay
Martin Wilde
Martin Wilde
Mark Slaughter
Mark Slaughter
Andrew L Phillips
Andrew L Phillips
Dan Whitby
Dan Whitby
Daniel Vernan
Daniel Vernan
Olly Rowland
Olly Rowland
Arran Powley
Arran Powley
Eric Petch
Eric Petch
Richard Holmes
Richard Holmes
Jimmy Green
Jimmy Green
Samson Eaton
Samson Eaton
Stunt Double
Peter Pedrero
Peter Pedrero
Mike Lambert
Mike Lambert
Mark Mottram
Mark Mottram
Adam Hart
Adam Hart
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Lee Millham
Lee Millham
Rick English
Rick English
Jan Petřina
Jan Petřina
Kelly Dent
Kelly Dent
Michael Byrch
Michael Byrch
Ben Wright
Ben Wright
Andy Godbold
Andy Godbold
Paul Hanks
Paul Hanks
Utility Stunts
Jeff Habberstad
Jeff Habberstad
Joey Box
Joey Box
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis
Erik Stabenau
Erik Stabenau
Keith Campbell
Keith Campbell
Allan Graf
Allan Graf
Chris Palermo
Chris Palermo
Jeff Wolfe
Jeff Wolfe
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Clay Cullen
Clay Cullen
Keith Woulard
Keith Woulard
Rick Avery
Rick Avery
Derek Graf
Derek Graf
Rob Mars
Rob Mars
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Corey Michael Eubanks
Corey Michael Eubanks
Merritt Yohnka
Merritt Yohnka
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
Carrick O'Quinn
Carrick O'Quinn
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Jeff Chumas
Jeff Chumas
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
Joey Anaya
Joey Anaya
Darrell Davis
Darrell Davis
Brett A. Jones
Brett A. Jones
Jef Groff
Jef Groff
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Kurt D. Lott
Kurt D. Lott
Ray Siegle
Ray Siegle
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Timothy Eulich
Timothy Eulich
Trevor Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Mark Vanselow
Mark Vanselow
Brady Romberg
Brady Romberg
Eddie Davenport
Eddie Davenport
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Alex Chansky
Alex Chansky
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Nick Brett
Nick Brett
Craig Baxley Jr
Craig Baxley Jr
Mark Aaron Wagner
Mark Aaron Wagner
Paul Darnell
Paul Darnell
Jeremy Fry
Jeremy Fry
Dane Farwell
Dane Farwell
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Justin Riemer
Justin Riemer
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Tim James
Tim James
Allen Robinson
Allen Robinson
Jerry T. Adams
Jerry T. Adams
Rico Burgos
Rico Burgos
Jess King
Jess King
Kevin Derr
Kevin Derr
Pete Turner
Pete Turner
Rick Marcus
Rick Marcus
David M. Morizot
David M. Morizot
Thomas Dewier
Thomas Dewier
Heather Arthur
Heather Arthur
Greg Dela Riva
Greg Dela Riva
Norb Phillips
Norb Phillips
Ben Wright
Ben Wright
Gregg Preston
Gregg Preston
Michael McGuire
Michael McGuire
Craig Conaway
Craig Conaway
Stunt Coordinator
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Steve Dent
Steve Dent
Rowley Irlam
Rowley Irlam
Matthew Sampson
Matthew Sampson
Dialect Coach
Francine Segal
Francine Segal
Fight Choreographer
Marcus Young
Marcus Young
C.C. Smiff
C.C. Smiff
Rudolf Vrba
Rudolf Vrba
Visual Effects Editor
Gian Ganziano
Gian Ganziano
John Berri
John Berri
Cameron Sharp
Cameron Sharp
Aaron Rhodes
Aaron Rhodes
Kosta Saric
Kosta Saric
Rob Woiwod
Rob Woiwod
Chris O'Connell
Chris O'Connell
Transportation Coordinator
Brian Baverstock
Brian Baverstock
Special Effects Coordinator
Beverly Austin
Beverly Austin
CG Supervisor
Votch Levi
Votch Levi
Douglas Bloom
Douglas Bloom
Pete Bebb
Pete Bebb
Thomas Baber
Thomas Baber
Pouyan Navid
Pouyan Navid
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Unit Publicist
Kathryn Donovan
Kathryn Donovan
Sequence Supervisor
Alison Wortman
Alison Wortman
Maxx Wai In Leong
Maxx Wai In Leong
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
James Benson
James Benson
Vanessa Gratton
Vanessa Gratton
Phil Johnson
Phil Johnson
Jordan Kirk
Jordan Kirk
Rebecca Waters
Rebecca Waters
Compositors
Brian N. Bentley
Brian N. Bentley
Armorer
Dan Osborne
Dan Osborne
Tony Didio Jr.
Tony Didio Jr.
John Fisher
John Fisher
Damian Mitchell
Damian Mitchell
Supervising Armorer
Nick Jeffries
Nick Jeffries
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Stunt Driver
Lee Millham
Lee Millham
Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Generator Operator
Ricky Davies
Ricky Davies
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Alex King
Alex King
Production Casting
Priscilla John
Priscilla John
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Executive Producer
Joe Johnston
Joe Johnston
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Nigel Gostelow
Nigel Gostelow
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Alan Fine
David Maisel
David Maisel
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Sam Breckman
Sam Breckman
Unit Production Manager
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Stratton Leopold
Stratton Leopold
Co-Producer
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Stephen Broussard
Stephen Broussard
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Associate
Tamara Hunter
Tamara Hunter
Leslie-Ann Reale
Leslie-Ann Reale
Associate Producer
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Richard Whelan
Richard Whelan
Location Manager
Tyson Bidner
Tyson Bidner
Ali James
Ali James
Tom Crooke
Tom Crooke
Emma Pill
Emma Pill
Publicist
Ruben Malaret
Ruben Malaret
Casting Assistant
Karen Maxwell
Karen Maxwell
Philip Walton
Philip Walton
Extras Casting Assistant
Darren Baba
Darren Baba
Production Assistant
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Extras Casting
Travis Otsuji
Travis Otsuji
Costume & Make-Up Principal Costumer
Liz Dann
Liz Dann
Philip Goldsworthy
Philip Goldsworthy
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Set Costumer
Reese Spensley
Reese Spensley
Costume Design
Anna B. Sheppard
Anna B. Sheppard
Makeup & Hair
Carmel Jackson
Carmel Jackson
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Mark English
Mark English
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Carolyn Cousins
Carolyn Cousins
Julie Dartnell
Julie Dartnell
Rebecca Cole
Rebecca Cole
Kathryn Fa
Kathryn Fa
Liz Michie
Liz Michie
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Julie Kendrick
Julie Kendrick
Helen Barrett
Helen Barrett
Lois McIntosh
Lois McIntosh
Cathy Burczak
Cathy Burczak
Louise Luxton
Louise Luxton
Hair Designer
Lisa Westcott
Lisa Westcott
Makeup Designer
Lisa Westcott
Lisa Westcott
Assistant Costume Designer
Maja Meschede
Maja Meschede
Joe Hobbs
Joe Hobbs
Jane Clive
Jane Clive
Terry Anderson
Terry Anderson
Leighton Bowers
Leighton Bowers
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Russell Dauterman
Russell Dauterman
Costume Coordinator
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson
Makeup Artist
Denise Kum
Denise Kum
Anita Brabec
Anita Brabec
Paul Boyce
Paul Boyce
Jenny Hammond
Jenny Hammond
Brian Waltsak
Brian Waltsak
Hairstylist
Nadia Stacey
Nadia Stacey
Madlen Mierzwiak
Madlen Mierzwiak
Key Hair Stylist
Cheryl Eckert
Cheryl Eckert
Hair Department Head
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Costumer
Kate Laver
Kate Laver
Emma Rees
Emma Rees
Amber Jordyn
Amber Jordyn
Gaia Cozzi
Gaia Cozzi
Kevin Pratten
Kevin Pratten
Matthew Jerome
Matthew Jerome
Vicente Parada
Vicente Parada
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Lex Wood
Lex Wood
Emily Dominguez
Emily Dominguez
Chris Newlander
Chris Newlander
Dougie Hawkes
Dougie Hawkes
Paul Colford
Paul Colford
Nina De Palma
Nina De Palma
Terry Facer
Terry Facer
Aimee Lisby
Aimee Lisby
