Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $424,200,000
Budget: $22,000,000
Profit: + $402,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Inside everyone is a frontier waiting to be discovered.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 30, 1990
Rating:
Run Time: 3h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Tig Productions , Majestic Films International , Allied Filmmakers
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Costner
|
Second Unit Director |
John Huneck
Philip C. Pfeiffer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Stephen P. Dunn
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jan Evans
Angela Robinson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Metzger
|
|
Production | Producer |
Kevin Costner
Jim Wilson
|
Executive Producer |
Jake Eberts
|
|
Casting |
Elisabeth Leustig
Jory Weitz
Rene Haynes
|
|
Associate Producer |
Bonnie Arnold
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rene Haynes
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Derek Kavanagh
|
|
Production Accountant |
John T. Haun
|
|
Location Manager |
Tim Wilson
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Chris Romberg
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Doris Hartley
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Catherine 'Kitty' Duffy
Ka-Mook Nichols
|
|
Production Secretary |
Stacy Hartley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Hoy
Neil Travis
Steve Potter
Chip Masamitsu
|
Assistant Editor |
Robert C. Lusted
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Stanwick
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Barry
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Russell Williams II
Mary Jo Devenney
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alicia Stevenson
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Sound Editor |
Albert Gasser
Bruce Stubblefield
Jeff Rosen
Ed Fassl
Linda Moss
Howard Gindoff
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey Perkins
Gregory H. Watkins
Bill W. Benton
|
|
Foley Editor |
John Duvall
Joel Berkovitz
|
|
Additional Soundtrack |
Tommy Morgan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Albert Aquino
|
|
Sound Designer |
Robert Fitzgerald
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Fitzgerald
Hari Ryatt
|
|
Music Editor |
Cliff Kohlweck
|
|
ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Barbara Barnaby
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rubén Domingo
Justine Turner
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Timothy A. Hoggatt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Camera Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
John Huneck
Philip C. Pfeiffer
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Glass
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Henry Tirl
Fred L. McLane
Joe Sanchez
|
|
Additional Camera |
S. Phillip Sparks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mark Davison
Jimmy E. Jensen
Lee Blasingame
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kim Heath
|
|
Grip |
William Eddie Paul
Doug Cowden
Bryon Bower
Tony DeVito
Michael Dunson
Lyle Ehlers
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John W. Murphy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Dudley J. Voll
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Blake
|
Art | Production Design |
Jeffrey Beecroft
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Dean
|
|
Art Direction |
William Ladd Skinner
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dayna Lee
Paul Arthur Hartman
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Cassidy
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ben Zeller
|
|
Property Master |
Scott A. Stephens
|
|
Greensman |
Stephanie Waldron
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Marvin Holy
Robert Des Jarlais
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jim Hill
Al Eylar
|
|
Lead Painter |
Ron Ashmore
|
|
Title Designer |
Jay Johnson
David L. Aaron
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John C. Cameron
|
|
Swing |
Jay B. Curry
Darryl Hayes
James Allen Bradley
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Elsa Zamparelli
|
Costume Supervisor |
Birgitta Bjerke
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Francisco X. Pérez
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
David Atherton
|
|
Set Costumer |
Barbara Gordon
|
|
Hairstylist |
Elle Elliott
Joani Yarbrough
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Tamara Guthrie
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Deborah Mills-Whitlock
Linda Peterson
Beth Miller
Linda Bowman
Heather Matisoff
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Tammy Ashmore
Tea Jay Glass
Terri Goett
Karin Hayes
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Patricia Carrisosa
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ron Beebe
Susan Brown
|
|
Crew | Dialogue Coach |
Doris Leader Charge
Albert White Hat
|
Transportation Coordinator |
David Siegel
|
|
Thanks |
Kevin Reynolds
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Norman Howell
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael J. Harker
|
|
Special Effects |
Robbie Knott
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Wayne Jones
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter Haas
|
|
Stunts |
Erik Rondell
Billy Joe Fredericks
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Dan Wesson
S. Fox Sloan
|
|
Carpenter |
Reed A. Finch
Kerry J. Frosh
Patrick Mollman
|
|
Cableman |
Lee Loesch
|
|
Pilot |
Gary E. Pfaff
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Larry Belitz
Cathy Smith
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Robert D. Bailey
Paul Curley
Matthew Yuricich
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael C. Blundell
Raymond Gonzales
|
Gaffer |
Víctor Pérez
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Marc Wostak
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment