Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 61%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 69%

Financials

Revenue: $788,679,850

Budget: $160,000,000

Profit: + $628,679,850


Movie Details

Tag Line: All roads lead to this

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 21, 2013

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Original Film , One Race , Fuji Television Network , F & F VI Productions A.I.E , Dentsu


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Hobbs has Dominic and Brian reassemble their crew to take down a team of mercenaries: Dominic unexpectedly gets convoluted also facing his presumed deceased girlfriend, Letty.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Dominic Toretto

Age : 52 | Popularity : 87%

Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Brian O'Conner

Age : 40 | Popularity : 32%

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Hobbs

Age : 47 | Popularity : 83%

Jordana Brewster

Jordana Brewster

Mia

Age : 39 | Popularity : 14%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Letty

Age : 41 | Popularity : 27%

Tyrese Gibson

Tyrese Gibson

Roman

Age : 41 | Popularity : 23%

Sung Kang

Sung Kang

Han

Age : 47 | Popularity : 27%

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Gisele Yashar

Age : 34 | Popularity : 95%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Justin Lin
Justin Lin
Script Supervisor
Susie Jones
Susie Jones
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Writing Writer
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Characters
Gary Scott Thompson
Gary Scott Thompson
Production Producer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Clayton Townsend
Clayton Townsend
Executive Producer
Amanda Lewis
Amanda Lewis
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Location Manager
Peter Bardsley
Peter Bardsley
Lloret Dunn
Lloret Dunn
Maria Sanz Esteve
Maria Sanz Esteve
Steve Hart
Steve Hart
Vinnie Jassal
Vinnie Jassal
Izaskun Montilla
Izaskun Montilla
Lee Robertson
Lee Robertson
Sound Original Music Composer
Lucas Vidal
Lucas Vidal
Foley
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Sound Designer
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Jay Wilkinson
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
Piero Mura
Piero Mura
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Music Editor
Robb Boyd
Robb Boyd
Thomas A. Carlson
Thomas A. Carlson
Tom Kramer
Tom Kramer
Paul Rabjohns
Paul Rabjohns
Boom Operator
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Foley Editor
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Foley Artist
Gary Marullo
Gary Marullo
Camera Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon
Stephen F. Windon
Camera Operator
Chas Bain
Chas Bain
Peter Field
Peter Field
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Arthur Zajac
Arthur Zajac
Helicopter Camera
Stefan Müller
Stefan Müller
John Marzano
John Marzano
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Benjamin Frik
Benjamin Frik
Steadicam Operator
Stuart Howell
Stuart Howell
Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Additional Photography
Goran Pavicevic
Goran Pavicevic
Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Art Production Design
Jan Roelfs
Jan Roelfs
Art Direction
Guy Bradley
Guy Bradley
Toby Britton
Toby Britton
Gavin Fitch
Gavin Fitch
Erik Polczwartek
Erik Polczwartek
Stuart Rose
Stuart Rose
Dawn Snyder
Dawn Snyder
Leslie Tomkins
Leslie Tomkins
Sue Whitaker
Sue Whitaker
Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Art Department Coordinator
Nic Harvey
Nic Harvey
Heather Noble
Heather Noble
Construction Coordinator
Mike Villarino
Mike Villarino
Mike Medina
Mike Medina
Meike Maher
Meike Maher
Greensman
Todd Wolcott
Todd Wolcott
Supervising Art Director
James Hambidge
James Hambidge
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Sean Mannion
Sean Mannion
Editing Editor
Greg D'Auria
Greg D'Auria
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Dylan Highsmith
Dylan Highsmith
Kelly Matsumoto
Kelly Matsumoto
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Digital Intermediate
Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski
First Assistant Editor
Richard Conkling
Richard Conkling
Laura Steiger
Laura Steiger
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Roberto Craciunica
Roberto Craciunica
Hairstylist
Catherine Heys
Catherine Heys
Paul Job
Paul Job
Charlotte Hayward
Charlotte Hayward
Soleil Jackson
Soleil Jackson
Makeup Department Head
John Blake
John Blake
Makeup Artist
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Amanda Louise Ellis
Amanda Louise Ellis
Rocky Faulkner
Rocky Faulkner
Nikita Rae
Nikita Rae
Nora Robertson
Nora Robertson
Nicole Sortillon
Nicole Sortillon
Costume Supervisor
Andrew Hunt
Andrew Hunt
Nava R. Sadan
Nava R. Sadan
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Teresa Costa
Teresa Costa
Victoria Stokes
Victoria Stokes
CG Supervisor
Nicola Hoyle
Nicola Hoyle
Koen Vroeijenstijn
Koen Vroeijenstijn
Julian Foddy
Julian Foddy
Visual Effects Editor
Corbin Mehl
Corbin Mehl
Steve Rhee
Steve Rhee
Xinyi Puah
Xinyi Puah
Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell
Greg Powell
Transportation Coordinator
Gary Birmingham
Gary Birmingham
Cain Lee
Cain Lee
Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Clarke
Ian Clarke
Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy
Unit Publicist
Carol McConnaughey
Carol McConnaughey
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Stephen Enticott
Stephen Enticott
Visual Effects Producer
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson
Kristijan Danilovski
Kristijan Danilovski
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
B.J. Farmer
B.J. Farmer
Seth Kleinberg
Seth Kleinberg
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Liz Roberts
Liz Roberts
Christal Wolgamott
Christal Wolgamott
Visual Effects Supervisor
Boris T. Duepré
Boris T. Duepré
Sean Andrew Faden
Sean Andrew Faden
Chris Harvey
Chris Harvey
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Erik Nordby
Erik Nordby
Sean Stranks
Sean Stranks
Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez
Hugo Dominguez
Earl A. Hibbert
Earl A. Hibbert
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alexander Vegh
Alexander Vegh
Lighting Gaffer
Lee Walters
Lee Walters
Avelino Fernandez
Avelino Fernandez
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment