Person Details

Birthday: 1904-10-02 18:58:31

Death: 1991-04-03 18:58:31

Aliases: Henry Graham Greene

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Died: April 3, 1991 (age 86) in Corseaux, Vaud, Switzerland

Most Famous Work

The Third Man
Average
8

The Third Man

(1950) Screenplay
The End of the Affair
Average
7

The End of the Affair

(1999) Novel
Brighton Rock
Average
6

Brighton Rock

(2011) Novel
The Quiet American
Average
7

The Quiet American

(2002) Novel
This Gun for Hire
Average
7

This Gun for Hire

(1942) Novel
Our Man in Havana
Average
7

Our Man in Havana

(1960) Screenplay
The Fallen Idol
Average
7

The Fallen Idol

(1949) Writer
Ministry of Fear
Average
7

Ministry of Fear

(1944) Novel

Acting

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Novel
2002 Novel
1999 Novel
1991 Novel
1990 Novel
1988 Novel
1986 Story
1983 Novel
1980 Novel
1979 Novel
1973 Writer
1972 Novel
1967 Novel
Screenplay
Writer
1961 Novel
Novel
1960 Novel
Screenplay
1958 Novel
1957 Novel
Story
Screenplay
1956 Writer
1955 Novel
1954 Story
1953 Novel
1951 Novel
Screenplay
1950 Screenplay
1949 Story
Writer
1947 Novel
1945 Screenplay
1944 Novel
1942 Story
Novel
1940 Writer
1937 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1956 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment