Person Details

Birthday: 1974-05-15 13:21:29

Aliases: Расселл Хорнсби

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Oakland, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Russell Hornsby is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his portrayal of Detective Hank Griffin in the television series "Grimm". He holds an BFA in Theatre from the College of Fine Arts at Boston University.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Digby Owens
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Quentin Sainz
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Hank Griffin
Creed II
Average
7

Creed II

(2018) Buddy Marcell
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Dr. Shawn Wesley
Last Seen Alive
Average
7

Last Seen Alive

(2022) Detective Paterson
In Treatment
Average
8

In Treatment

(2008) Luke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Detective Paterson
2021 Charles Flenory
2020 Lincoln Rhyme
2019 Easy Boudreau
2018 Buddy Marcell
Maverick Carter
Isaiah Butler
2016 Lyons Maxson
Sampson
2013 Detective Pratt
2011 Hank Griffin
Quentin Sainz
Kaya
2010 Kearn
2009 Dr. Shawn Wesley
2008 Sergeant Wiliams
Luke
2007 Rashid
Eddie Sutton
2006 Dr. Brockton
Ronald Bradler
2005 Odell
Shill
Digby Owens
N/A
2004 Jean-Paul
2003 N/A
2002 Marcus Bradshaw
Marcus Duncan
2000 Dr. Aaron Boies
Late Night Courier (Right Bag)
1999 Alvin Dutch
N/A
Don King
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment