Person Details

Birthday: 1963-12-16 06:31:36

Aliases: Benjamin George Bratt

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Benjamin Bratt (born December 16, 1963) is an American actor. He is most famous for his role as Rey Curtis on the TV series Law & Order; and his appearances in the movies Blood in Blood Out, Miss Congeniality, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs, Traffic, and Piñero. He starred on the A&E Network drama The Cleaner.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Strange
Average
7

Doctor Strange

(2016) Jonathan Pangborn
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Detective Rey Curtis
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Steve Navarro
Bound by Honor
Average
8

Bound by Honor

(1993) Paco
Justice League: Gods and Monsters
Average
7

Justice League: Gods and Monsters

(2015) Superman / Hernan Guerra (voice)
Private Practice
Average
8

Private Practice

(2007) Jake Reilly
Shot Caller
Average
7

Shot Caller

(2017) Sanchez
Demolition Man
Average
7

Demolition Man

(1993) Alfredo Garcia

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Parco Delgado
Self (archive footage)
2020 Daphne's Dad
Host
2019 Q
2017 Ernesto de la Cruz (voice)
Sanchez
2016 Jahil Rivera
Jonathan Pangborn
Roberto Alcaino
John Baker
Antonio Pope
2015 Superman / Hernan Guerra (voice)
Superman (voice)
2014 Steve Navarro
2013 Manny (voice)
Manny (voice)
Eduardo 'El Macho' Pérez (voice)
Juan Carlos "El Topo" Pintera
2012 narrator
Jed
2009 Self
Javier Delgado
Manny (voice)
N/A
Che Rivera
2008 N/A
William Banks
Dr. Jeremy Stone
Leonard Bonner
Narrator
2007 Juvenal Urbino
Jake Reilly
2005 Self - Guest
Jim Tisnewski
Lt. Colonel Mucci
Matt Schramm
Himself
2004 Carlos
Tom Lone
2003 Self
2002 Wade Handler
2001 Steve Navarro
N/A
Arno
Miguel Piñero
2000 Eric Matthews
Lt. Ted Santen
Damon Black
Self
Juan Obregón
Ben Cooper
1998 Detective Ray Curtis
N/A
1997 Self
1996 Jim Mercer
1994 Benito Garza
Ranger Johnny
Captain Ramirez
1993 Alfredo Garcia
Kevin (voice)
Self - Guest
Nakai Twobear
Paco
N/A
1991 Carlos
Felix
1990 Claude
Detective Rey Curtis
N/A
1989 Eduardo Cruz
Eduardo Cruz
1988 Tony Maldonado
N/A
Estaban
1952 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment