Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $34,017,028
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $4,017,028
Movie Details
Tag Line: They came for his family. Now he's coming for them.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 2, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Cave 76 Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Death Wish
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A mild-mannered father is transformed into a killing machine after his family is torn apart by a violent act.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Wendell Mayes
Joe Carnahan
|
Novel |
Brian Garfield
|
|
Storyboard |
Richard Bennet
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Goldblatt
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Curtis Lindersmith
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Robert E. Phillips
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Ntana Key
Mitch Paulson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Brit DeLillo
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Scott R. Dixon
|
|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Marisol Roncali
|
Producer |
Roger Birnbaum
Sylvester Stallone
Robert Birnbaum
|
|
Associate Producer |
Stephen J. Eads
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Irene Litinsky
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Heather Sharpe
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Carrie Holt de Lama
Anne-Marie Roberge
Loïc Bernard
|
|
Production Secretary |
Eva Quintero
Rob Bergen
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Maria C. Roxas
|
|
Casting Associate |
Raylin Sabo
Sanaa Sayyed
|
|
Production Accountant |
Guy Aumond
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Bridgett Baron
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Mayda Renizzi-Holt
Helen Stergiou
Charlene Hodge
|
|
Data Management Technician |
Sean Sweeney
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kevin Aumond
Shawn Aumond
Cynthia Young
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
Bruce A. Strong
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Luc Julien
|
|
CG Artist |
Jean-Francois Morissette
Mostafa Badran
Christophe Robert
Gabriel Giguère
Patrick Jordaens
Rachel Bouchard
Joseph Dubé-Arsenault
Étienne Jubinville
Vincent L'Heureux
Kevin Landry
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Joseph Grossberg
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Darwin Go
John P. Nugent
Martin Pelletier
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sara Bourque
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Wendy Gipp
Valérie Clément
|
|
VFX Editor |
Céline Zapater
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Philippe Pelletier
Evander Major
Travis Pinsonnault
Simon Lehembre
Christina Maier
Jason Astley
Simon Han
Francis Larouche
Jean-François Massé
Pierre-Hugues Vachon
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
|
|
2D Artist |
Vincent Burt
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Craig Crawford
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jeremy Beadell
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jeff Panek
|
|
Animation |
Olney Atwell
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Patrick Gagnon
Maxime Laroche
Opale Vezina
Jean-Alexandre Dufour
Samuel Blouin
Didier Coup-Fabiano
|
|
VFX Artist |
Fergus Jack-Hinton
Martin Grassl
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Samuel Montminy-Brodeur
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Joe Hall
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
|
Director of Photography |
Rogier Stoffers
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Glasgow
Isabelle Lecompte
Alfonso Maiorana
Geoffroy Beauchemin
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Christopher Glasgow
|
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Yannick Champagne
John Waterman
|
|
Focus Puller |
Patrick Beaulac
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Kathryn Moss
|
|
Grip |
Joost Clerinx
Dustan Lewis McBain
Kyle Kirby
Spencer M. Rohan
Martin Landry
Gonzalo Barba
Tom Shimandle
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Roch Boucher
Amandine Schelle
Eric Hingst
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Anthony Schrader
Patrick Lima
|
|
Key Grip |
Addae Shelby
David Dinel
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Michael Monar
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Timothy Jipping
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Rex Woodward
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
John Rex Woodward
Carla Clarke
Gary Pachany
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Nic René
Joshua Ramos
Joel Bernstein
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dave June
Eric Morin
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Herman Asph
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Christophe Giraud
Gerald Quist
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Justine Losoya
Chanelle Ouellette
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Christophe Giraud
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Justine Losoya
|
|
Costume Design |
Mary Jane Fort
|
|
Assistant Hairdresser |
Ghislaine Sant
André Duval
Jean Scarabin
Colette Martel
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Michelle Côté
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Colleen Quinton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hope Slepak
|
|
Key Costumer |
Laura Darner
Catherine Gélinas
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Catherine Brunelle
Sabrina Trudel
Tammy-Lou Pate
Camiel McLean
Xiao Yun Hu
Véronique Chaput
Alex Verville
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Rocco Stallone
Jennea Dorsey-Gordley
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Valerie Bordeleau
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Caroline Aquin
Vague Vartanian
|
|
Costumer |
Jamie Westfall
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Hatsephi Kushma
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Katina Kordonouris
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Rosi Gabl
|
|
Set Costumer |
Michelle Ramos
Miranda Traczyk
Caryn Vanko
|
|
Tailor |
Kathy Bennett
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Lily Sassone
|
|
Dresser |
Lynda Goode
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Crystal Bryant
Steven Corrigan
Jenny Moss
|
|
Directing | Director |
Eli Roth
|
Second Unit Director |
E. J. Foerster
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lorette Leblanc
Nathalie Paquette
Kitty Hopper
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Marvin Williams
Stéphane Byl
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Cotone
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christopher T. Sadler
Fanny Hudon
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gilles Fortier
|
Gaffer |
Mike Moyer
Marco Venditto
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Chris McAlister
Michael Anderson
Jean-Nicolas Barron
Zach Zeidman
Frederic Moreau
Bradley Ian Smith
Sean Smith
David F. Wolff
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Shaun Nagorny
|
|
Electrician |
Jonathan Barbeau
Ryan Spacone
Francois Alarie
David Olff
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tom Burnett
|
|
Art | Property Master |
Timothy W. Tiedje
Claire Alary
|
Production Design |
Paul Kirby
|
|
Swing |
Sean Richard Budde
Alexander Hahn
|
|
Set Designer |
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Radia Slaimi
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ann Smart
|
|
On Set Props |
Vincent Brabant
|
|
Art Direction |
Veronique Meunier
|
|
Set Dresser |
Benoit Robitaille
Georges Samuel
Eric Gosselin
Louis Frederic Denomme
Jerome Zurfluh
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Richard Bennett
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jason Negron
Véronique Arcouette
|
|
Greensman |
Daniel Auclair
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Jeremiah Ferrell
|
|
Leadman |
Peirce Schmidt
|
|
Painter |
Robert Gau
|
|
Props |
Caroline Davignon
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Howard London
Jason Oliver
Aaron Hasson
|
Sound Mixer |
David Obermeyer
Louis Marion
Dimitri Médard
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ludwig Göransson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vince Nicastro
Melissa Kennelly
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
David Esparza
|
|
Sound Designer |
David Esparza
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mandell Winter
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Aziz Acar
Giancarlo Petroni
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kelsey Zeigler
Nick Ray Harris
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Eryne Prine
|
|
Boom Operator |
Cedric Charron
Adam Mohundro
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Antoine Viot
Frankie Fiore
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jean Frenette
|
Unit Publicist |
Puelo Deir
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Andrew Christopoulos
Denis Lavigne
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jean-Simon DesRochers
Julien Idrac
|
|
Propmaker |
Patrice Jacques
|
|
Stunts |
Kelli Victoria Scarangello
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Natalie M. Meyer
|
|
Armorer |
Brent Radford
Charles E Tiedje
|
|
Pilot |
Michael Franck
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Cynthia Appleby
Lori Byars
|
|
Generator Operator |
Seth Oberle
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment