Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $224,834,564
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $179,834,564
Movie Details
Tag Line: There's nothing more determined than poultry with a plan.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 23, 2000
Rating: 2000-06-23
Run Time: 1h 24m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Aardman , Pathé , DreamWorks Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
Hans Zimmer
Michael Kahn
Penney Finkelman Cox
Leslee Feldman
Simon J. Smith
Nick Fletcher
Jérôme Seydoux
Jack Rosenthal
Cecil Kramer
Paul Gibbs
Andrew Birch
Bruce Daitch
John Buckley
Matt Caines
Marty Cohen
David Cox
Ann Daly
Jeremy Dane
Alex Drought
Fiona Eberts
Doug Fries
Melanie Maniam
Ann Morgan
Maurice Morgan
Johnny Parsons
Alec Porter
Alan Stewart
|
Additional Dialogue |
Mark Burton
John O'Farrell
|
|
Additional Music |
Geoff Zanelli
James McKee Smith
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Solinger
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Roz Lowrie
Tabitha Dean
Natasha Wilkinson
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Dina Eaton
|
|
Lighting Camera |
Paul Smith
|
|
Projection |
Roger Sharland
|
|
Legal Services |
Frank Bloom
Marriott Harrison
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John Fattorini
|
|
Catering |
Stuart Markovic
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Jake Eberts
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Michael Rose
|
Casting |
Patsy Pollock
|
|
Producer |
Nick Park
Peter Lord
David Sproxton
Lenny Young
Jacky Chrisp
|
|
Production Manager |
Harry Linden
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Brendan Donnison
|
|
Line Producer |
Carla Shelley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Alex Matcham
Karen Walter
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Ezra Sumner
|
|
Researcher |
Veronica Pollard
|
|
Production Runner |
Liam Owen
|
|
Finance |
Lisa Bilbe
|
|
Publicist |
Arthur Sheriff
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
John Powell
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Danny Hambrook
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adrian Rhodes
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Foley Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Orchestrator |
Harry Kim
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Richard Whitfield
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tim Hands
|
|
Foley |
Jack Stew
Diane Greaves
Ben Jones
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
Conductor |
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Marylata Elton
|
|
Musician |
Peter Davies
Nicholas Bucknall
Andrew Findon
Anna Noakes
Richard Bissill
Paul Archibald
Andrew Crowley
Boguslav Kostecki
Jonathan Snowden
Mike De Saulles
Julie Andrews
Cathy Giles
Lindsay Shilling
Oren Marshall
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Kevin Yates
|
|
Directing | Director |
Nick Park
Peter Lord
|
Layout |
Darren Dubicki
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Fred De Bradeny
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Merriel Waggoner
Robert Hurley
Rich Priestley
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Will Norie
|
|
Writing | Story |
Nick Park
Peter Lord
|
Storyboard |
Vicky Jenson
Kelly Asbury
Simon Wells
Brenda Chapman
Serguei Kouchnerov
Randy Cartwright
Jurgen Gross
Robert Koo
Damian Neary
Catherine Yuh Rader
|
|
Screenplay |
Karey Kirkpatrick
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Steve Box
Christopher Sadler
Mike Booth
Jeff Newitt
Guionne Leroy
Bob Scott
Terry Brain
Seth Watkins
Darren Robbie
Stefano Cassini
Tobias Fouracre
Merlin Crossingham
Mike Cottee
Ian Whitlock
Teresa Drilling
Tom Gasek
Kim Keukeleire
Andy Spilsted
Dug Calder
Sergio Delfino
Jo Fenton
Jay Grace
Andy Symanowski
David Bennett
Claire Billet
Mike Cash
Gary Cureton
Martin Davies
Curtis Fell
Francesca Ferrario
Andy Fraser
William Hodge
Maria Hopkinson
Seamus Malone
Dave Osmand
Suzy Parr
John Pinfield
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Christina Vilics
Gary Kachelhoffer
|
Animation Supervisor |
Loyd Price
|
|
Modeling |
Lee Wilton
Gavin Richards
Rich Webber
Craig Atkinson
Gavin Jones
Ruth Wynne
Allan Burne
Bridget Phelan
Claire Baker
Georgie Everard
Nancy Jones
Duncan Miller
Lesley Osbourne
Ed Sams
Lisa Scantlebury
Kathryn Williams
Gill Bliss
Diane Holness
Kevin Wright
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Rachael Penfold
Drew Jones
|
|
CG Animator |
Richard Clarke
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Cody Cameron
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Dan Lane
|
|
Production Design |
Phil Lewis
|
|
Set Dresser |
Anita Clipston
Kitty Clay
Justeen Bailey
Rachel Bowen
Melanie Ford
|
|
Art Direction |
Tim Farrington
|
|
Sculptor |
Linda Langley
Lisa Newport
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Bee Arnoux
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Trisha Budd
|
|
Draughtsman |
Joanne Smith
|
|
Set Designer |
Alastair Green
|
|
Editing | Negative Cutter |
Jason Wheeler
|
Editor |
Mark Solomon
Robert Francis
Tamsin Parry
|
|
Associate Editor |
Angharad Owen
|
|
Additional Editing |
Vicki Hiatt
|
|
Color Timer |
Peter Hunt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrew Ward
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Adrian Shipp
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tristan Oliver
Frank Passingham
Dave Alex Riddett
|
Additional Photography |
Mark Chamberlain
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Robert Dibble
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Janet Legg
Beth MacDonald
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electrician |
Adam Vernon
Richard Hosken
|
Gaffer |
Ian Jewels
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
John Bradley
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment