Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $251,410,631
Budget: $175,000,000
Profit: + $76,410,631
Movie Details
Tag Line: He's just not a people person.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 2, 2020
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Team Downey , Perfect World Pictures , Roth-Kirschenbaum Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Unit Production Manager |
Sarah Bradshaw
Simone Goodridge
|
Associate Producer |
Sarah Bradshaw
Rachel Korn
|
|
Co-Producer |
William M. Connor
|
|
Producer |
Joe Roth
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Susan Downey
|
|
Casting |
Lucy Bevan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Olivia Grant
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jon Mone
|
|
Location Manager |
Bill Darby
Tom Crooke
Duncan Broadfoot
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emily Brockmann
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mark Layton
|
|
Production Manager |
Frank Cuomo
|
|
Unit Manager |
Richard Ruck
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Dan Peacock
Ruby Whitelocke
Harry Le Page
Sam Turner
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Giles Barnett
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Claire Treacy
Laura Anderson
Charles Larcombe
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Karen Bicknell
Neil Pierson
|
|
Location Assistant |
Ed Burrell
Chris Cranstoun
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Harriet Wharton
|
|
Production Accountant |
Claire Robertson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Michael Mann
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Edward Squires
Kerryn Clements
|
|
Production Secretary |
Laurence Cooper
|
|
Sound | Music |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Graham Sutton
Stephanie Lowry
Oliver Hug
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jana Vance
Ronni Brown
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Daniel Laurie
J.R. Grubbs
|
|
Orchestrator |
Steve Bartek
Edgardo Simone
Pete Anthony
Edward Trybek
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Nick Roberts
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Brad Semenoff
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jack Whittaker
Benjamin A. Burtt
Qianbaihui Yang
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
|
|
Foley Editor |
Andre Fenley
|
|
Sound Designer |
Al Nelson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Alyssa Nevarez
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Lebenzon
Craig Alpert
|
Additional Editing |
Nick Moore
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Brandon Cano-Errecart
|
|
Additional Editor |
Jim Carretta
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Julian Andraus
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Guillermo Navarro
|
First Assistant Camera |
Julian Bucknall
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Julian Bucknall
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Robert Palmer
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Malcolm McLean
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jay Maidment
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dave Hamilton-Green
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Gary Spratling
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
Alex Bender
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Dani Rose
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jack Flemming
Dave Armstrong
Brett Flemming
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alex Bender
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
James Leckey
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Derek Russell
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
David Pearce
|
|
Camera Loader |
Alex Collings
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Morgan Spencer
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Giles Taylor
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Francesco Giardiello
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Stephen Gaghan
Dan Gregor
Doug Mand
Thomas Shepherd
|
Characters |
Hugh Lofting
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stephen Gaghan
|
First Assistant Director |
William M. Connor
|
|
Crowd Assistant Director |
Sandrine Loisy
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Simon Crane
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Beckett
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joey Coughlin
Tom Rye
Matt Haggerty
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Teresa Orlando
Mark Johnstone
Marlon Beyer Rieger
|
|
Script Coordinator |
James Madejski
|
|
Crew | Script |
Stephen Gaghan
|
Stunts |
Matthew Stirling
Marvin Campbell
Martin Pemberton
Alexander Bracq
Glenn Foster
Russell Balogh
David Garrick
Andy Wareham
Rob Pavey
Dacio Caballero
Steve Dent
Joe Kennard
Pablo Verdejo
George Kirby
Douglas Robson
Mark Rayner
Gary Arthurs
Brian Nickels
Mark Aaron Wagner
Levan Doran
Lloyd Bass
Adam Collins
Joel Conlan
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Chris Pollard
James Bomalick
Erol Mehmet
Grace Bruce
Harley Durst
Mark Epstein
Eugenio Alonso Yenes
Donna Williams
Arran Topham
Sarah Lochlan
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Sonny Louis
Tom Hatt
Rob Hunt
Andrius Davidenas
Rob Cooper
Kelly Dent
James Pavey
Matt Sherren
Andrew Eadie
Hasit Savani
Richard Wheeldon
Steven Mullins
John Street
John Dent
Katy Bullock
Chris Waite
Michael Holly
Anna Stephenson
Oleg Podobin
Edward Upcott
Nic Goodey
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Elliot Hawkes
Daniel Awde
Will Dent
Richard Hansen
Martin Wilde
Sam Stefan
Tilly Powell
Ramon Álvarez
Ian Songhurst
Zach Roberts
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Luis Miguel Arranz
André Layne
Charlotte Dent
Natalie Wood
Maria Dent
Paul Ginns
Graeme Smiles
Benos Noble
Richard Hall
Benjamin Ashley
Richard Leggett
Carlos Castillo
Elliot Murray
Sam Dent
Haydn Webb
Billie Jo White
Ivo Vonbank
Christian Arranz Villareal
Evie Twyford
Anoushka Turner
Allyson Ryan
Eden Reyes
Pete Olivant
Andrew Layne
Monty Lathrope
Steve Jehu
George Hayes
Franki Hackett
Angel Luis Gomea
Bobby Dent
Shay Dempsey
Fred Brown
Rachelle Biernat
Callum Barnes
Luis Arranz Villareal
Luis Miguel Arranz Losa
Matt Crook
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Simon Crane
|
|
Stunt Double |
Russell Balogh
Rachelle Beinart
Stephen W. Schriver
Rob Pavey
Grace Bruce
Edward Upcott
Scott Brady
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Stacy Mann
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Rodgers
Frank Cuomo
|
|
Special Effects |
Darren Shearwood
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dew John
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Will Dent
|
|
Stand In |
Nina Jalava
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Gary Tomkins
Tom Whitehead
Will Coubrough
Peter Dorme
Tom Weaving
Oliver Roberts
|
Production Design |
Dominic Watkins
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Matthew Gray
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lee Sandales
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Peter James
|
|
Property Master |
David Cheesman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Aisha Saeed
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Usha Chaman
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Tim Browning
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Matt Robinson
Andrew Proctor
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Allcock
|
|
Concept Artist |
Sebastian Lochmann
|
|
Draughtsman |
Alison Clements
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Martin Bell
|
|
Assistant Set Dresser |
Jimmy Rich
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Laura Dishington
Natasha Jones
|
|
Construction Manager |
Brian Neighbour
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
Hair Designer |
Daniel Phillips
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Phillips
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marco Scotti
|
|
Costumer |
David Otzen
Oliver Southall
Celia Yau
Adam Redmore
Emily Thomson
Marco De Luca
Janine Cunliffe
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Paula Price
|
|
Hairstylist |
Zoe Tahir
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Pippa Woods
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Pippa Woods
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Loulia Sheppard
Andrea Cracknell
|
|
Hair Setup |
Joseph Koniak
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Sheara Abrahams
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Tracy McGregor
India Witzand
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Cédric Andries
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Pat Sweeney
David Lee
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Steve Kitchen
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ross Grimshaw
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Martin Conway
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Hugh Lofting
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Bryce Nielsen
|
|
VFX Artist |
Alexander T.H. Browne
Prakash Goyal
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment