Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $9,800,000
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: - $-10,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 6, 1996
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Miramax , Sweetland Films , Jean Doumanian Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Everyone Says I Love You
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A New York girl sets her father up with a beautiful woman in a shaky marriage while her half sister gets engaged.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Juliet Taylor
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Letty Aronson
Charles H. Joffe
Jack Rollins
|
|
Producer |
Robert Greenhut
|
|
Production Manager |
Helen Robin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Helen Robin
|
|
Casting Associate |
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Suzanne Wiesenfeld
Guido Cerasuolo
Lucia Connelli
Michele Virglio
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jean Doumanian
J.E. Beaucaire
|
|
Unit Manager |
Patrick Gordon
Enrico Ballarin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Scott Kordish
Blanche Wiesenfeld
|
|
Administration |
Sophie Drouin
Anna Maria Vigano
|
|
Location Manager |
Drew Dillard
Pierre Gralhon
Olivier Lhoste
|
|
Additional Casting |
Judie Fixler
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dori Golod
|
|
Location Assistant |
Alexander Cohen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Woody Allen
|
Directing | Director |
Woody Allen
|
Script Supervisor |
Kay Chapin
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Patrick
|
|
Assistant Director |
Jerome Borenstein
Genka Emili
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Lynn
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Tom Warren
Cynthia Sleiter
|
Production Design |
Santo Loquasto
|
|
Set Decoration |
Elaine O'Donnell
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Robert DiGrigoli
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Edward T. Kerwick
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ron Petagna
|
|
Location Scout |
Tom Yeager
Tom Ross
Heidi Topper
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Glenn Lloyd
|
|
Property Master |
Ron Stone
|
|
Set Dresser |
Daniel K. Grosso
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jeffrey Kurland
|
Makeup Artist |
Fern Buchner
Rosemary Zurlo
|
|
Hairstylist |
Romaine Greene
Werner Sherer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Suzanne McCabe
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Eric Mendelsohn
Lisa Emerson
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Peter White
Melissa Stanton
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
John Peter Melendez
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Susan E. Morse
|
Assistant Editor |
Kent Blocher
William Kruzykowski
Janice Keuhnelian
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Hein
|
Conductor |
Dick Hyman
|
|
Music Arranger |
Dick Hyman
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kam Chan
Frank Kern
Steven Visscher
Janice Keuhnelian
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Benjamin Cheah
Dan Evans Farkas
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lee Dichter
|
|
Vocal Coach |
Arlene Martel
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Kira Smith
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bradford L. Hohle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sylvia Menno
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Gary Alper
|
|
Boom Operator |
Micah Solomon
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Pross
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Donovan C. Howard
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Randall Balsmeyer
|
Digital Compositors |
Matt McDonald
Lawrence Huang
Jeff Linnell
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kathy Kelehan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
William Kruzykowski
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Daniel Leung
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Carlo Di Palma
|
Still Photographer |
John Clifford
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Green
|
|
Camera Operator |
Dick Mingalone
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Brian Fass
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ronald Burke
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert Ward
André Bouladoux
Mario Tessarin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
David E. Baron
|
|
Grip |
Rick Marroquin
John Wassel
|
|
Crew | Carpenter |
Ron Petagna
Frank Didio
|
Key Scenic Artist |
James Sorice
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bill Anagnos
Roy Farfel
|
|
Choreographer |
Graciela Daniele
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Connie Brink
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Peter Tavis
Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy
|
|
Craft Service |
Steve Dinkes
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Gilles Piéri
Cliff Schorr
|
|
Stunts |
Vic Bucossi
|
|
Thanks |
Andres Garcia
Greg Johnson
Jill Rosenthal
|
|
Projection |
Carl Turnquest
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jean-François Drigeard
Eric Gies
Chris Hammond
|
Gaffer |
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Jean-Claude Le Bras
Michael Proscia Jr.
Domenico Cavaliere
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Francis Brady
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment