Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $12,300,000
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-27,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Enemies because they were taught to be. Allies because they had to be. Brothers because they dared to be.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 12, 1985
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Bavaria Film , SLM Production Group , Kings Road Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Troy Neighbors
|
Executive Producer |
Stanley O'Toole
|
|
Unit Manager |
Jan-Michael Brandt
|
|
Producer |
Stephen J. Friedman
|
|
Production Manager |
Walter Pucker
Harry Nap
Ariel Levy
Scott Wodehouse
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kathy Sykes
Susan Fritz-Monahan
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Dieter Meyer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Monika Bauert
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Walas
Brian Wade
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Chris Taylor
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Maurice Jarre
|
Music Editor |
Robert Hathaway
|
|
Foley |
Mel Kutbay
Heiner Harss
|
|
Foley Editor |
Karola Storr
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John Ireland
Gary Clayton
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Stanley B. Gill
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Ron Pender
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mike Le Mare
|
|
Sound Editor |
Scott Brose
Alan Paley
Peter Bond
|
|
Boom Operator |
Günther Ruckdeschel
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rolf Zehetbauer
|
Set Decoration |
Rolf Zehetbauer
|
|
Art Direction |
Werner Achmann
Herbert Strabel
|
|
Set Dresser |
Zoltán Horváth
|
|
Property Master |
Peter Dürst
Richard Eglseder
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bernhard Neureiter
|
|
Construction Manager |
Michael Murchan
|
|
Sculptor |
Josef Farnbauer
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wolfgang Petersen
|
Second Unit Director |
Hannes Nikel
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Bert Batt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Gerd Huber
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Thomas Jauch
Albrecht von Bethmann
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Robert Hottarek
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Hannes Nikel
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gary Clayton
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Edward Khmara
|
Story |
Barry Longyear
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Bob MacDonald Jr.
|
Creature Design |
Chris Walas
Carol Walas
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Bruce Walters
Ellen E. Lichtwardt
Ellen Lichtwardt Goodchild
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Don Dow
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Bill Weston
Eddie Powell
Terry Cade
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Martin Grace
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Grahame Ménage
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Dave Carson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Christine Jahn
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Hunt Downs
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tony Imi
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Markus Blunder
Clive Prior
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Ray Gilberti
Randy Jonsson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Karl-Heinz Vogelmann
|
|
Camera Operator |
Tony White
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Michel Gemmell
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Alfie Emmins
Micky Wilson
|
Electrician |
Jack Coggins
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Bernie Grill
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment