Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $230,900,000
Budget: $100,000,000
Profit: + $130,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Hell wants him. Heaven won't take him. Earth needs him.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 8, 2005
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG. , The Donners' Company , Batfilm Productions , Weed Road Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , 3 Arts Entertainment , DC Vertigo
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Constantine
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Naomi Shohan
|
Art Direction |
David Lazan
|
|
Set Decoration |
Douglas A. Mowat
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Robert Fechtman
Jason Sweers
Suzan Wexler
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Loitz
Brett C. Smith
Eric Ramirez
Paul Detlefson
Rich Andrade
Steven Ladish
James L. Eddy
|
|
Set Designer |
Steven Schwartz
Stan Tropp
William J. Law III
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Harald Belker
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Tom Hammock
Lindsey Gary
Zack Heath
Brian Johnson
|
|
Concept Artist |
George Hull
|
|
Sculptor |
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Susannah Carradine
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Ondrejko
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Constantine Sekeris
|
|
Painter |
Charles Kern
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carla S. Nemec
|
|
Construction Foreman |
William Gideon
|
|
Property Master |
Kirk Corwin
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Swing |
Paul Luther Jackson
|
|
Lead Painter |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
|
|
Set Painter |
Joey Genitempo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring
|
|
Greensman |
Frank Musitelle
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Klaus Badelt
Brian Tyler
|
Conductor |
Brian Tyler
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Berkey
Stephen Hunter Flick
Patricio A. Libenson
John P. Fasal
James Morioka
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
Eric Gotthelf
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Music Editor |
Gary Krause
Daryl B. Kell
Joe Lisanti
|
|
Sound Designer |
Charles Maynes
Jeremy Peirson
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Michael J. Broomberg
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Joseph Thomas
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dudeck
Ulrika Akander
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Mark Johnston
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Michael J. Benavente
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Greg ten Bosch
Sarah Bourgeois
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Elhai
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Willie D. Burton
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rob Cunningham
|
|
Music Consultant |
Jeffrey Pollack
|
|
Music |
A Perfect Circle
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Janusz Tokarzewski
|
|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
|
Producer |
Akiva Goldsman
Lauren Shuler Donner
Michael Uslan
Erwin Stoff
Benjamin Melniker
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
|
|
Executive Producer |
Gilbert Adler
Michael Aguilar
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cherylanne Martin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Cherylanne Martin
Josh McLaglen
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Matthew J. Birch
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Casting Associate |
Scout Masterson
|
|
Head of Production |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
|
|
Location Manager |
Molly Allen
Kristin Dehnert
Douglas S. McClintock II
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jackie Brady Baugh
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
J. Elizabeth Ingram
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ralph Bertelle
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Dena Berman
|
|
Researcher |
Greg Abbas
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark Scoon
|
|
Production Manager |
Brian Brecht
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tracy Dixon
|
|
Production Assistant |
Natasha Delahunt
Lee Hahn
Zachary Kamen
Gregg Kawecki
Jack Dubnicek
Juliana FauntLeRoy
Nate Ruegger
|
|
General Manager |
Donald Fly
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Vesper Burnett
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Taffy Schweickhardt
|
|
Production Secretary |
Michael P. Twombly
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Rachel Swenson
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kami Calevro
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Kathy Liska
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Michael Lagnese
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Philippe Rousselot
|
Still Photographer |
Jeff Cutter
Richard Foreman Jr.
|
|
Additional Photography |
Jeff Cutter
|
|
Key Grip |
Andrew Taylor
C. Alan Rawlins
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Neal Norton
|
|
Camera Operator |
Timothy Roarke
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Mark La Bonge
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark La Bonge
|
|
Additional Camera |
Seth Kotok
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Cassidy
|
|
Grip |
R. Dana Harlow
Pat O'Mara
Eric Budlong
Chis Rountree
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kelly Diehl
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darryl Humber
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Riko Schatke
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Xiomara Comrie
Pamela Rittelmeyer
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Deborah Thomas
|
|
Camera Loader |
April Kelley
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson
Stan Winston
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Barney Burman
Steve Artmont
Robin Slater
Janice Kavanagh
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Joel Harlow
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ve Neill
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Susan Germaine
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
John Rosengrant
Shane Mahan
|
|
Key Costumer |
Garet Reilly
Richard Schoen
Valerie T. O'Brien
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Set Costumer |
Bob Moore Jr.
Marina Marit
Nancy Smytka
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Candace Neal
|
|
Costumer |
Monica Haynes
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Catherine Liebig
Ellen Falguiere
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Nina Padovano
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ginger Damon
Teressa Hill
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Jamie Rama
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Ian Hunter
Craig Hayes
Michael L. Fink
Greg Juby
David Lingenfelser
|
Visual Effects |
Aaron Cohen
Chris F. Moore
Robert Spurlock
Chris Haney
Patrick Phillips
Anthony Lucero
|
|
Creature Design |
Anthony Leonardi III
|
|
VFX Artist |
Nicholas Brooks
Ryan Lastimosa
Brian Ducharme
Scott Kinsey
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Meagher
Denise Davis
Janet Yale
Jason Heapy
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Donna Langston
Tiffany Smith
Ann Podlozny
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Julia Neighly
Mark Edwards
Mark Edwards
James D. Tittle
Adam Lisagor
Stephanie C. Lee
Chris Hall
Beth Howe
Kristy King
|
|
Animation |
William Groebe
Chuck Duke
James W. Brown
Brian Mendenhall
James Straus
Michael Kitchen
Todd Labonte
Jason Armstrong
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Simon Allen
Joe Henke
Rick Glenn
|
|
Visual Development |
Demetrius Leal
|
|
Lead Animator |
Joel Sevilla
Gary Abrahamian
Dovi Anderson
Joshua Cordes
|
|
CG Artist |
Chris Ryan
Eric Pender
John Cassella
Amy Garback
Kyle Yamamoto
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Ryan Hopkins
Kevin Romond
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Nathan Abbot
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Christopher Warren
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Yoshiya Yamada
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Dan Cayer
Sean O'Connor
John Stillman
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jamie Baxter
Ron Crabb
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Chris Paizis
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Jared Rosen
|
|
Digital Compositors |
John R.A. Benson
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
James Reedy
|
|
Mechanical Designer |
Matt Heimlich
|
|
Modeling |
John 'JD' Daniel
Jose Samson
Dan Dixon
Christopher J. Eng
Jericho Green
Paul Zinnes
|
|
Character Designer |
Jim Charmatz
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Kane Brassington
Ross Nakamura
|
|
Directing | Director |
Francis Lawrence
|
First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Michael L. Fink
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Darin Rivetti
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rick Kelly
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Maria Battle Campbell
|
|
Writing | Comic Book |
Jamie Delano
Garth Ennis
|
Screenplay |
Kevin Brodbin
Frank A. Cappello
|
|
Story |
Kevin Brodbin
|
|
Characters |
Alan Moore
|
|
Creative Producer |
Enfys Dickinson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Wayne Wahrman
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Erik Rogers
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nicholas Hasson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gordon Antell
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Color Timer |
Dave Hussey
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Bronwyn Shields
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Kenny Alexander
David Leitch
Henry Kingi
Chris Palermo
Clay Cullen
J.J. Perry
Bob Brown
Tim Rigby
Erik Rondell
Heidi Moneymaker
Jeremy Fry
Karin Silvestri
Gloria O'Brien
|
Fight Choreographer |
Chad Stahelski
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
R. A. Rondell
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Randy Bricker
|
|
Stunt Double |
Casey O'Neill
|
|
Additional Music |
Wolfram de Marco
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
Brooks Baldwin
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
|
|
Propmaker |
Ray Maxwell
Bobby Mara
Fred O'Connor
Jim Meyer
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Allen Hall
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Mike Justus
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Gregory D. Liegey
Randy Goux
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Craig Lietzke
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Judith Jennings
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Shoaf
David 'Grue' Debry
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bernice Culbertson
Dan Marrow
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Paulette Osorio
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Lawrence Decker
Jeff Khachadoorian
Jeff Ogg
Ante Dugandzic
Michael Kay
Parry Willard
Jack Jennings
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Mike Massa
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Frank Toro
|
|
Craft Service |
Raymond Bulinski
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Eric Putz
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Elizabeth C. Camp
|
|
Set Medic |
Lance Mancuso
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Luciano Blotta
|
|
Carpenter |
Daragh Byrne
|
|
Chef |
Robert Lamkin
|
|
Driver |
Mark Valdez
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Laraine Moniz
|
|
Stand In |
Rob McCabe
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Burke
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Chad Moore
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bryan Fletchall
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Pamela Elliott
Csaba László Eröss
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Brian Crane
|
Gaffer |
Jack English
Jarred Waldron
Juan Morse
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Huston Beaumont
Eddie G. Gutierrez
John S. Campbell
Michael Dronge
Frank R. Sims
Thomas E. Lee
Vince Onken
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dennis J. Lootens
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Howard R. Campbell
|
|
Electrician |
Bryan Booth
Paul Postal
Stephen Thorp
Michael Franco
Gene Hara
Erik A. Erichsen
Gary Lowrance
David A. Parks
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
James Babineaux
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Haskell Friedman
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Robert J. Reilly
|
|
Department | Role | Name |