Tom Sanderson
Tom Sanderson
Costume Assistant
June Suepunpuck
June Suepunpuck
Morgan Hall
Morgan Hall
Rachel Lilley
Rachel Lilley
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Josh Weston
Josh Weston
Wigmaker
Bob Kretschmer
Bob Kretschmer
Hairdresser
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Adam James Phillips
Adam James Phillips
Prosthetic Designer
David White
David White
Prosthetics Sculptor
Julian Murray
Julian Murray
Colin Shulver
Colin Shulver
Contact Lens Technician
Richard Glass
Richard Glass
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Victoria Holt
Victoria Holt
Wardrobe Master
Mark Holmes
Mark Holmes
Directing Director
Joe Johnston
Joe Johnston
First Assistant Director
Glen Trotiner
Glen Trotiner
Richard Whelan
Richard Whelan
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Brenda K. Wachel
Brenda K. Wachel
Second Unit Director
Jonathan Taylor
Jonathan Taylor
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Terry Madden
Terry Madden
Second Assistant Director
Samar Pollitt
Samar Pollitt
Camera Director of Photography
Shelly Johnson
Shelly Johnson
Focus Puller
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
John Gamble
John Gamble
Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray
John Jordan
John Jordan
Grip
Tony Rowland
Tony Rowland
Chris Salamone
Chris Salamone
Terry Williams
Terry Williams
Jesse Beaird
Jesse Beaird
Adam Sudtell
Adam Sudtell
Malcolm McGilchrist
Malcolm McGilchrist
Mario Casarez
Mario Casarez
Lorcan Dunne
Lorcan Dunne
Benjamin Kilmer
Benjamin Kilmer
Steadicam Operator
Jeff Muhlstock
Jeff Muhlstock
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Henry Tirl
Henry Tirl
Second Assistant Camera
Joe Alexander
Joe Alexander
Richard Copeman
Richard Copeman
Luke Cairns
Luke Cairns
Jacob Barrie
Jacob Barrie
Francesco Ferrari
Francesco Ferrari
Phoebe Fraser
Phoebe Fraser
Susan MacDonald
Susan MacDonald
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Susie Allnutt
Susie Allnutt
Camera Operator
George Peters
George Peters
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
David Richert
David Richert
Henry Tirl
Henry Tirl
Des Whelan
Des Whelan
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
First Assistant Camera
Jon Webb
Jon Webb
Additional Camera
David Knox
David Knox
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Gavin Fernandez
Gavin Fernandez
Lewis Hume
Lewis Hume
Clapper Loader
Russell Kennedy
Russell Kennedy
Sacha Jones
Sacha Jones
Dean Morrish
Dean Morrish
Key Grip
Kenneth Atherfold
Kenneth Atherfold
Jim Shelton
Jim Shelton
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
Digital Imaging Technician
Raul Riveros
Raul Riveros
Peter Marsden
Peter Marsden
Alex Carr
Alex Carr
Peter Welch
Peter Welch
Danny Gagatt
Danny Gagatt
First Assistant "B" Camera
Louie DeMarco
Louie DeMarco
Dolly Grip
Richard L. Carden
Richard L. Carden
Epk Camera Operator
Jeremy Emerman
Jeremy Emerman
Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
Tim Dean
Tim Dean
Michael Buxton
Michael Buxton
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Martino
Michael Martino
Aerial Camera Technician
Remi Epron
Remi Epron
Assistant Camera
Alexander Bayne
Alexander Bayne
Writing Screenplay
Christopher Markus
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Storyboard
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Visual Effects Matte Painter
Christian Cardona
Christian Cardona
Robert Olsson
Robert Olsson
Dudley Birch
Dudley Birch
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Michael
Alexandra Michael
Emma Moffat
Emma Moffat
Ben Aghdami
Ben Aghdami
Ron Underdahl
Ron Underdahl
Aaron Walker
Aaron Walker
Sophie Russell
Sophie Russell
Alex Boyle
Alex Boyle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
Florian Gellinger
Florian Gellinger
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Daniel P. Rosen
Daniel P. Rosen
Craig Barron
Craig Barron
Richard Higham
Richard Higham
Paul Stemmer
Paul Stemmer
Jonathan Harb
Jonathan Harb
Kathy Siegel
Kathy Siegel
Christopher Townsend
Christopher Townsend
Charlie Noble
Charlie Noble
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
Sean Andrew Faden
Sean Andrew Faden
Gray Marshall
Gray Marshall
VFX Supervisor
Alessandro Cioffi
Alessandro Cioffi
Casey Allen
Casey Allen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Leonard
Max Leonard
Samantha Tracey
Samantha Tracey
Virginia Wilson
Virginia Wilson
Michael Perdew
Michael Perdew
Rachel Faith Hanson
Rachel Faith Hanson
Nicholas Elwell
Nicholas Elwell
Matthew Lloyd
Matthew Lloyd
Katie Godwin
Katie Godwin
Natalie Lovatt
Natalie Lovatt
Miles Friedman
Miles Friedman
Amielia Williams
Amielia Williams
Erin Eunsung Kim
Erin Eunsung Kim
Ruheene Masand
Ruheene Masand
Beverly Abbott
Beverly Abbott
Barry R. Tuttle
Barry R. Tuttle
Lucie Ostrer
Lucie Ostrer
Emily Pearce
Emily Pearce
Jon Keene
Jon Keene
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Felix Crawshaw
Felix Crawshaw
Steve Griffith
Steve Griffith
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Robert Pinnow
Robert Pinnow
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Mark G. Soper
Mark G. Soper
2D Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sumriti Bhogal
Sumriti Bhogal
Jen Underdahl
Jen Underdahl
Claudia Lecaros
Claudia Lecaros
Malcolm Angell
Malcolm Angell
Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston
Scott F. Johnston
3D Animator
Andy Fraser
Andy Fraser
Adam Coglan
Adam Coglan
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Wesley Sewell
Wesley Sewell
Nickolas Stevens
Nickolas Stevens
Animation Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend
Simone Kraus Townsend
Raphael A. Pimentel
Raphael A. Pimentel
3D Artist
Philip Borg
Philip Borg
Yuji Yagasaki
Yuji Yagasaki
Visual Development
Andy Park
Andy Park
Ryan Meinerding
Ryan Meinerding
Charlie Wen
Charlie Wen
Jacob Johnston
Jacob Johnston
Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Joey Harris
Joey Harris
Matt Sadler
Matt Sadler
Compositing Supervisor
Brandon McNaughton
Brandon McNaughton
James Pina
James Pina
Sam Cole
Sam Cole
Patrick Ferguson
Patrick Ferguson
Modelling Supervisor
Miguel A. Guerrero
Miguel A. Guerrero
3D Supervisor
Michael Capton
Michael Capton
CG Artist
Luis Hernandez
Luis Hernandez
Ariel Loza
Ariel Loza
Naoko Kinoshita
Naoko Kinoshita
3D Coordinator
Maria Walker
Maria Walker
Visual Effects Technical Director
Adrian Lee
Adrian Lee
Ross Krothe
Ross Krothe
Lighting Lighting Technician
John Higgins
John Higgins
Dean Foard
Dean Foard
Aaron Keating
Aaron Keating
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Jamie Garside
Jamie Garside
Genki McClure
Genki McClure
Sol Saihati
Sol Saihati
Damian Cooper
Damian Cooper
Aldo Camilleri
Aldo Camilleri
Gaffer
Dan Riffel
Dan Riffel
Steve Costello
Steve Costello
Brian Bartolini
Brian Bartolini
Annabelle Nutt
Annabelle Nutt
Brendon Phillips
Brendon Phillips
Best Boy Electric
Kevin Edland
Kevin Edland
Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leach
Key Rigging Grip
Joseph Graham
Joseph Graham
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment