Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $626,100,000
Budget: $125,000,000
Profit: + $501,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get the fifth gear.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 20, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 10m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Original Film , Universal Pictures , One Race
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Fast Five
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke Dom out of custody, they've blown across many borders to elude authorities. Now backed into a corner in Rio de Janeiro, they must pull one last job in order to gain their freedom.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Debra Zane
|
Producer |
Michael Fottrell
Neal H. Moritz
Vin Diesel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Amanda Lewis
Justin Lin
Samantha Vincent
|
|
Location Manager |
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera
Philip Barnes
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sanja Milković Hays
|
Makeup Artist |
Christien Tinsley
James MacKinnon
Scott Wheeler
Yolanda Sheridan
Sherri Zebeck
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nick Scarano
Nava R. Sadan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
John Blake
|
|
Hairstylist |
Margarita Jeannot
Joani Yarbrough
Rachel Solow
Jo Jo Stephens
Margarita Pidgeon
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ali Lammari
Gina G. Aller
Matt Chase
Karola Hawk
Hayley Stuppel
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Beat Frutiger
Andrew Neskoromny
|
Supervising Art Director |
Thomas Valentine
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bob Kensinger
|
|
Production Design |
Peter Wenham
|
|
Set Designer |
Luis López-Baquero
Thomas Minton
Jann K. Engel
Alex McCarroll
|
|
Greensman |
Juan Guallini Indij
Japhet A. Romero
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce DiValerio
Dale DeStefani
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
A. Todd Holland
Mailara Santana
|
|
Leadman |
Greg Sanger
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carla S. Nemec
Cedar Valentine
|
|
Property Master |
Guillaume DeLouche
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jenn Moye
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Sarah Carter
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Peter Brown
|
Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Whit Norris
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Charles Maynes
Jon Title
Peter Staubli
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kerry Ann Carmean
George Pereyra
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
Sheri Ozeki
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ann Scibelli
Stephen P. Robinson
Glynna Grimala
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
|
|
Foley Artist |
Katherine Rose
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Frank Smathers
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson
Xavier Horan
|
|
ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jesse Dodd
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christian Wagner
Kelly Matsumoto
Fred Raskin
|
Digital Intermediate |
Amy Pawlowski
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Gill
Gary Hymes
Troy Robinson
Agnaldo Bueno
|
Stunts |
Henry Kingi
Tanoai Reed
Erik Cord
Steve Kelso
Laura Albert
Denney Pierce
Gary J. Wayton
Andy Gill
Tim Connolly
Lance Gilbert
Oakley Lehman
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Lane Leavitt
Robert Nagle
Craig Baxley Jr
Paul Chappell
Paul M. Lane
Wally Crowder
Annie Ellis
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Fletcher
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Chick Bernhard
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Wilhem Perez
Nick Nelson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Josiuan Rojas
Gustavo de Jesus
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Craig W. Smith
Migs Rustia
Scott Anderson
Christopher Johnston
Tobias Pfeiffer
Earl A. Hibbert
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Dennis McCarthy
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Dan Smiczek
Andrew Roberts
Harry Mukhopadhyay
|
|
Stunt Double |
Shauna Duggins
Monica Lopez Aleman
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Heidi Pascoe
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Gary Scott Thompson
|
Screenplay |
Chris Morgan
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt
Igor Meglic
Ronald Hersey
|
Director of Photography |
Stephen F. Windon
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
Additional Photography |
Tom Clancey
|
|
Camera Operator |
Greg Baldi
Maurice K. McGuire
Raphy Molinary
Luca Mercuri
Ian Forsyth
Onofrio Nino Pansini
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
Adam Dale
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaimie Trueblood
|
|
Additional Camera |
Marc Dobiecki
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jennifer Bell
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
Spiro Razatos
|
Director |
Justin Lin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Katie Eastridge
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kelvin McIlwain
Justin Jones
Eric D. Christensen
Rick Sander
Angela Barson
Ian Hunter
David Sanger
Rainer Gombos
David Burton
Adam Avitabile
David Wallace Allen
Jeffrey Kalmus
Guillaume Rocheron
|
Animation |
Anthony Di Ninno
Oliver Zangenberg
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christal Wolgamott
Alexis Nelson
Michelle Eisenreich
Josh R. Jaggars
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Pam Hammarlund
Erin Ferguson
Dawn Brooks Macleod
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dan Cornwall
Don Bixby
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tom Fendley
|
|
Department | Role | Name |