Ratings

TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 85%

Financials

Revenue: $1,023,510

Budget: $6,000,000

Profit: - $-4,976,490


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 24, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Malaysia , Portugal , United States of America

Production Companies: SpectreVision , BRO Cinema , ACE Pictures Entertainment , XYZ Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The Gardner family moves to a remote farmstead in rural New England to escape the hustle of the 21st century. They are busy adapting to their new life when a meteorite crashes into their front yard, melts into the earth, and infects both the land and the properties of space-time with a strange, otherworldly colour. To their horror, the family discovers this alien force is gradually mutating every life form that it touches—including them.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Nathan Gardner

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Joely Richardson

Joely Richardson

Theresa Gardner

Age : 56 | Popularity : 44%

Madeleine Arthur

Madeleine Arthur

Lavinia Gardner

Age : 24 | Popularity : 22%

Elliot Knight

Elliot Knight

Ward Phillips

Age : 30 | Popularity : 4%

Tommy Chong

Tommy Chong

Ezra

Age : 82 | Popularity : 13%

Brendan Meyer

Brendan Meyer

Benny Gardner

Age : 26 | Popularity : 15%

Julian Hilliard

Julian Hilliard

Jack Gardner

Age : 9 | Popularity : 13%

Josh C. Waller

Josh C. Waller

Sheriff Pierce

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Elijah Wood
Elijah Wood
Josh C. Waller
Josh C. Waller
Daniel Noah
Daniel Noah
Lisa Whalen
Lisa Whalen
David Gregory
David Gregory
Executive Producer
Stacy Jorgensen
Stacy Jorgensen
Elisa Lleras
Elisa Lleras
Michael M. McGuire
Michael M. McGuire
Johnny Chang
Johnny Chang
Timur Bekbosunov
Timur Bekbosunov
Casting
Danielle Aufiero
Danielle Aufiero
Amber Horn
Amber Horn
Co-Producer
Mário Patrocínio
Mário Patrocínio
Simão Cayatte
Simão Cayatte
Casting Associate
Steven Tylor O'Connor
Steven Tylor O'Connor
Maria José Monteiro
Maria José Monteiro
Production Accountant
Pin-Chun Liu
Pin-Chun Liu
Production Coordinator
Fátima Correia
Fátima Correia
Production Manager
Joana Synek
Joana Synek
Production Executive
Stefanie Coimbra
Stefanie Coimbra
Administration
Silvia López Sanz
Silvia López Sanz
Crew Visual Effects Art Director
Raúl Monge
Raúl Monge
Stunt Coordinator
David Chan Cordeiro
David Chan Cordeiro
Generator Operator
Rui Ferreira
Rui Ferreira
Animatronics Designer
Thomas Tuohey
Thomas Tuohey
CG Supervisor
Juanjo Bernabeu
Juanjo Bernabeu
Utility Stunts
Miguel Frazão
Miguel Frazão
Art Concept Artist
Alejandro Serna
Alejandro Serna
Sergio Rozas
Sergio Rozas
Carlos Salgado
Carlos Salgado
Production Design
Katie Byron
Katie Byron
Draughtsman
Nuno Fonseca
Nuno Fonseca
Property Master
Ruth Levi
Ruth Levi
Art Direction
Sérgio Costa
Sérgio Costa
Assistant Property Master
Sofia Leite
Sofia Leite
Set Dresser
Christopher Fernando
Christopher Fernando
Miguel Oliveira
Miguel Oliveira
Graphic Designer
Elder Monteiro
Elder Monteiro
Sculptor
Ricardo Contramestre
Ricardo Contramestre
José Quieróz
José Quieróz
Greensman
Francisco Lacerda
Francisco Lacerda
Writing Screenplay
Richard Stanley
Richard Stanley
Scarlett Amaris
Scarlett Amaris
Writer
H. P. Lovecraft
H. P. Lovecraft
Short Story
H. P. Lovecraft
H. P. Lovecraft
Directing Director
Richard Stanley
Richard Stanley
Second Unit Director
Jonas Govaerts
Jonas Govaerts
Script Supervisor
Paulo MilHomens
Paulo MilHomens
First Assistant Director
Dino Estrelinha
Dino Estrelinha
Second Assistant Director
Hugo Pedro
Hugo Pedro
Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer
Marie Cesari
Marie Cesari
Makeup & Hair
Pamela Warden
Pamela Warden
Costume Design
Patrícia Dória
Patrícia Dória
Costume Supervisor
Margarida Ruas
Margarida Ruas
Hair Department Head
Sandra Meleiro
Sandra Meleiro
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rita Anjos
Rita Anjos
Makeup Department Head
Abigail Machado
Abigail Machado
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rita de Castro
Rita de Castro
Key Makeup Artist
Dulce Filipe
Dulce Filipe
Seamstress
Lurdes Gonçalves
Lurdes Gonçalves
Wardrobe Assistant
Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz
Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz
Key Hair Stylist
Miguel Teixeira
Miguel Teixeira
Camera Director of Photography
Steve Annis
Steve Annis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sílvia Diogo
Sílvia Diogo
Steadicam Operator
Leandro Vaz da Silva
Leandro Vaz da Silva
Camera Operator
Pedro Patrocínio
Pedro Patrocínio
Second Unit Director of Photography
Pedro Patrocínio
Pedro Patrocínio
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tomás Raposo
Tomás Raposo
Key Grip
Paulo Miguel Rosa
Paulo Miguel Rosa
Second Assistant "A" Camera
António Silva
António Silva
Still Photographer
Gustavo Figueiredo
Gustavo Figueiredo
Grip
Marco Oliveira
Marco Oliveira
José Alves
José Alves
Rui Edgar
Rui Edgar
Digital Imaging Technician
Orkhan Abbasov
Orkhan Abbasov
Second Assistant Camera
Henrique Monteiro
Henrique Monteiro
Editing Editor
Brett W. Bachman
Brett W. Bachman
Assistant Editor
Inês Pott
Inês Pott
S. Robyn Wilson
S. Robyn Wilson
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Branko Neškov
Branko Neškov
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Branko Neškov
Branko Neškov
Boom Operator
João Gazua
João Gazua
Original Music Composer
Colin Stetson
Colin Stetson
Sound Editor
Ivan Neskov
Ivan Neskov
Music Supervisor
Dan Wilcox
Dan Wilcox
Foley Mixer
Joana Niza Braga
Joana Niza Braga
Sound Mixer
Olivier Blanc
Olivier Blanc
ADR Supervisor
Andy Welker
Andy Welker
Assistant Sound Editor
Rodrigo Gomes
Rodrigo Gomes
ADR Recordist
Jason Sharrow
Jason Sharrow
Foley Artist
Teresa Braga
Teresa Braga
Visual Effects Matte Painter
Sergio Rozas
Sergio Rozas
Carlos Salgado
Carlos Salgado
Alejandro Serna
Alejandro Serna
Special Effects Supervisor
Filipe Pereira
Filipe Pereira
Visual Effects Producer
Óscar Villagrán Buraglia
Óscar Villagrán Buraglia
Elena F. Moreno
Elena F. Moreno
Jaime de Los Santos
Jaime de Los Santos
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joaquín Gutiérrez
Joaquín Gutiérrez
Digital Compositor
Pablo Guacamole
Pablo Guacamole
Laura Cavia Peñalva
Laura Cavia Peñalva
Raquel Arano
Raquel Arano
Jorge Jacob García-Asenjo
Jorge Jacob García-Asenjo
Miguel Ángel Sánchez-Arévalo
Miguel Ángel Sánchez-Arévalo
Carlos Zaera
Carlos Zaera
CG Artist
Mikel Hernando
Mikel Hernando
Ian Amaya
Ian Amaya
Manuel M. Bautista
Manuel M. Bautista
Ignacio Cuesta
Ignacio Cuesta
Ivan Lopez
Ivan Lopez
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Hugo Espirito Santo
Hugo Espirito Santo
Electrician
Inês Alegre
Inês Alegre
Rui Pereira
Rui Pereira
Gaffer
Pedro Paiva
Pedro Paiva
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment