Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 27%
TMDB Rating 4.6
IMDB Rating 3.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 9%

Financials

Revenue: $82,102,379

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: - $-17,897,621


Movie Details

Tag Line: You can’t CATch her.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 22, 2004

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Di Novi Pictures , Frantic Films , Maple Shade Films , Catwoman Films , Warner Bros. Pictures , DC Entertainment , DC Comics


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A shy woman, endowed with the speed, reflexes, and senses of a cat, walks a thin line between criminal and hero, even as a detective doggedly pursues her, fascinated by both of her personas


Main Cast

Halle Berry

Halle Berry

Patience Phillips / Catwoman

Age : 55 | Popularity : 40%

Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt

Tom Lone

Age : 58 | Popularity : 18%

Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone

Laurel Hedare

Age : 64 | Popularity : 35%

Lambert Wilson

Lambert Wilson

George Hedare

Age : 63 | Popularity : 28%

Frances Conroy

Frances Conroy

Ophelia

Age : 68 | Popularity : 17%

Alex Borstein

Alex Borstein

Sally

Age : 51 | Popularity : 17%

Michael Massee

Michael Massee

Armando

Age : 61 | Popularity : 8%

Byron Mann

Byron Mann

Wesley

Age : 54 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Thierry Arbogast
Thierry Arbogast
Steadicam Operator
David Crone
David Crone
Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Camera Operator
John Clothier
John Clothier
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Key Grip
Kevin Black
Kevin Black
Additional Camera
Todd McMullen
Todd McMullen
First Assistant Camera
Cam North
Cam North
Grip
Dan Brodhead
Dan Brodhead
Best Boy Grip
Michael Cox
Michael Cox
Dolly Grip
Robert L. O'Hara
Robert L. O'Hara
Second Assistant Camera
Álex Martínez
Álex Martínez
Editing Editor
Sylvie Landra
Sylvie Landra
Assistant Editor
Kate Baird
Kate Baird
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Dinicola
Mark Dinicola
First Assistant Editor
Carolle Alain
Carolle Alain
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Colorist
Jonathan Malden
Jonathan Malden
Sound Original Music Composer
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt
Music Producer
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Richard Hymns
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Conductor
William Ross
William Ross
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Boom Operator
Jon Lavender
Jon Lavender
ADR Editor
Jonathan Null
Jonathan Null
Marilyn McCoppen
Marilyn McCoppen
Sound Effects Editor
Beau Borders
Beau Borders
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Music Editor
Daryl B. Kell
Daryl B. Kell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Campbell
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
ADR Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Ewa Sztompke
Sound Recordist
Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
Sound Editor
Andre Fenley
Andre Fenley
Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife
Malcolm Fife
E. Larry Oatfield
E. Larry Oatfield
Production Sound Mixer
Rob Young
Rob Young
Music Supervisor
Dawn Soler
Dawn Soler
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Frank Rinella
ADR Mixer
Roger Morris
Roger Morris
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Foley Recordist
George Peterson Jr.
George Peterson Jr.
Sound Assistant
Andy Bishop
Andy Bishop
Crew Stunts
Zoë Bell
Zoë Bell
James Bamford
James Bamford
Rikki Gagne
Rikki Gagne
J.J. Makaro
J.J. Makaro
Special Effects Technician
Ryan Arndt
Ryan Arndt
Sound Design Assistant
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Additional Music
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Makeup Effects
Aurora Bergere
Aurora Bergere
Visual Effects Art Director
Richard Kidd
Richard Kidd
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Carpenter
Derek Del Puppo
Derek Del Puppo
Stunt Coordinator
Steve M. Davison
Steve M. Davison
Transportation Captain
David Holm
David Holm
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Transportation Coordinator
Scott Irvine
Scott Irvine
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Dialect Coach
Julie Adams
Julie Adams
Visual Effects Editor
Elaine C. Andrianos
Elaine C. Andrianos
CG Supervisor
Sebastien Dostie
Sebastien Dostie
Choreographer
Debra Brown
Debra Brown
Craft Service
Zarah Chun
Zarah Chun
Driver
Dave Miller
Dave Miller
Post Production Supervisor
Sean Wimmer
Sean Wimmer
Security
Terence Chase
Terence Chase
Set Medic
Ahmed Saker
Ahmed Saker
Set Production Assistant
Ann Shimabukuro
Ann Shimabukuro
Software Engineer
Brian W. Smith
Brian W. Smith
Special Effects Coordinator
Greg Curtis
Greg Curtis
Stand In
Barbara Alexandre
Barbara Alexandre
Transportation Co-Captain
Jeff Budnick
Jeff Budnick
Video Assist Operator
David Kurvers
David Kurvers
Score Engineer
Jeffrey Biggers
Jeffrey Biggers
Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Wallbridge
Shawn Wallbridge
Sequence Leads
Janeen Elliott
Janeen Elliott
Software Team Lead
Andrew Pearce
Andrew Pearce
Motion Capture Artist
Gary Roberts
Gary Roberts
Animal Coordinator
Boone Narr
Boone Narr
Paul Jasper
Paul Jasper
Special Effects Assistant
Douglas W. Beard
Douglas W. Beard
Stunt Double
Kim Floyd
Kim Floyd
Playback Coordinator
Darren Robertson
Darren Robertson
Special Effects
Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Michael Fottrell
Michael Fottrell
Robert Kirby
Robert Kirby
Producer
Denise Di Novi
Denise Di Novi
Edward McDonnell
Edward McDonnell
Co-Producer
Alison Greenspan
Alison Greenspan
Associate Producer
Ed Jones
Ed Jones
Marc Resteghini
Marc Resteghini
Production Supervisor
Nicolas Stern
Nicolas Stern
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ravi D. Mehta
Ravi D. Mehta
Location Manager
Ann Goobie
Ann Goobie
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Unit Production Manager
Stewart Bethune
Stewart Bethune
Casting Associate
Errin Lally
Errin Lally
Production Accountant
Chris Furia
Chris Furia
Production Coordinator
Dave Massicotte
Dave Massicotte
Researcher
Greg Abbas
Greg Abbas
First Assistant Accountant
Richard Castro
Richard Castro
Assistant Production Coordinator
Janet Glowa
Janet Glowa
Malika R. Cohen
Malika R. Cohen
Casting Assistant
J. McKenzie Moore
J. McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Assistant Location Manager
Tristan Daoussis
Tristan Daoussis
Location Production Assistant
Josh Pickens
Josh Pickens
Assistant Accountant
Nancy A. Terriberry
Nancy A. Terriberry
Head of Production
Francois Garcia
Francois Garcia
Key Production Assistant
Vincent Dela Luna
Vincent Dela Luna
Payroll Accountant
Irena Dargenio
Irena Dargenio
Production Assistant
Eric Desaulniers
Eric Desaulniers
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Micah Kelpin
Micah Kelpin
Writing Characters
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Story
John D. Brancato
John D. Brancato
Michael Ferris
Michael Ferris
Theresa Rebeck
Theresa Rebeck
Screenplay
John Rogers
John Rogers
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Enfys Dickinson
Art Supervising Art Director
Shepherd Frankel
Shepherd Frankel
Leadman
Freddy Waff
Freddy Waff
Production Design
Bill Brzeski
Bill Brzeski
Art Direction
Dan Hermansen
Dan Hermansen
Don MacAulay
Don MacAulay
Frank Varela
Frank Varela
Set Designer
Chris Beach
Chris Beach
Storyboard Artist
Kasia Adamik
Kasia Adamik
Set Decoration
Carol Lavallee
Carol Lavallee
Lisa K. Sessions
Lisa K. Sessions
Construction Coordinator
Charles Leitrants
Charles Leitrants
Property Master
Tyler Patton
Tyler Patton
Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Assistant
Peter Ochotta
Peter Ochotta
Sculptor
Brent Gloeckler
Brent Gloeckler
Assistant Art Director
Mira Caveno
Mira Caveno
Assistant Property Master
Brian Epp
Brian Epp
Conceptual Illustrator
Darek Gogol
Darek Gogol
Location Scout
Mark Gamache
Mark Gamache
Painter
Derek Bobroff
Derek Bobroff
Production Illustrator
Warren Flanagan
Warren Flanagan
Set Buyer
Files Wicken
Files Wicken
Set Dresser
Michael Bethune
Michael Bethune
Title Designer
Garson Yu
Garson Yu
Textile Artist
Anthea Mallinson
Anthea Mallinson
Construction Buyer
John G. Anderson
John G. Anderson
On Set Props
Claudio Palavecino
Claudio Palavecino
Paint Coordinator
Ken Wells
Ken Wells
Directing Director
Pitof
Pitof
First Assistant Director
Steve Danton
Steve Danton
Layout
Jean-Francois Morissette
Jean-Francois Morissette
Second Unit Director
Steve M. Davison
Steve M. Davison
Script Supervisor
Cristina Weigmann
Cristina Weigmann
Third Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski
Misha Bukowski
Second Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz
Catherine Kretz
Kristie Sills
Kristie Sills
Second Second Assistant Director
Susan E. Walter
Susan E. Walter
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Angus Strathie
Angus Strathie
Prosthetic Supervisor
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Costume Illustrator
Carlos Rosario
Carlos Rosario
Hairstylist
James D. Brown
James D. Brown
Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney Daniel
Courtney Daniel
Costume Supervisor
Dan Bronson
Dan Bronson
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Costume Coordinator
Sandra J. Blackie
Sandra J. Blackie
Assistant Makeup Artist
Naomi Bakstad
Naomi Bakstad
Key Hair Stylist
Thom MacIntyre
Thom MacIntyre
Costumer
Marnie Ander
Marnie Ander
Key Makeup Artist
Jayne Dancose
Jayne Dancose
Seamstress
Petra Bergholz
Petra Bergholz
Set Costumer
Patti Bishop
Patti Bishop
Makeup Artist
Gracie Atherton
Gracie Atherton
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Tom Gibbons
Tom Gibbons
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Barron
Craig Barron
Compositing Supervisor
Matt McDonald
Matt McDonald
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed
Blaine Lougheed
I/O Manager
Vicki Wong
Vicki Wong
Digital Compositors
Jared Barber
Jared Barber
I/O Supervisor
Nathan Abbot
Nathan Abbot
Visual Effects Producer
Paloma Añoveros
Paloma Añoveros
Matchmove Supervisor
Chris Paizis
Chris Paizis
Roto Supervisor
Justin Graham
Justin Graham
Matte Painter
Scott Brisbane
Scott Brisbane
Rotoscoping Artist
Kyle Obley
Kyle Obley
Lighting Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Boisvert
Richard Boisvert
Chief Lighting Technician
David Tickell
David Tickell
Bruno Bittner
Bruno Bittner
Rigging Gaffer
Dana Arnold
Dana Arnold
Gaffer
Brian Bartolini
Brian Bartolini
Key Rigging Grip
Kevin McCloy
Kevin McCloy
Electrician
Ryan French
Ryan French
Lighting Artist
Jesse Andrewartha
Jesse Andrewartha
Jason McKinnon
Jason McKinnon
Rigging Grip
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Lighting Technician
Eldon Hansen
Eldon Hansen
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment