Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 91%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 11, 2019

Rating: 2020-10-13

Run Time: 2h 03m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Sony Pictures Television Studios , Gran Via Productions , High Bridge Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

Synopsis

In the wake of his dramatic escape from captivity, Jesse Pinkman must come to terms with his past in order to forge some kind of future.


Main Cast

Aaron Paul

Aaron Paul

Jesse Pinkman

Age : 44 | Popularity : 49%

Jesse Plemons

Jesse Plemons

Todd

Age : 36 | Popularity : 36%

Charles Baker

Charles Baker

Skinny Pete

Age : 53 | Popularity : 14%

Matt Jones

Matt Jones

Badger

Age : 42 | Popularity : 14%

Scott MacArthur

Scott MacArthur

Neil

Age : N/A | Popularity : 46%

Larry Hankin

Larry Hankin

Old Joe

Age : 83 | Popularity : 9%

Scott Shepherd

Scott Shepherd

Casey

Age : N/A | Popularity : 23%

Tom Bower

Tom Bower

Lou

Age : 86 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Writer
Vince Gilligan
Vince Gilligan
Directing Director
Vince Gilligan
Vince Gilligan
First Assistant Director
John Wildermuth
John Wildermuth
Script Supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Alicia Accardo
Second Second Assistant Director
Nathan E. Davis
Nathan E. Davis
Additional Second Assistant Director
Melissa Bosco
Melissa Bosco
Chad Goyette
Chad Goyette
Second Assistant Director
Katy Galow
Katy Galow
Production Producer
Aaron Paul
Aaron Paul
Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson
Charles Newirth
Charles Newirth
Melissa Bernstein
Melissa Bernstein
Vince Gilligan
Vince Gilligan
Casting
Sherry Thomas
Sherry Thomas
Sharon Bialy
Sharon Bialy
Location Manager
Christian Diaz de Bedoya
Christian Diaz de Bedoya
Location Casting
Kiira Arai
Kiira Arai
Executive Producer
Diane Mercer
Diane Mercer
Unit Production Manager
Charles Newirth
Charles Newirth
Robin Le Chanu
Robin Le Chanu
ADR Voice Casting
Edie Mirman
Edie Mirman
Background Casting Director
Kathryn Wamego
Kathryn Wamego
Production Coordinator
Rob Overbeck
Rob Overbeck
Location Coordinator
Camelia Finley
Camelia Finley
Post Production Coordinator
Karly Jenkins
Karly Jenkins
Co-Producer
Jenn Carroll
Jenn Carroll
Production Accountant
Tali Lipa
Tali Lipa
First Assistant Accountant
Cheri Jacobs
Cheri Jacobs
Production Secretary
Alexander E. Hoffman
Alexander E. Hoffman
Production Assistant
Gareth Berger
Gareth Berger
Payroll Accountant
Troy Tripp
Troy Tripp
Art Supervising Art Director
Michael Gowen
Michael Gowen
Production Design
Judy Rhee
Judy Rhee
Set Decoration
Ashley Michelle Marsh
Ashley Michelle Marsh
Art Direction
Travis Kerr
Travis Kerr
Graphic Designer
Alan Chao
Alan Chao
Art Department Coordinator
Vicki M. McWilliams
Vicki M. McWilliams
Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
Property Master
Mark Hansen
Mark Hansen
Construction Coordinator
Bill Holmquist
Bill Holmquist
Terry Kempf
Terry Kempf
Set Designer
Amanda Lynn Robinson
Amanda Lynn Robinson
Assistant Property Master
Trina Siopy
Trina Siopy
Construction Buyer
Lea Donatelli
Lea Donatelli
Angela Chavez
Angela Chavez
Construction Foreman
Jason Laut
Jason Laut
Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson
Title Designer
Joey Reinisch
Joey Reinisch
Set Dresser
Shiloh Kidd
Shiloh Kidd
Leadman
Bret Ross
Bret Ross
Art Department Assistant
Kindall Almond
Kindall Almond
April Boeckner
April Boeckner
Set Decoration Buyer
Jess Coffer
Jess Coffer
Rachel Srigley
Rachel Srigley
Conceptual Illustrator
Wes Louie
Wes Louie
Assistant Set Decoration
Jessica Clark
Jessica Clark
Editing Editor
Skip Macdonald
Skip Macdonald
First Assistant Editor
Joey Reinisch
Joey Reinisch
Assistant Editor
Nick Milodragovich
Nick Milodragovich
Colorist
Dan Garsha
Dan Garsha
Dailies Operator
Brandon Robbins
Brandon Robbins
Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Key Makeup Artist
Laverne Munroe
Laverne Munroe
Makeup Department Head
Cheri Montesanto
Cheri Montesanto
Key Costumer
Lily Scott
Lily Scott
Costume Supervisor
Donna Casey-Aira
Donna Casey-Aira
Key Hair Stylist
Janessa Bouldin
Janessa Bouldin
Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Costumer
Solange Astrid Guerrero
Solange Astrid Guerrero
Noe Gomez
Noe Gomez
Mallorie McConnell
Mallorie McConnell
Claire Sandrin
Claire Sandrin
Deborah Downing
Deborah Downing
Jennifer Ireland
Jennifer Ireland
Wigmaker
Justin Stafford
Justin Stafford
Wardrobe Assistant
Samantha Jackson
Samantha Jackson
Set Costumer
Mallorie McConnell
Mallorie McConnell
Tiffany Rink
Tiffany Rink
Assistant Makeup Artist
Ashlynne Padilla
Ashlynne Padilla
Karen Romero
Karen Romero
Yael Rosas
Yael Rosas
Ager/Dyer
Marcus Montoya
Marcus Montoya
Crew Special Effects Technician
Justin Gonzales
Justin Gonzales
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Transportation Coordinator
Dennis W. Milliken
Dennis W. Milliken
Unit Publicist
Claire Raskind
Claire Raskind
Animal Wrangler
Kip B. Lewis
Kip B. Lewis
Chelsey Lewis
Chelsey Lewis
Scenic Artist
Jeremy Hader
Jeremy Hader
Aerial Coordinator
Steve Stafford
Steve Stafford
CG Supervisor
Patrice Poissant
Patrice Poissant
Armorer
Brett Andrews
Brett Andrews
Stunts
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Eliza Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Bobby Burns
Bobby Burns
Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Hart
Paul Eliopoulos
Paul Eliopoulos
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Matthew Lee Christmas
Matthew Lee Christmas
Chris Donaldson
Chris Donaldson
Nick Benseman
Nick Benseman
John Trejo
John Trejo
Chase Coleman
Chase Coleman
Derick Pritchard
Derick Pritchard
Ed Duran
Ed Duran
Chef
Holmes Jim
Holmes Jim
Thanks
Jennifer Bryan
Jennifer Bryan
Trish Almeida
Trish Almeida
Peter Gould
Peter Gould
Michelle MacLaren
Michelle MacLaren
Thomas Schnauz
Thomas Schnauz
Gordon Smith
Gordon Smith
Tim Keller
Tim Keller
Holly Rice
Holly Rice
Chris Silbermann
Chris Silbermann
Lauren Paul
Lauren Paul
Story Paul
Story Paul
Stunt Driver
Anthony Reynolds
Anthony Reynolds
Sound Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell
Gregg Barbanell
Alex Ullrich
Alex Ullrich
Original Music Composer
Dave Porter
Dave Porter
Sound Effects Editor
Luke Gibleon
Luke Gibleon
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Tor McAfee Kingdon
Tor McAfee Kingdon
Jon Vogl
Jon Vogl
Rodrigo Galvan
Rodrigo Galvan
Music Coordinator
Yvette Metoyer
Yvette Metoyer
Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Toon
Todd Toon
Kurt Nicholas Forshager
Kurt Nicholas Forshager
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Benjamin
Larry Benjamin
Kevin Valentine
Kevin Valentine
ADR Supervisor
Kathryn Madsen
Kathryn Madsen
Boom Operator
Mitchell Gebhard
Mitchell Gebhard
Sound Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer
Phillip W. Palmer
Music Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman
Jason Tregoe Newman
Bryant J. Fuhrmann
Bryant J. Fuhrmann
Foley Editor
Jeff Cranford
Jeff Cranford
Foley Mixer
Stacey Michaels
Stacey Michaels
Music Supervisor
Thomas Golubić
Thomas Golubić
Camera Director of Photography
Marshall Adams
Marshall Adams
"B" Camera Operator
Matt Credle
Matt Credle
Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
"A" Camera Operator
Paul Donachie
Paul Donachie
Aerial Director of Photography
Mark Gerasimenko
Mark Gerasimenko
Douglas S. Holgate
Douglas S. Holgate
Camera Operator
Tim Arasheben
Tim Arasheben
Dolly Grip
Eli Schneider
Eli Schneider
James D. Wickman
James D. Wickman
First Assistant "A" Camera
Christopher Norris
Christopher Norris
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Nguyen
Ryan Nguyen
Arthur To
Arthur To
Best Boy Grip
Aaron Knoke
Aaron Knoke
First Assistant "B" Camera
Rob Salviotti
Rob Salviotti
Key Grip
Jake Cross
Jake Cross
Grip
Matthew Van Hook
Matthew Van Hook
Charles Arnold
Charles Arnold
Brad Freshman
Brad Freshman
Michael Sena
Michael Sena
Jason Smith
Jason Smith
Robert Trundle
Robert Trundle
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Cherilyn Barnard
Cherilyn Barnard
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dorian Blanco
Dorian Blanco
Additional Camera
Jordan Slovin
Jordan Slovin
Steadicam Operator
Paul Donachie
Paul Donachie
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin
Annie Normandin
Special Effects Supervisor
Werner Hahnlein
Werner Hahnlein
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ara Khanikian
Ara Khanikian
Compositing Supervisor
Martin Larrivée
Martin Larrivée
Julien Hery
Julien Hery
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ashley Bellm
Ashley Bellm
Marie-Pier Barrette
Marie-Pier Barrette
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair
Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair
Patricia David
Patricia David
Visual Effects Coordinator
Maeva Bonté
Maeva Bonté
Julie Charron
Julie Charron
Lisa Barbier
Lisa Barbier
Modeling
Kevin Blaney
Kevin Blaney
Marc-Andre Poulin
Marc-Andre Poulin
Animation
Beatrice Imrie
Beatrice Imrie
Lighting Gaffer
Andrew J.J. Smith
Andrew J.J. Smith
Rigging Gaffer
Mark Mele
Mark Mele
Lighting Technician
Jack Browning
Jack Browning
Diego Arroyo
Diego Arroyo
Daniel Zamora
Daniel Zamora
Ben W. Estrada
Ben W. Estrada
Waylon Brady
Waylon Brady
Electrician
Kyle McRee
Kyle McRee
Myles Brink
Myles Brink
Best Boy Electric
Brennan Price
Brennan Price
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment