Person Details

Birthday: 1960-11-11 11:38:57

Aliases: ستانلي توتشي , 스탠리 투치 , スタンリー・トゥッチ , Стэнли Туччи , สแตนลีย์ ทุชชี , 史丹利·特治 , Στάνλεϊ Τούτσι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Peekskill, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 68

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stanley Tucci is an American actor, writer, film producer and film director. He has been nominated for several notable film awards, including an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, for his performance in The Lovely Bones (2009).

Most Famous Work

Night Hunter
Average
7

Night Hunter

(2019) Commissioner Harper
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Average
7

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

(2014) Caesar Flickerman
Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6
Beauty and the Beast
Average
7

Beauty and the Beast

(2017) Maestro Cadenza
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Average
6
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Average
7

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2

(2015) Caesar Flickerman
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Average
7

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

(2013) Caeser Flickerman
Captain America: The First Avenger
Average
7

Captain America: The First Avenger

(2011) Abraham Erskine

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Tusker
Frank Wild
2020 Mr Stringer
Walter Winchell
Bitsy (voice)
Himself
N/A
2019 Emile Haddock
Commissioner Harper
Hugh Andrews
2018 Tony Shaw
The Professor
Philippe (voice)
Ted Swenson
2017 Jack
Merlin
Maestro Cadenza
Jack Warner
2016 Himself
2015 Captain Hook/Mr. Darling/Dr. Wylie
Caesar Flickerman
Mitchell Garabedian
Publishing Executive
Duke Philippe d'Orleans
Narrator
Himself
DCI Morton
Baby
2014 N/A
Caesar Flickerman
Herb Kazzaz (voice)
Joshua
Ivan the Guard
Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
2013 Fred
Caeser Flickerman
James Boswell
Mr. D / Dionysus
Roderick
2012 Ray Fuller
Martin Zaidenweber
Train Engine
Caesar Flickerman
2011 Abraham Erskine
Father
Eric Dale
2010 Sean
Dill Penderghast
Senator (voice)
2009 N/A
Paul Child
George Harvey
2008 Boldo (voice)
Scott Solomon
Don
Martin Fox
Senator (voice)
Uncle Hendrick
N/A
2007 Self
Larry
2006 Douglas Hanson
Shelton Fisher
Nigel
Det. Brikowski
2005 Herb Copperbottom (voice)
N/A
Narrator
2004 Link
Stanley Kubrick
Frank Dixon
2003 Frank Haley
Dr. Conrad Zimsky
2002 Jerry Siegel
Narrator (voice)
Frank Nitti
N/A
Himself
Arthur Herk
2001 Griffin
Dave Kingman
Adolf Eichmann
Giovanni Bazinni
N/A
2000 N/A
Joe Mitchell
1999 N/A
Preston D'Ambrosio
Puck
1998 Walter Winchell
Heinrich Grigoris
Arthur
Nicholas 'Nick' Roth
1997 Paul Epstein
Elliot Zweikel
N/A
Todd Stanton
1996 Secondo
Peter Kessler
N/A
N/A
Louis D'Amico
1995 Richard Cross
Arthur Wilkins
Frank Zioli
Frank
1994 George
N/A
Fred Hunter
Eddie Biasi
1993 Khamel
Morrie (voice)
Muerte
1992 Gregoire
Sal
Taylor
Vernon
1991 Lucky Luciano
1990 Art Conforti
Johnny
Patrick Maguire
Mal
Frank Mirelli
1989 Donny
N/A
Darryl
1988 Dr. John Wiseman
1987 N/A
N/A
2nd Dock Worker
1st Tenant
1986 N/A
1985 Assemblyman Phillip Wingate
Soldier
1984 N/A
Emile Haddock
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Screenplay
2008 Screenplay
1998 Writer
1996 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Executive Producer
1998 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment