Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,023,510
Budget: $6,000,000
Profit: - $-4,976,490
Movie Details
Tag Line: It will consume you.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 7, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Malaysia , Portugal , United States of America
Production Companies: SpectreVision , BRO Cinema , ACE Pictures Entertainment , XYZ Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Elijah Wood
Josh C. Waller
Daniel Noah
Lisa Whalen
Daryl Tucker
|
Co-Producer |
David Gregory
Mário Patrocínio
Simão Cayatte
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stacy Jorgensen
Elisa Lleras
Michael M. McGuire
Johnny Chang
Timur Bekbosunov
|
|
Casting |
Danielle Aufiero
Amber Horn
|
|
Casting Associate |
Steven Tylor O'Connor
Maria José Monteiro
|
|
Production Accountant |
Pin-Chun Liu
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Fátima Correia
|
|
Production Manager |
Joana Synek
|
|
Production Executive |
Stefanie Coimbra
|
|
Administration |
Silvia López Sanz
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Art Director |
Raúl Monge
|
Stunt Coordinator |
David Chan Cordeiro
|
|
Generator Operator |
Rui Ferreira
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Thomas Tuohey
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Juanjo Bernabeu
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Miguel Frazão
|
|
Art | Concept Artist |
Alejandro Serna
Sergio Rozas
Carlos Salgado
|
Production Design |
Katie Byron
|
|
Draughtsman |
Nuno Fonseca
|
|
Property Master |
Ruth Levi
|
|
Art Direction |
Sérgio Costa
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Sofia Leite
|
|
Set Dresser |
Christopher Fernando
Miguel Oliveira
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Elder Monteiro
|
|
Sculptor |
Ricardo Contramestre
José Quieróz
|
|
Greensman |
Francisco Lacerda
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Richard Stanley
Scarlett Amaris
|
Writer |
H.P. Lovecraft
|
|
Short Story |
H.P. Lovecraft
|
|
Directing | Director |
Richard Stanley
|
Second Unit Director |
Jonas Govaerts
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Paulo MilHomens
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dino Estrelinha
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Hugo Pedro
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Ager/Dyer |
Marie Cesari
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Dan Martin
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Pamela Warden
|
|
Costume Design |
Patrícia Dória
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Margarida Ruas
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sandra Meleiro
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Rita Anjos
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Abigail Machado
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rita de Castro
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Dulce Filipe
|
|
Seamstress |
Lurdes Gonçalves
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Miguel Teixeira
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steve Annis
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sílvia Diogo
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Leandro Vaz da Silva
|
|
Camera Operator |
Pedro Patrocínio
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Pedro Patrocínio
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tomás Raposo
|
|
Key Grip |
Paulo Miguel Rosa
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
António Silva
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gustavo Figueiredo
|
|
Grip |
Marco Oliveira
José Alves
Rui Edgar
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Orkhan Abbasov
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Henrique Monteiro
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Brett W. Bachman
|
Assistant Editor |
Inês Pott
S. Robyn Wilson
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Branko Neškov
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Branko Neškov
|
|
Boom Operator |
João Gazua
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Colin Stetson
|
|
Sound Editor |
Ivan Neskov
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dan Wilcox
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Joana Niza Braga
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Olivier Blanc
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Andy Welker
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rodrigo Gomes
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jason Sharrow
|
|
Foley Artist |
Teresa Braga
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Dan Martin
|
Matte Painter |
Sergio Rozas
Carlos Salgado
Alejandro Serna
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Filipe Pereira
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Óscar Villagrán Buraglia
Elena F. Moreno
Jaime de Los Santos
Alfonso Casado Diez
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joaquín Gutiérrez
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Pablo Guacamole
Laura Cavia Peñalva
Raquel Arano
Jorge Jacob García-Asenjo
Miguel Ángel Sánchez-Arévalo
Carlos Zaera
|
|
CG Artist |
Mikel Hernando
Ian Amaya
Manuel M. Bautista
Ignacio Cuesta
Ivan Lopez
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Hugo Espirito Santo
|
Electrician |
Inês Alegre
Rui Pereira
|
|
Gaffer |
Pedro Paiva
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment